UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
HYDROXYPROLISILANE C N® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Methylsilanol Hydroxyproline Aspartate
HYDROXYPROLISILANE C N® is a non-animal derivative resulting from the reaction of methylsilanetriol with hydroxyproline, obtained by biotechnology. It is ideal for use in anti-aging products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample LexFeel® 21 INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethylolpropane Tricaprylate/Tricaprate
LexFeel® 21 is a light, non-greasy, moisturizing fluid used in lotions, sunscreens, foundations, lip products, and hair conditioners. LexFeel® 21 imparts lubrication to the skin and hair without being oily. It is fast spreading and has no odor or color. I...view more LexFeel® 21 is a light, non-greasy, moisturizing fluid used in lotions, sunscreens, foundations, lip products, and hair conditioners. LexFeel® 21 imparts lubrication to the skin and hair without being oily. It is fast spreading and has no odor or color. It can be used in face and body lotions, lip gloss and lip balm, two-in-one shampoos, and conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LexFeel® 350 INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Dipentaerythrityl Hexa C5-9 Acid Esters
LexFeel® 350 is a non-greasy emollient used in creams, lotions, lip products and sunscreens to impart moisturization, cushion, and a unique sensory afterfeel. It can be formulated in place of typical protective oils such as mineral oil, petrolatum, lanoli...view more LexFeel® 350 is a non-greasy emollient used in creams, lotions, lip products and sunscreens to impart moisturization, cushion, and a unique sensory afterfeel. It can be formulated in place of typical protective oils such as mineral oil, petrolatum, lanolin, or Dimethicone. It is also an excellent choice for pigment dispersions used in color cosmetics. LexFeel® 350 is completely color stable and odor stable. It can be used in skin creams and lotions, face treatment products, pigment dispersions, lipstick, and hair care for repair and shine. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LexFeel® 7 INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate
LexFeel® 7 is an extremely light and dry ester used in sunscreens, light moisturizers, face lotions, sunless tanning lotions, sheer foundations, and anti-perspirants. It is a safe alternative to Cylcomethicone. LexFeel® 7...view more LexFeel® 7 is an extremely light and dry ester used in sunscreens, light moisturizers, face lotions, sunless tanning lotions, sheer foundations, and anti-perspirants. It is a safe alternative to Cylcomethicone. LexFeel® 7 is ideal for solubilizing organic UV absorbers – it is superior to C12-15 alkyl benzoate – and it is an excellent solvent for fragrances. It is non-greasy, fast spreading and has no odor or color. It can be used in sunscreens, face lotions (anti-acne, anti-aging), sunless tanning lotions, fragrance sprays, and hair pomades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LexFeel® 700 EX INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Pentaerythrityl Adipate/Caprate/Caprylate/Heptanoate
LexFeel® 700 EX is an emollient, humectant, pigment dispersant, and dye solubilizer used in lipstick, lip gloss, and other color cosmetics. It is colorless, odorless, tasteless and has performance properties exceeding those of castor oil. But unlike casto...view more LexFeel® 700 EX is an emollient, humectant, pigment dispersant, and dye solubilizer used in lipstick, lip gloss, and other color cosmetics. It is colorless, odorless, tasteless and has performance properties exceeding those of castor oil. But unlike castor oil, LexFeel® 700 EX is completely resistant to lipid oxidation, and thus it forms lip products with indefinite shelf-life and without the strong odor and strong taste associated with castor oil. It can be used in cosmetic pigment dispersions, lip and color cosmetics, balms and glosses, creams, lotions, and ointments, and bath and body care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LexFeel® Natural INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Heptyl Undecylenate
LexFeel® Natural is an extremely light and dry emollient suitable for natural products. It is 100% vegetable derived, and is derived from castor oil. LexFeel® Natural can be used in sunscreens moisturizers, lotions, make-up and antiperspirants. It is a na...view more LexFeel® Natural is an extremely light and dry emollient suitable for natural products. It is 100% vegetable derived, and is derived from castor oil. LexFeel® Natural can be used in sunscreens moisturizers, lotions, make-up and antiperspirants. It is a natural alternative to synthetic fluids such as cyclomethicone and mineral oils. It can be combined with natural oils to reduce the greasiness of such materials. It can be used for skin care, hair care, color cosmetics, antiperspirants, and fragrance sprays. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LexFeel® Shine INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Dibenzoate
