UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 is entry level lanolin product. It is produced through several basic refinary stages and all specifications comply to standards of European and British Pharmacopoeia in year 2000. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exip...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 is entry level lanolin product. It is produced through several basic refinary stages and all specifications comply to standards of European and British Pharmacopoeia in year 2000. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. As a general base emollient, this grade is recommended to be applied into daily consuming product such as soap and hand cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of European Pharmacopoeia, especailly the safety has been greatly improved by controlling total pestici...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of European Pharmacopoeia, especailly the safety has been greatly improved by controlling total pesticide residues less than 1ppm.Characteristic smell is lightened by purification process. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. Due to good properties on safety, moisturizing function and skin protection, this grade has very wide applications including face cream, baby product, ointment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance are the toppest lanolin product. Besides of compliance to current EP and USP standards respectively, an unique manufacturing process is applied to these two grades in order to achieve fainted colour, odorless and ...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance are the toppest lanolin product. Besides of compliance to current EP and USP standards respectively, an unique manufacturing process is applied to these two grades in order to achieve fainted colour, odorless and best performance with safety. The product are certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. These two grades are recommended to use in premium product which are required stricted by consumers, such as nipple cream and so on.. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of US Pharmacopoeia. Balanced performances on color, smell and safety properties.It also can be u...view more Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of US Pharmacopoeia. Balanced performances on color, smell and safety properties.It also can be upgraded into USP Modified, which has better control on pesticide and free lanolin alcohol. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. Due to good properties on safety, moisturizing function and skin protection, this grade is widely used in product such as lip sticks, makeups and anti-rush cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Crude Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark gre...view more Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark green/brownish oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a g...view more Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a green oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HS Miyoshi Group
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Sebacate
HS is a part of Miyoshi's Ester Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Ester Treatments can provide excellent adhesion to the skin, and good spreadability by using the emollient properties of this proprietary ester oil. Powder foundations, without using b...view more HS is a part of Miyoshi's Ester Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Ester Treatments can provide excellent adhesion to the skin, and good spreadability by using the emollient properties of this proprietary ester oil. Powder foundations, without using binders that feel heavy, can be formulated without pressability problems. This product's recommended use is for powders, dual (2-way) foundations, and powder eyeshadow. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetics Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Alcohol is derived from lanolin but it contains much more hydrophilic group. Because of different structure, it has better moisturizing function than anhydrous lanolin. Face cream is biggest application for lanolin alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Oil Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Oil is small molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in liquid phase therefore has lower melting point and better mobility. Lanolin Oil is mainly used in lip product and make-ups, its function is similar to anhydrous lanolin but a ...view more Lanolin Oil is small molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in liquid phase therefore has lower melting point and better mobility. Lanolin Oil is mainly used in lip product and make-ups, its function is similar to anhydrous lanolin but a good alternative when product needs a material in differnt phase. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Wax Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Wax is big molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in solid phase therefore has higher melting point and harder texture. Lanolin Wax is used mostly in hair wax.
Compliance Highlights Available
ML Miyoshi Group
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Lysine
ML is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to p...view more ML is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to pigments. This product has good color development, good water repellency, and leaves the skin a smooth and slippery feel. It is recommended for powder foundations, dual (2-way) foundations, powders, lip sticks, mascaras, and hot pours. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NAI Miyoshi Group
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate
NAI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to ...view more NAI is a part of Miyoshi's Vegetal Origin Treatment line in the cosmetic market. With current “Natural” trends still leading the way in consumer preferences, we have dedicated surface treatments that are of vegetable origin providing high performances to pigments. This product has good color development, good water repellency, and leaves the skin with a soft and light feel. It is recommended for liquid foundations, dual (2-way) foundations, and powders. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SA Miyoshi Group
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
SA is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting p...view more SA is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting properties to the pigments. This product has excellent color development, good water repellency, and has excellent skin adhesion and wear properties. It is recommended for powders, dual (2-way) foundations, liquid foundations, and is ideal for silicone formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
SI Miyoshi Group
  • INCI Name:
    Methicone
SI is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting p...view more SI is a part of Miyoshi's Silicone Treatment line in the cosmetic market. Silicone treatments can provide lubricity, which translates to better spreadability on the skin, and the unique silicone properties of strong hydrophobicity to impart long lasting properties to the pigments. This product has good color development, strong water repellency, and has a light and smooth feel on the skin. It is recommended for powders, dual (2-way) foundations, and powder eyeshadow. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable