UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AminoSensyl™ SC INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Alcohol (and) Brassicyl Valinate Esylate (and) Brassica Glycerides
AminoSensyl™ SC is 100% natural, self-emulsifying skin care system. Its ecofriendly design provides a readily biodegradable self-emulsifying system that is safe and gentle to humans and the planet. AminoSensyl™ SC creates rich textures and stabilizes high...view more AminoSensyl™ SC is 100% natural, self-emulsifying skin care system. Its ecofriendly design provides a readily biodegradable self-emulsifying system that is safe and gentle to humans and the planet. AminoSensyl™ SC creates rich textures and stabilizes high oil loads for easy formulation of high-end skin and shave products. INOLEX’s cutting edge amino lipid technology allows for deep moisturization with a powdery soft skin feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ClariSilk™ INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Polyester-37
ClariSilk™ is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge and improves combing and detangling effect. It improves sensorial experience during the application, such as lathering, as well as the softness and shine of clea...view more ClariSilk™ is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge and improves combing and detangling effect. It improves sensorial experience during the application, such as lathering, as well as the softness and shine of clean dry hair. When combined with essential oils in a shampoo formulation, it enables the formulation of high performance silicone-free conditioning shampoos. ClariSilk™ is an effective additive in sulfate-free shampoos providing substantial foaming, easy rinse-off and no build-up. ClariSilk™ is a polyesteramine – it has emolliency and gloss characteristic of a branched ester, and the cationic activity of an amine. It has novel aesthetics that are unlike the feel of any other polymeric conditioning agent. It is highly hydrophobic and lubricious. It provides much more intensive conditioning than standard conditioning additives such as polyquaternium polymers and amodimethicone. ClariSilk™ enables a healthy and silky hair appearance. ClariSilk™ can be used in clear, creamy or pearl shine shampoos, as well as conditioners. It is compatible with other conditioning agents to achieve a synergistic effect. It is a good additive to be used in leave-on hair care products, such as hair masks, hair BB creams and hair serums. Typical use level is 0.2-2.0%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Kerazyne™ MB INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Polyester-11
Kerazyne™ MB* is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It is a polyesteramine - with the emolliency and gloss characteristic of an ester, and the cationic activity of an amine. It has novel esthetics that are unlike the feel of any polyme...view more Kerazyne™ MB* is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It is a polyesteramine - with the emolliency and gloss characteristic of an ester, and the cationic activity of an amine. It has novel esthetics that are unlike the feel of any polymeric conditioning agent. It is highly hydrophobic and lubricious. Kerazyne™ MB provides much more intensive conditioning than standard conditioning additives such as polyquaternium polymers and amodimethicone. It reduces static charge, improves feel and improves combability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LexFilm® Sun Natural MB INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer
LexFilm™ Sun Natural MB* is a plant based, multi-dimensional polymer for sun care applications. Derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building-blocks, LexFilm™ Sun Natural MB is NSF and COSMOS certified. LexFilm™ Sun Natural MB is a hydroxyl fun...view more LexFilm™ Sun Natural MB* is a plant based, multi-dimensional polymer for sun care applications. Derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building-blocks, LexFilm™ Sun Natural MB is NSF and COSMOS certified. LexFilm™ Sun Natural MB is a hydroxyl functional crosslinked polymer with controlled degree of polymerization optimized for sensorial and performance. LexFilm™ Sun Natural MB is pourable viscous fluid that imparts consistent aesthetic appeal as well an ideal pigment dispersant for inorganic filters. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample LipFeel™ Natural MB INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer
LipFeel™ Natural MB* is 100% natural and sustainable emollient, humectant, pigment dispersant and dye solubilizer used in lipstick, lip gloss and other color cosmetics. It is colorless, odorless, tasteless and has performance properties similar to those o...view more LipFeel™ Natural MB* is 100% natural and sustainable emollient, humectant, pigment dispersant and dye solubilizer used in lipstick, lip gloss and other color cosmetics. It is colorless, odorless, tasteless and has performance properties similar to those of castor oil. LipFeel™ Natural MB is highly resistant to lipid oxidation and thus forms lip products with extended shelf-life and without the strong odor and strong taste associated with rancid oils. LipFeel™ Natural MB is suitable as an alternative to the typical natural and synthetic oils (e.g., vegetable oils, esters, polyisobutene) used on color cosmetics. It improves skin-feel, as well as dramatically enhancing shine and texture in lip care products. It is ecocertified and readily biodegradable. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
VITACEL® CS 7 Orange J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract
VITACEL® CS 7 Orange is a yellowish fiber with a particle size of 7μm. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Vellaplex™ MB INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer
Vellaplex™ MB is a multi-dimensional polymer derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building blocks. In personal care products, Vellaplex™ MB creates a natural barrier film that confers superior moisturization to the skin. Vellaplex™ MB is made u...view more Vellaplex™ MB is a multi-dimensional polymer derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building blocks. In personal care products, Vellaplex™ MB creates a natural barrier film that confers superior moisturization to the skin. Vellaplex™ MB is made using green chemistry principles and is ecocertified and readily biodegradable. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including natural products, skin and face care, hair care, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample WetFilm™ MB INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethylpentanediol/Adipic Acid/Glycerin Crosspolymer
WetFilm™ MB is a polymer specifically designed for use in alcohol sunscreen spray formulations that remain clear when applied to wet skin. Use of WetFilm™ MB also confers water resistance, and leads to the creation of products possessing a light, dry skin...view more WetFilm™ MB is a polymer specifically designed for use in alcohol sunscreen spray formulations that remain clear when applied to wet skin. Use of WetFilm™ MB also confers water resistance, and leads to the creation of products possessing a light, dry skin feel, and an appearance low in shine. WetFilm™ MB is proven to be effective in the formulation of high SPF, broad spectrum sun protection products, and is quite economical. view less
Compliance Highlights Available