LexFeel® Shine imparts shine and gloss to lipstick, lip gloss, and other color cosmetic s , as well as in hair gloss, hair gel, hair spray, and other hair styling products. LexFeel® Shine has a high Refractive Index (RI). This high RI can...view more LexFeel® Shine imparts shine and gloss to lipstick, lip gloss, and other color cosmetic s , as well as in hair gloss, hair gel, hair spray, and other hair styling products. LexFeel® Shine has a high Refractive Index (RI). This high RI can reduce the whitening effect of antiperspirants and inorganic sunscreens. LexFeel® Shine can replace other hig h RI materials, such as Phenyl Trimethicone, in many cosmetic formulations. LexFeel® Shine is a polar ester, and thus it may require a co -solvent in order to incorporate it into a non-polar oil or silicone phase. A light polyol ester, such as LexFeel® 7 , is an ideal coupling agent for this purpose. It can be used in lip and color cosmetics, hair styling, sun care, and antiperspirants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexol® EHP, Ethylhexyl Palmitate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
Lexol® EHP is an essentially odorless and colorless emollient. When incorporated in topical cosmetic and toiletry formulations, Lexol® EHP contributes the perceivable benefits of very dry application and smooth after-feel along with very good spreading pr...view more Lexol® EHP is an essentially odorless and colorless emollient. When incorporated in topical cosmetic and toiletry formulations, Lexol® EHP contributes the perceivable benefits of very dry application and smooth after-feel along with very good spreading properties. Lexol® EHP was formerly known by the INCI name octyl palmitate. When incorporated into skin care formulations, Lexol® EHP is exceptionally effective at reducing the perceived oiliness and greasiness resulting from the presence of heavy and occlusive oils and lipids. Lexol® EHP is used in sunscreen preparations because it is known not to shift the wavelength of maximum ultraviolet absorbance (max.) of the active ingredients. Lexol® EHP may be utilized as a coupling agent to aid in the solubilization of fragrance compounds. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexol® IPM - NF, Isopropyl Myristate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
Lexol® IPM-NF is a high purity Isopropyl Myristate intended primarily for cosmetic use. Care in raw material selection, special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications yield an emollient that is essentially colo...view more Lexol® IPM-NF is a high purity Isopropyl Myristate intended primarily for cosmetic use. Care in raw material selection, special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications yield an emollient that is essentially colorless and odorless. Lexol® IPM-NF conforms to NF specifications as well as the specifications of the British and European Pharmacopoeia. The low odor and light color of Lexol® IPM-NF suggest its use in bath oils, electric pre-shaving lotions, and other preparations where high emollient concentrations are required. Low viscosity, low freezing point, and outstanding spreading properties also suggest its application as a solvent and penetrate in virtually every type of cosmetic formulation. These same properties impart enhanced fluidity to liquid cosmetics during cold storage and depress the cloud point of clear, oil based products. Lexol® IPM-NF is soluble in acetone, castor oil, ethanol, heptane, and isopropanol. Lexol® IPM-NF is insoluble in glycerol, propylene glycol, and water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexol® IPP, Isopropyl Palmitate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
Lexol® IPP is a highly purified Isopropyl Palmitate. The care in raw material selection, along with special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications, results in an essentially colorless and odorless emollient. Th...view more Lexol® IPP is a highly purified Isopropyl Palmitate. The care in raw material selection, along with special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications, results in an essentially colorless and odorless emollient. The lubricious emolliency of Lexol® IPP suggests its application as the primary vehicle or major conditioning component in a variety of cosmetic applications. Its solubilizing properties make Lexol® IPP an effective carrier for many cosmetic and topical pharmaceutical ingredients. Lexol® IPP is soluble in acetone, castor oil, ethanol, heptane, and isopropanol. Lexol® IPP is insoluble in glycerol, propylene glycol, and water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexol® IPP-NF, Isopropyl Palmitate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
Lexol® IPP-NF is a highly purified Isopropyl Palmitate. The care in raw material selection, along with special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications, results in an essentially colorless and odorless emollient....view more Lexol® IPP-NF is a highly purified Isopropyl Palmitate. The care in raw material selection, along with special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications, results in an essentially colorless and odorless emollient. Lexol® IPP-NF conforms to NF specifications. The lubricious emolliency of Lexol® IPP-NF suggests its application as the primary vehicle or major conditioning component in a variety of cosmetic applications. Its solubilizing properties makes Lexol® IPP-NF an effective carrier for many cosmetic and topical pharmaceutical ingredients. Lexol® IPP-NF is soluble in acetone, castor oil, ethanol, heptane, and isopropanol. Lexol® IPP-NF is insoluble in glycerol, propylene glycol, and water. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexol® MB IPM - NF, Isopropyl Myristate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
