UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Caiapo Potato Powder Fuji-Sangyo Co., Ltd. Caiapo Potato is one variety of white ocarinas native to South America that has very long roots which absorb the soil nutrients from the earth and save a rich amount of vitamins, which are necessary to keep us healthy. Caiapo Potato Powder have traditiona...view more Caiapo Potato is one variety of white ocarinas native to South America that has very long roots which absorb the soil nutrients from the earth and save a rich amount of vitamins, which are necessary to keep us healthy. Caiapo Potato Powder have traditionally been used as a natural healthy food since ancient times. It now has been successfully developed into a new type of healthy supplements which are suitable for people of today. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Crude Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark gre...view more Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark green/brownish oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a g...view more Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a green oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fuji Banjiro Leaf Extract Fuji-Sangyo Co., Ltd. Fuji Banjiro Leaf Extract is a new product. Banjiro is generally called Guava. Guavas are cultivated for food in tropical countries. The fruit is eaten without cooked or used in desserts. Its fruit, leaves, and roots are used as folk medicines for treatin...view more Fuji Banjiro Leaf Extract is a new product. Banjiro is generally called Guava. Guavas are cultivated for food in tropical countries. The fruit is eaten without cooked or used in desserts. Its fruit, leaves, and roots are used as folk medicines for treating diabetes mellitus and for relieving diarrhea. It was discovered that guava leaf extract obtained by a special extraction method has growth effects for hair follicle cell, dermal papilla cell, and antiandrogen effects. It has good effect by both sexes and can be used for cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Fuji Mulberry Root Extract Fuji-Sangyo Co., Ltd. Fuji Mulberry Root Extract is a natural ingredient extracted from a mulberry’s root bark. It has traditionally been known and used as an herb medicine or whitening agent since the ancient times. Also, this Extract is added to quasi-drug hair growth agent ...view more Fuji Mulberry Root Extract is a natural ingredient extracted from a mulberry’s root bark. It has traditionally been known and used as an herb medicine or whitening agent since the ancient times. Also, this Extract is added to quasi-drug hair growth agent as a moisturizing ingredient. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Garlic Extract - Vitamin B1 Complex Fuji-Sangyo Co., Ltd. Garlic Extract - Vitamin B1 Complex is recommended as health-promoting ingredient for quasi-drug bath agent. Traditionally garlic has been believed to promote our blood circulation and make our skin smoother; however, it has a very strong smell. Allicin, ...view more Garlic Extract - Vitamin B1 Complex is recommended as health-promoting ingredient for quasi-drug bath agent. Traditionally garlic has been believed to promote our blood circulation and make our skin smoother; however, it has a very strong smell. Allicin, one of the representative ingredients in garlic is responsible for its strong smell. Vitamin B1 is added to Allicin to render this ingredient into Allithiamine which has lower smell and stimulation. Medicinal bath agent containing this product has an excellent effect to keep you warm and your skin moisture-rich, even after the bath. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Garlic Extract Powder FJI-114 Fuji-Sangyo Co., Ltd. Garlic Extract Powder FJI-114 successfully contains Allicin formation potential, which is the characteristic ingredient of garlic; therefore, making it usable as a functional ingredient for healthy supplements. Garlic has been consumed as a good revitaliz...view more Garlic Extract Powder FJI-114 successfully contains Allicin formation potential, which is the characteristic ingredient of garlic; therefore, making it usable as a functional ingredient for healthy supplements. Garlic has been consumed as a good revitalizer despite of its smell problem. Nowadays, healthy supplements using smell-free garlic don’t contain allicin which is responsible not only for its smell but also for its revitalizing factor. Once combined with Vitamin B1, Allicin is changed into Allithiamine making the formulation FJI-114, a garlic-based ingredient that is both smell-free and revitalizing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-1200 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1200 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-15 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-15 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-1500 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1500 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-18000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dryin...view more Indopol® H-18000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-1900 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-1900 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-2100 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dr...view more Indopol® H-2100 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-25 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-25 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-300 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-dry...view more Indopol® H-300 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade has a honey-like consistency. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-50 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-50 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-6000 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying...view more Indopol® H-6000 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a semi-solid material. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® H-7 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® H-7 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® L-14 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, ...view more Indopol® L-14 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® L-2 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-2 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-2 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® L-3 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-3 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-3 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® L-6 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-6 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Indopol® L-8 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Polybutene
Indopol® L-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, i...view more Indopol® L-8 is a uniquely versatile liquid polybutene polymer. Indopol polybutenes (polyisobutene, PB, PIB) are available in a wide range of viscosity grades. This grade is a free-flowing liquid. All grades are clear/colorless, hydrophobic, non-drying, inherently tacky and compatible with a wide range of organic materials. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Isohexadecane INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Isohexadecane
Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applicat...view more Isohexadecane is a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid providing high emolliency, ease of spreadability and moisturizing properties. It imparts a non-drying feel on the skin and has a light, smooth feel with excellent cleansing characteristics. Applications for use include: face and eye make-up cleansers, skin care, sun care, color cosmetics, bath oils and foundation creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PUJI® AG01-95(F) Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Glutamic Acid
