UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Crude Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark gre...view more Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark green/brownish oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
DUB 810C Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
DUB 810C is a moisturizing emollient with a light feel whose sensory profile resembles cyclomethicones. It can be used as a substitute for isohexadecane or dicaprylyl carbonate. In makeup, DUB 810C is effective for countering drying effects, for example i...view more DUB 810C is a moisturizing emollient with a light feel whose sensory profile resembles cyclomethicones. It can be used as a substitute for isohexadecane or dicaprylyl carbonate. In makeup, DUB 810C is effective for countering drying effects, for example in long-hold or waterproof formulas. Its emollient action is also prized in shaving products to improve razor glide. view less
DUB APRILOSE+ Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters
DUB APRILOSE+ is prepared from a plant-derived glycerol polymer and apricot kernel oil, which contains omega 9 fatty acids and vitamin E, s powerful natural antioxidant. Due to the properties of this oil, DUB APRILOSE+ offers effective nourishing, emollie...view more DUB APRILOSE+ is prepared from a plant-derived glycerol polymer and apricot kernel oil, which contains omega 9 fatty acids and vitamin E, s powerful natural antioxidant. Due to the properties of this oil, DUB APRILOSE+ offers effective nourishing, emollient and protective actions. It is idea for use in skin care, color cosmetics, hair care, sun care and toiletries applications. view less
DUB CIRE H1 Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    C10-18 Triglycerides
DUB CIRE H1 imparts a unique sensory quality in skin care and makeup products. In specific pencil and lipstick formulas, it improves spreadability and ensures remarkable comfort in application. It results in creams that feel comfortable on the skin, compa...view more DUB CIRE H1 imparts a unique sensory quality in skin care and makeup products. In specific pencil and lipstick formulas, it improves spreadability and ensures remarkable comfort in application. It results in creams that feel comfortable on the skin, compact powders with a velvety finish, and eye shadows with greater body. view less
DUB CO Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Cocoate
DUB CO is an ester that can be used to limit the concentration of silicones in formulations and offers an alternative for surface feels that are perceived as more natural. It also produces a soft finish that is especially perceptible in facial and body ca...view more DUB CO is an ester that can be used to limit the concentration of silicones in formulations and offers an alternative for surface feels that are perceived as more natural. It also produces a soft finish that is especially perceptible in facial and body care formulas. view less
DUB DIS Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Diisopropyl Sebacate
DUB DIS is especially well-suited for formulations that provide solar protection, offering both effectiveness with sensory quality. In combinations with other esters, it enables very high SPF levels with reduced concentrations of UV filters.
DUB DNPG Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate
DUB DNPG is an emollient ester with an exceptionally evanescent feel, with excellent solubilizing properties for sunscreens and fragrances. Combined with or as an alternative to volatile silicones, DUB DNPG makes it possible to formulate light textures wi...view more DUB DNPG is an emollient ester with an exceptionally evanescent feel, with excellent solubilizing properties for sunscreens and fragrances. Combined with or as an alternative to volatile silicones, DUB DNPG makes it possible to formulate light textures with good slip and a silky feel, which is especially advantageous in foundations, BB creams, lipsticks, lip glosses and eye shadows. It produces light skincare products that absorb quickly. In protective suncare formulas it makes the perfect solubilizer for sunscreens, even at high concentrations. view less
DUB DPHCC Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
DUB DPHCC is an ester that offers a rich but non-sticky feel that evokes the plushness of cashmere. It imparts a long-lasting silky, velvety feel that remains ultra-light, for an incredibly soft effect on the skin. DUB DPHCC is ideal for formulating facia...view more DUB DPHCC is an ester that offers a rich but non-sticky feel that evokes the plushness of cashmere. It imparts a long-lasting silky, velvety feel that remains ultra-light, for an incredibly soft effect on the skin. DUB DPHCC is ideal for formulating facial care products for mature skin and foundations with a light finish on the skin. view less
DUB ESTOLINE® Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Polyhydroxystearate
DUB ESTOLINE® is a polymer of 12-hydroxystearic acid and 2-ethyl hexyl alcohol. It is a golden yellow viscous liquid, with a light odour.
DUB ININ Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
DUB ININ is an ester that works wonders in body care, facial care, makeup and sun care formulas, improving their spreadability and giving them a distinctive silky feel. It also has good hydration power resulting in improved cutaneous comfort.