Lexol® MB IPM-NF is a high purity Isopropyl Myristate intended primarily for cosmetic use. Care in raw material selection, special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications yield an emollient that is essentially c...view more Lexol® MB IPM-NF is a high purity Isopropyl Myristate intended primarily for cosmetic use. Care in raw material selection, special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications yield an emollient that is essentially colorless and odorless. Lexol® MB IPM-NF conforms to NF specifications as well as the specifications of the British and European Pharmacopoeia. The low odor and light color of Lexol® MB IPM-NF suggest its use in bath oils, electric pre-shaving lotions, and other preparations where high emollient concentrations are required. Low viscosity, low freezing point, and outstanding spreading properties also suggest its application as a solvent and penetrate in virtually every type of cosmetic formulation. These same properties impart enhanced fluidity to liquid cosmetics during cold storage and depress the cloud point of clear, oil based products. Lexol® MB IPM-NF is soluble in acetone, castor oil, ethanol, heptane, and isopropanol. Lexol® MB IPM-NF is insoluble in glycerol, propylene glycol, and water. Lexol® MB IPM-NF is produced using RSPO certified, mass balanced palm derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lexol® MB IPP, Isopropyl Palmitate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
Lexol® MB IPP is a highly purified Isopropyl Palmitate. The care in raw material selection, along with special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications, results in an essentially colorless and odorless emollient....view more Lexol® MB IPP is a highly purified Isopropyl Palmitate. The care in raw material selection, along with special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications, results in an essentially colorless and odorless emollient. Lexol® MB IPP conforms to NF specifications. The lubricious emolliency of Lexol® MB IPP suggests its application as the primary vehicle or major conditioning component in a variety of cosmetic applications. Its solubilizing properties make Lexol® MB IPP an effective carrier for many cosmetic and topical pharmaceutical ingredients. Lexol® MB IPP is soluble in acetone, castor oil, ethanol, heptane, and isopropanol. Lexol® MB IPP is insoluble in glycerol, propylene glycol, and water. Lexol® MB IPP is produced using RSPO certified, mass balanced palm derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lexol® MB IPP-NF, Isopropyl Palmitate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
Lexol® MB IPP-NF is a highly purified Isopropyl Palmitate. The care in raw material selection, along with special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications, results in an essentially colorless and odorless emollie...view more Lexol® MB IPP-NF is a highly purified Isopropyl Palmitate. The care in raw material selection, along with special processing techniques and production controls oriented toward cosmetic applications, results in an essentially colorless and odorless emollient. Lexol® MB IPP-NF conforms to NF specifications. The lubricious emolliency of Lexol® MB IPP-NF suggests its application as the primary vehicle or major conditioning component in a variety of cosmetic applications. Its solubilizing properties make Lexol® MB IPP-NF an effective carrier for many cosmetic and topical pharmaceutical ingredients. Lexol® MB IPP-NF is soluble in acetone, castor oil, ethanol, heptane, and isopropanol. Lexol® MB IPP-NF is insoluble in glycerol, propylene glycol, and water. Lexol® MB IPP-NF is produced using RSPO certified, mass balanced palm derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lexol® NBS, n-Butyl Stearate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Stearate
Lexol® NBS is an essentially odorless and colorless emollient that is soluble in isopropanol, mineral oil, castor oil, olive oil, dimethicone, cyclomethicone, octyl stearate, isopropyl myristate, and caprylic/capric triglyceride. When Lexol® NBS is incorp...view more Lexol® NBS is an essentially odorless and colorless emollient that is soluble in isopropanol, mineral oil, castor oil, olive oil, dimethicone, cyclomethicone, octyl stearate, isopropyl myristate, and caprylic/capric triglyceride. When Lexol® NBS is incorporated into topical cosmetic toiletry formulations, it provides outstanding spreading properties, and a light smooth after-feel. This product does not contain any animal based raw materials. Lexol® NBS can be utilized in skin care, cleansing, nail care and color cosmetic preparations. In skin care products, Lexol® NBS is effective at providing skin penetration and skin softening. Lexol® NBS may also be used in nail care formulations as a plasticizer and super fatting agent. In addition, Lexol® NBS may be utilized as a coupling agent to aid in solubilization of fragrance compounds or as a wetting agent for pigments. Lexol® NBS can also be used in prestige candle applications to aid in fragrance solubilization and burn characteristics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexol® PG-800, Propylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Diethylhexanoate