PUJI® AG01-95(F) is a mild surfactant in white or yellowish powder without characteristic odor. It’s made of Lauroyl Chloride and Mono-sodium Glutamate which is fermented from corn through chemical reaction. This product is mainly used as intermediate for...view more PUJI® AG01-95(F) is a mild surfactant in white or yellowish powder without characteristic odor. It’s made of Lauroyl Chloride and Mono-sodium Glutamate which is fermented from corn through chemical reaction. This product is mainly used as intermediate for TEA-Lauroyl Glutamte or Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate to make personal care products such as facial cleansing soap. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® AG01-95(P) Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Glutamic Acid
PUJI® AG01-95(P) is a mild surfactant in white or yellowish non-uniform particles without characteristic odor. It’s made of Lauroyl Chloride and Mono-sodium Glutamate which is fermented from corn through chemical reaction. This product is mainly used as i...view more PUJI® AG01-95(P) is a mild surfactant in white or yellowish non-uniform particles without characteristic odor. It’s made of Lauroyl Chloride and Mono-sodium Glutamate which is fermented from corn through chemical reaction. This product is mainly used as intermediate for TEA-Lauroyl Glutamte or Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate to make personal care products such as facial cleansing soap. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® AG02H-95 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate (and) Water
PUJI® AG02H-95 is an anionic mild surfactant in white or pale powder form with active content above 95%. This product is made of Lauroyl Chloride and MSG (Mono-Sodium Glutamate) fermented from corn. It is mainly used in skin care products such as facial c...view more PUJI® AG02H-95 is an anionic mild surfactant in white or pale powder form with active content above 95%. This product is made of Lauroyl Chloride and MSG (Mono-Sodium Glutamate) fermented from corn. It is mainly used in skin care products such as facial cleansing and children toiletries. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PUJI® DG02H-95 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (and) Water
PUJI® DG02H-95 is an anionic mild surfactant in white or pale powder form with active content above 92%. This product is made of Stearoyl Chloride and MSG (Mono-Sodium Glutamate) fermented from corn. It is mainly used in skin care products as co-surfactan...view more PUJI® DG02H-95 is an anionic mild surfactant in white or pale powder form with active content above 92%. This product is made of Stearoyl Chloride and MSG (Mono-Sodium Glutamate) fermented from corn. It is mainly used in skin care products as co-surfactant and emulsifier. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PUJI® YB02-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate (and) Water
PUJI® YB02-30 is a mild surfactant in colorless or light yellow liquid with light characteristic odor. It’s made from natural resources by chemical reactions combining plant-derived Coconic acid with Alaninate. This product is mainly formulating for hair ...view more PUJI® YB02-30 is a mild surfactant in colorless or light yellow liquid with light characteristic odor. It’s made from natural resources by chemical reactions combining plant-derived Coconic acid with Alaninate. This product is mainly formulating for hair care like shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PUJI® YC02H-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
PUJI® YC02H-30 is an anionic mild surfactant in colorless or light yellow liquid at room temperature. It’s made of Cocoyl Chloride and Glycinate. This product is mainly used in hair and skin care products such as facial wash cream, facial cleansing gel, s...view more PUJI® YC02H-30 is an anionic mild surfactant in colorless or light yellow liquid at room temperature. It’s made of Cocoyl Chloride and Glycinate. This product is mainly used in hair and skin care products such as facial wash cream, facial cleansing gel, shower gel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YC02H-30W Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Water
PUJI® YC02H-30W is an anionic mild surfactant in colorless or light yellow liquid at room temperature. It’s made of Cocoyl Chloride and Glycinate. This product is mainly used in hair and skin care products such as facial wash cream, facial cleansing gel, ...view more PUJI® YC02H-30W is an anionic mild surfactant in colorless or light yellow liquid at room temperature. It’s made of Cocoyl Chloride and Glycinate. This product is mainly used in hair and skin care products such as facial wash cream, facial cleansing gel, shower gel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PUJI® YG01-95(P) Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Glutamic Acid
PUJI® YG01-95(P) is a mild surfactant in white or yellowish non-uniform particles with light characteristic odor. It’s made of Cocoyl Chloride and Mono-sodium Glutamate which is fermented from corn through chemical reaction. This product is mainly used as...view more PUJI® YG01-95(P) is a mild surfactant in white or yellowish non-uniform particles with light characteristic odor. It’s made of Cocoyl Chloride and Mono-sodium Glutamate which is fermented from corn through chemical reaction. This product is mainly used as intermediate for TEA-Cocoyl Glutamte or Potassium/Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate to make personal care products such as facial cleansing soap. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YG02H-95 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
PUJI® YG02H-95 is a mild surfactant in white or yellowish powder with slight characteristic odor. It’s made from natural resources by chemical reactions combining plant-derived Coconic acid with Glutamate which is fermented from corn. This product is main...view more PUJI® YG02H-95 is a mild surfactant in white or yellowish powder with slight characteristic odor. It’s made from natural resources by chemical reactions combining plant-derived Coconic acid with Glutamate which is fermented from corn. This product is mainly formulating for body or facial care products like body wash soap and facial cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PUJI® YG02T-30W Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
PUJI® YG02T-30W is an anionic mild surfactant in liquid with active content around 30%, free from preservatives. This product is made of natural sources with Cocoyl Chloride derived from Coconut and MSG (Mono-Sodium Glutamate) fermented from corn. This pr...view more PUJI® YG02T-30W is an anionic mild surfactant in liquid with active content around 30%, free from preservatives. This product is made of natural sources with Cocoyl Chloride derived from Coconut and MSG (Mono-Sodium Glutamate) fermented from corn. This product is mainly used in hair and skin care products such as translucent body wash, facial wash, hand wash, make-up remover, transparent hair shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silkflo® 362 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Didecene
Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollie...view more Silkflo® 362 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a unique, remarkably light, non-oily emollient. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silkflo® 364 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, no...view more Silkflo® 364 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is similar to squalane in molecular weight, structure, and feel. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Silkflo® 366 INEOS Oligomers
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polydecene
Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, n...view more Silkflo® 366 is a clear, colorless, odorless, non-volatile, high purity hydrocarbon liquid. It is a higher viscosity choice compared to other Silkflo® products. Silkflo® products are the ideal choice for moisturizing lotions, non-oily cleansing lotions, non-oily emollient bars, water-in-oil cleansing creams and cationic lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available