UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.

Visit Company Website
Celotech Co., Ltd. is a company that provides cellulosics and related services to many essential markets. With our product, Celopre premium grade, Celotech serves customers in lots of countries and several industries, including construction, paint, pharmaceutical, food, personal care and other special industries. With the help of our experienced and highly qualified staff in research and development we aim to develop individual solutions for our customers. Apart from developing new products, we’re continuously working on enhancing the existing production process.
CELOPRO® H2000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd. CELOPRO® H2000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily solub...view more CELOPRO® H2000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily soluble in water and can be used to prepare solutions with a wide range of viscosities. CELOPRO® H2000 is ideal for use in hair coloring, body lotion, sun care products, liquid make-ups, and toothpaste. view less
CELOPRO® H300 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd. CELOPRO® H300 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily solubl...view more CELOPRO® H300 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily soluble in water and can be used to prepare solutions with a wide range of viscosities. CELOPRO® H300 is ideal for use in hair coloring, body lotion, sun care products, and liquid make-ups. view less
CELOPRO® H30000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd. CELOPRO® H30000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily solu...view more CELOPRO® H30000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily soluble in water and can be used to prepare solutions with a wide range of viscosities. CELOPRO® H30000 is ideal for use in shampoo, toothpaste, and body lotion. view less
CELOPRO® H6000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd. CELOPRO® H6000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily solub...view more CELOPRO® H6000 is a white powder made of hydroxyethyl cellulose. It is a non-ionic, water-soluble material that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. It is readily soluble in water and can be used to prepare solutions with a wide range of viscosities. CELOPRO® H6000 is ideal for use in hair coloring, body lotion, sun care products, liquid make-ups, toothpaste, mascara, and shampoo. view less
Celopre® H30000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
Celopre® H30000 hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC) is a nonionic water soluble polymer that has wide application as a thickening agent in cosmetic and personal care formulations. It also has tolerance for dissolved electrolytes, is pseudoplastic, and acts to imp...view more Celopre® H30000 hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC) is a nonionic water soluble polymer that has wide application as a thickening agent in cosmetic and personal care formulations. It also has tolerance for dissolved electrolytes, is pseudoplastic, and acts to improve emulsion stability. view less
Celopre® ME15M USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® ME15M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care product...view more Celopre® ME15M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care products are thickening/adjustment of consistency, stabilization, and high compatibility with other raw materials. In addition the the thickening effect, Celopre® improves the foam stability of bubble bath, preserves moisture during a perm treatment, increases the stickiness of adhesive creams, acts as a binder in powder make-ups and eases the distribution of coloring agents in the hair. Celopre® ME15M USP has a viscosity of 13,000-17,000 mPa•s. view less
Celopre® ME30M Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Celopre® ME30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 58℃-64℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydrox...view more Celopre® ME30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 58℃-64℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydroxyethyl celluloses are the most widely used Celopre-grades in the cosmetics field. view less
Celopre® ME30M USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® ME30M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care product...view more Celopre® ME30M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care products are thickening/adjustment of consistency, stabilization, and high compatibility with other raw materials. In addition the the thickening effect, Celopre® improves the foam stability of bubble bath, preserves moisture during a perm treatment, increases the stickiness of adhesive creams, acts as a binder in powder make-ups and eases the distribution of coloring agents in the hair. Celopre® ME30M USP has a viscosity of 25,000-35,000 mPa•s. view less
Celopre® ME4000 USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® ME4000 USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care produc...view more Celopre® ME4000 USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care products are thickening/adjustment of consistency, stabilization, and high compatibility with other raw materials. In addition the the thickening effect, Celopre® improves the foam stability of bubble bath, preserves moisture during a perm treatment, increases the stickiness of adhesive creams, acts as a binder in powder make-ups and eases the distribution of coloring agents in the hair. Celopre® ME4000 USP has a viscosity of 3,000-5,000 mPa•s. view less
Celopre® MK15M USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK15M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care product...view more Celopre® MK15M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care products are thickening/adjustment of consistency, stabilization, and high compatibility with other raw materials. In addition the the thickening effect, Celopre® improves the foam stability of bubble bath, preserves moisture during a perm treatment, increases the stickiness of adhesive creams, acts as a binder in powder make-ups and eases the distribution of coloring agents in the hair. Celopre® MK15M USP has a viscosity of 13,000-17,000 mPa•s. view less
Celopre® MK30M Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre™ offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care...view more Celopre® MK30M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre™ offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydroxyethyl celluloses are the most widely used Celopre-grades in the cosmetics field. view less
Celopre® MK4000 USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK4000 USP is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity. It gels at a temperature range of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre® offers a multitude of applications in the field of p...view more Celopre® MK4000 USP is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity. It gels at a temperature range of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre® offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydroxyethyl celluloses are the most widely used Celopre® grades in the cosmetics field view less
Celopre® MK40M Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK40M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre® offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care...view more Celopre® MK40M is a type of Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (HPMC) with medium high viscosity and gels at a temperature of 70℃-90℃. Being a physiologically harmless cosmetic additive, Celopre® offers a multitude of applications in the field of personal care. Hydroxyethyl celluloses are the most widely used Celopre® grades in the cosmetics field. view less
Celopre® MK40M USP Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Methylcellulose
Celopre® MK40M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care product...view more Celopre® MK40M USP is composed of methylcellulose. It is primarily used as a polymeric surfactant, as a thickener in liquid formulations, and as a binder in solid and semi-solid products. The main properties offered in formulation of personal care products are thickening/adjustment of consistency, stabilization, and high compatibility with other raw materials. In addition the the thickening effect, Celopre® improves the foam stability of bubble bath, preserves moisture during a perm treatment, increases the stickiness of adhesive creams, acts as a binder in powder make-ups and eases the distribution of coloring agents in the hair. Celopre® MK40M USP has a viscosity of 35,000-45,000 mPa•s. view less
Celopro® H100000 Celotech Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose
Celopro® H100000 is a hydroxyethyl cellulose product. It is supplied as a white powder with a viscosity level of 100,000 mPa.s. This product is recommended for use in rinses, hair conditioners, and styling gels.