Lexol® PG-800 is an ester with outstanding emollient characteristics designed specifically for cosmetic applications. Colorless and odorless, Lexol® PG-800 imparts a light non-oily feel, excellent lubricity and unique skin absorbance. Also of great import...view more Lexol® PG-800 is an ester with outstanding emollient characteristics designed specifically for cosmetic applications. Colorless and odorless, Lexol® PG-800 imparts a light non-oily feel, excellent lubricity and unique skin absorbance. Also of great importance to the formulator are its outstanding solvent properties and excellent safety profile which includes noncomedogenic properties. Lexol® PG-800 is especially suited for a wide variety of cosmetic creams, lotions, and topicals, where the ester can serve as an emollient and moisturizer. It has applications in lipsticks, lip glosses, and makeup bases. It can be used in bath oils, aftershave lotions, and aerosol systems. It is an ideal carrier and extender for fragrances and oil soluble vitamins in topical products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexol® PG-865, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Lexol® PG-865 is an emollient, with low irritation, good lubricity, good skin absorbance, and outstanding solvent properties to formulations. Lexol® PG-865 is used in skin care creams and lotions where it lends emolliency to and enhances the stability of ...view more Lexol® PG-865 is an emollient, with low irritation, good lubricity, good skin absorbance, and outstanding solvent properties to formulations. Lexol® PG-865 is used in skin care creams and lotions where it lends emolliency to and enhances the stability of emulsions due to its high degree of polarity. Because of its low viscosity, freezing, and cloud points, Lexol® PG-865 functions as the emollient of choice in bath oils, pre-electric shave lotions, and aerosol systems. Lexol® PG-865 also finds use in lipsticks where it functions as a bromo acid dye solvent. Lexol® PG-865 is an ideal coupling agent to aid in the solubilization of fragrance compounds and oil soluble vitamins for topical application. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexol® EHS, Ethylhexyl Stearate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
Lexol® EHS is an essentially odorless and colorless emollient. When incorporated in topical cosmetic and toiletry formulations, Lexol® EHS contributes the perceivable benefits of very dry application and smooth after-feel along with very good spreading pr...view more Lexol® EHS is an essentially odorless and colorless emollient. When incorporated in topical cosmetic and toiletry formulations, Lexol® EHS contributes the perceivable benefits of very dry application and smooth after-feel along with very good spreading properties. Lexol® EHS was formerly known by the INCI name octyl stearate. When incorporated into skin care formulations, Lexol® EHS is exceptionally effective at reducing the perceived oiliness and greasiness resulting from the presence of heavy and occlusive oils and lipids. Lexol® EHS can be blended with heavier natural oils to approximate the feel of mineral oil and can thereby possibly function as a mineral oil replacement in some formulations. Lexol® EHS may be utilized as a coupling agent to aid in the solubilization of fragrance compounds. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Lexsolv™ A INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate (and) Propylene Glycol Dibenzoate
LexSolv™ A is an extremely light and dry emollient ester used as a solubilizer in sun care and sunscreen formulations. These include beach products, daily-wear moisturizers, face lotions, sunless tanning lotions, and sheer foundations. LexSolv™ A has been...view more LexSolv™ A is an extremely light and dry emollient ester used as a solubilizer in sun care and sunscreen formulations. These include beach products, daily-wear moisturizers, face lotions, sunless tanning lotions, and sheer foundations. LexSolv™ A has been optimized to solubilized UVA absorbers that are generally difficult to dissolve. It has superior solvency as compared to common emollients such as C12-15 alkyl benzoate and dicapryl carbonate. It is also an excellent solvent for fragrances. It is non-greasy, fast spreading, and has no odor or color. It can be used in suncreens, beach wear, face lotions (anti-acne, anti-aging), sunless tanning lotions, and fragrance sprays. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SustOleo™ DCS, Diisooctyl Succinate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Diisooctyl Succinate
SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulati...view more SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulations. SustOleo™ DCS is an excellent solubilizer for sun filters and dispersing agent for pigments and inorganic filters. Readily biodegradable, SustOleo™ DCS can be used to reduce the greasiness of oils and is an ideal alternative to palm derived emollients. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
THEOPHYLLISILANE C® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Methylsilanol Carboxymethyl Theophylline Alginate
THEOPHYLLISILANE C® s a silanol obtained by condensation of a silicon derivative on theophylline acetic acid and alginic acid. The silicon derivative and theophylline acetic acid are obtained by synthesis, no derivative of animal origin is used. Alginic a...view more THEOPHYLLISILANE C® s a silanol obtained by condensation of a silicon derivative on theophylline acetic acid and alginic acid. The silicon derivative and theophylline acetic acid are obtained by synthesis, no derivative of animal origin is used. Alginic acid is obtained after extraction from brown algae, no derivative of animal origin. All silanols are endowed with some particular biological activities ; THEOPHYLLISILANE C® has been specially designed for lipolysis. It is ideal for use in body contouring, body and face firming, under eye bag and puffy eye products, and body and face moisturization. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iActive CSA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Salicylic Acid
