UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
MoisCFL®HA Sodium Hyaluronate (1.5M-2.0M) Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
MoisCFL®HA Sodium Hyaluronate is a high molecular weight polysaccharide with glucuronic acid and Nacetyl-glucosamine as repeating structure unit. Because of the action of hydrogen bond between the monosaccharide in HA linear axle, HA molecular forms a rig...view more MoisCFL®HA Sodium Hyaluronate is a high molecular weight polysaccharide with glucuronic acid and Nacetyl-glucosamine as repeating structure unit. Because of the action of hydrogen bond between the monosaccharide in HA linear axle, HA molecular forms a rigid screw column structure in space. Strong hydrophilic properties exist due to the large amount of hydroxyl groups. Furthermore, HA has a special water binding function and binds its water very strongly, so that it has strong water retention. A part of low molecular weight HA can penetrate into dermal layer to control the mid-metabolism, and make the skin moist, smooth and elastic. Therefore the cosmetic functions of HA are its resistance against skin wrinkles and its general health protection. HA is not only a good skin moisturizer, but also promotes skin penetration. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MoisCFL®HA Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation MoisCFL®HA Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution is a high molecular weight polysaccharide with glucuronic acid and Nacetyl-glucosamine as repeating structure unit. Because of the action of hydrogen bond between the monosaccharide in HA linear axle, HA molecular...view more MoisCFL®HA Sodium Hyaluronate 1% Solution is a high molecular weight polysaccharide with glucuronic acid and Nacetyl-glucosamine as repeating structure unit. Because of the action of hydrogen bond between the monosaccharide in HA linear axle, HA molecular forms a rigid screw column structure in space. Strong hydrophilic properties exist due to the large amount of hydroxyl groups. Furthermore, HA has a special water binding function and binds its water very strongly, so that it has strong water retention. A part of low molecular weight HA can penetrate into dermal layer to control the mid-metabolism, and make the skin moist, smooth and elastic. Therefore the cosmetic functions of HA are its resistance against skin wrinkles and its general health protection. HA is not only a good skin moisturizer, but also promotes skin penetration. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PhytoSpherix™ Mirexus Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycogen
PhytoSpherix™ is a completely natural form of glycogen, sourced and produced from plants by a new patent green process in Canada. It is dermatologist tested, non-irritating and hypoallergenic. 100% natural, this ingredient replaces synthetic or animal der...view more PhytoSpherix™ is a completely natural form of glycogen, sourced and produced from plants by a new patent green process in Canada. It is dermatologist tested, non-irritating and hypoallergenic. 100% natural, this ingredient replaces synthetic or animal derived alternatives. This new ingredient’s powerful anti-aging activity, luxurious hydrating effects and ease of use are sure to make it the next must have ingredient. view less
Compliance Highlights Available