DUB PTO Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate
DUB PTO is an ester that imparts a sensory effect that is noticeable during and after application. It produces emulsions with an excellent spreading capacity that is perceived and appreciated by the customer. DUB PTO is indispensable in makeup formulation...view more DUB PTO is an ester that imparts a sensory effect that is noticeable during and after application. It produces emulsions with an excellent spreading capacity that is perceived and appreciated by the customer. DUB PTO is indispensable in makeup formulations, allowing the formulator to fine-tune both their consistency and gloss. Flavorless and odorless, it is easy to incorporate in products for the lips. Its excellent thermal stability makes it compatible with high-temperature production processes. view less
DUB SHOREA T Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Shorea Robusta Seed Butter
DUB SHOREA T is a natural butter with a non-greasy finish, that can be used to adjust the consistency, unctuousness and melting feeling of your formulas. It provides sensorial, texturizing and superfatting properties. It is thus ideal for the formulation ...view more DUB SHOREA T is a natural butter with a non-greasy finish, that can be used to adjust the consistency, unctuousness and melting feeling of your formulas. It provides sensorial, texturizing and superfatting properties. It is thus ideal for the formulation of skincare and haircare products. Thanks to its high content in unsaponifiables and omega 9, DUB SHOREA T is also recommended for anti-aging products. view less
DUB SSIC Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate
DUB SSIC is a superior universal dispersing agent with cushiony and long-lasting skin feel. Thanks to its superior dispersing properties, DUB SSIC is ideal for color cosmetic formulations. It is especially suited for lip product formulations as it is odor...view more DUB SSIC is a superior universal dispersing agent with cushiony and long-lasting skin feel. Thanks to its superior dispersing properties, DUB SSIC is ideal for color cosmetic formulations. It is especially suited for lip product formulations as it is odorless and tasteless. DUB SSIC can also be used in other applications for its unique sensorial properties. view less
DUB VCI 10 Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Isodecyl Neopentanoate
DUB VCI is the lightest emollient ester in the DUB range, with an ultra-velvety finish. It is useful in many types of formulas, increasing their spreadability while reducing their oily sensation. DUB VCI 10 can be used in color cosmetics, skincare, sun ca...view more DUB VCI is the lightest emollient ester in the DUB range, with an ultra-velvety finish. It is useful in many types of formulas, increasing their spreadability while reducing their oily sensation. DUB VCI 10 can be used in color cosmetics, skincare, sun care, hair care, and toiletries. view less
DUB VINYL Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Dipentaerythrityl Pentaisononanoate
DUB VINYL is used to formulate polysensory makeup and skincare products, as well as hair styling and sun care products. It greatly improves the formulas comfort. It allows skincare formulators to create remarkable cushion-effect emulsions and "fabric-like...view more DUB VINYL is used to formulate polysensory makeup and skincare products, as well as hair styling and sun care products. It greatly improves the formulas comfort. It allows skincare formulators to create remarkable cushion-effect emulsions and "fabric-like textures" that conform to every movement of the skin, like a fine flexible mesh. In makeup formulations, it imparts a superb gloss of the skin and makes it possible to create products that gently envelop the skin. In lipstick and lip glosses, DUB VINYL makes it possible to limit phenomena of exudation. It improves pigment dispersion and the payoff of lipstick. view less
DUB ZENOAT Stearinerie Dubois
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol Dicaprylate
DUB ZENOAT has a sensory finish similar to volatile silicones but in a plant-derived version. Its unique sensory properties make DUB ZENOAT the expert ester for the formulation of skincare and makeup products, lending them an ultra-comfortable silken feel...view more DUB ZENOAT has a sensory finish similar to volatile silicones but in a plant-derived version. Its unique sensory properties make DUB ZENOAT the expert ester for the formulation of skincare and makeup products, lending them an ultra-comfortable silken feel. Its properties as a dispersant of anti-UV sunscreens make it ideal for the formulation of sun care products. view less
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a g...view more Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a green oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
KLEASOL TST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high ...view more KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high transparency or suspension is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
KLEASOL TVN Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high trans...view more KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
KLEASOL TVNX Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high...view more KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
NATURSOL H+ Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished form...view more NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior performance in formulations containing acids. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
NATURSOL HDV Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications ar...view more NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry and principally hair dye formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
NATURSOL HYDRA A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the incl...view more NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
NATURSOL HYDRA C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but t...view more NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
NATURSOL ION A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulat...view more NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of this cellulose grade conveys superior stability to electrolytes in the pH range 6-10 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
NATURSOL ION C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished f...view more NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior electrolyte tolerance in the pH range 1-9 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
RHEOSOL AP Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and...view more RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and surfactants are considered undesirable in a finished cosmetic formulation. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. view less
RHEOSOL AV91 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AV91 is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
RHEOSOL AVC Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AVC is designed to be applied within hair and skin care formulations. It improves performance whilst promoting excellent spreading of the finished formulations.
RHEOSOL AVH Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AVH is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
RHEOSOL AVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/Caprate (and) Water
RHEOSOL AVH(G) is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry
RHEOSOL CVC Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-32 (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVC is a cationic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
RHEOSOL CVH(E) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVH(E) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade emollient ester. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
RHEOSOL CVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate/Caprate
RHEOSOL CVH(G) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade emollient ester. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
RHEOSOL CVH(M) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVH(M) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade mineral oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
RHEOSOL EM Rheolab Ltd
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
RHEOSOL EM is a thickening and stabilizing agent in the form of a neutral, ready to use fluid emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly products where vis...view more RHEOSOL EM is a thickening and stabilizing agent in the form of a neutral, ready to use fluid emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly products where viscosity is required. view less
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less