iActive CSA is an ester form of salicylic acid which is commonly obtained from willow trees and used as an analgesic. Salicylic acid is also used as to improve skin thickness and collagen production. This ester form is used as a skin conditioning agent th...view more iActive CSA is an ester form of salicylic acid which is commonly obtained from willow trees and used as an analgesic. Salicylic acid is also used as to improve skin thickness and collagen production. This ester form is used as a skin conditioning agent that works by enhancing the appearance of damaged skin by removing dead cells, specially dryness as it reduces the flaking and restores the elasticity. Because of this, CSA is used in anti-aging, whitening, anti-acne and anti-wrinkle cosmetic formulations. Additionally, this analog is used as a preservative and has been categorized as an exfoliant, an anti-inflammatory and an antimicrobial. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iMol AB Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
iMol AB acts as an emollient and UV filter solubilizer. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil; hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and has little environmental impact. Helps the skin to stay soft and supple. iMol AB provides medium pol...view more iMol AB acts as an emollient and UV filter solubilizer. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil; hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and has little environmental impact. Helps the skin to stay soft and supple. iMol AB provides medium polarity and skin conditioning properties. Used as an ingredient in cosmetics for care of the skin, hair and lips and in sun protection products as well as decorative cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iMol ADB Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dibutyl Adipate
iMol ADB is the diester of butyl alcohol and adipic acid. It is a clear colorless oily liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, iMol ADB is used in nail polish and skin care products. iMol ADB softens synthetic polymers by reducing brittleness and...view more iMol ADB is the diester of butyl alcohol and adipic acid. It is a clear colorless oily liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, iMol ADB is used in nail polish and skin care products. iMol ADB softens synthetic polymers by reducing brittleness and cracking. It also acts as lubricant on the skin surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance, and as a solvent that is used to dissolve other substances. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iMol ADI Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Diisopropyl Adipate
iMol ADI is an emollient ester with exceptional solvent power and is non-volatile. These features make it an excellent "carrier" for essences without distortion of notes characteristics of fragrances. It can also be used in hydroalcoholic formulations, as...view more iMol ADI is an emollient ester with exceptional solvent power and is non-volatile. These features make it an excellent "carrier" for essences without distortion of notes characteristics of fragrances. It can also be used in hydroalcoholic formulations, as it has excellent compatibility with these systems (water / alcohol). iMol ADI's main characteristic is to give the formulations a dry and pleasant touch with rapid absorption. Reduces oiliness in high FPS sunscreen formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iMol CP Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
iMOL CP is a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic preparations. It is a great skin-conditioning and emollient ingredient, also used as occlusive and masking ingredient, enhances emulsion stability, excellent film former, reduces greasy feel of oil ...view more iMOL CP is a consistency agent and emollient in cosmetic preparations. It is a great skin-conditioning and emollient ingredient, also used as occlusive and masking ingredient, enhances emulsion stability, excellent film former, reduces greasy feel of oil systems, and improves payoff characteristics in stick cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iPearl EGDS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Glycol Stearate
iPearl EGDS is a compound based on stearic acid, which is naturally derived from fatty acid. It is very mild and readily biodegradable.
Compliance Highlights Available
iVit A Acetate Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Retinyl Acetate
iVit A Acetate helps rough-aged skin become thinner and normalizes the metabolism of cells. Retinyl Acetate is known to be essential for normal skin development as its liposoluble vitamin character aids in improving epidermis histocyte growth and health.
Compliance Highlights Available
iVit A Palmitate Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Retinyl Palmitate
iVit A Palmitate is one of a kind liposoluble vitamin is a necessary factor for epithelial tissue cell growth and health. Retinyl palmitate is the ester of retinol (vitamin A) combined with palmitic acid, a saturated fatty acid and a major component of p...view more iVit A Palmitate is one of a kind liposoluble vitamin is a necessary factor for epithelial tissue cell growth and health. Retinyl palmitate is the ester of retinol (vitamin A) combined with palmitic acid, a saturated fatty acid and a major component of palm oil. It can make crude and aging skin surface thin and promote cell metabolism. Additionally, it is known for its wrinkle dispelling properties as it belongs to the family of retinoids. These tiny molecules could penetrate the outer layers of the skin and work to repair the lower layers where collagen and elastin reside. view less
Compliance Highlights Available