UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample ClariSilk™ INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Polyester-37
ClariSilk™ is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge and improves combing and detangling effect. It improves sensorial experience during the application, such as lathering, as well as the softness and shine of clea...view more ClariSilk™ is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge and improves combing and detangling effect. It improves sensorial experience during the application, such as lathering, as well as the softness and shine of clean dry hair. When combined with essential oils in a shampoo formulation, it enables the formulation of high performance silicone-free conditioning shampoos. ClariSilk™ is an effective additive in sulfate-free shampoos providing substantial foaming, easy rinse-off and no build-up. ClariSilk™ is a polyesteramine – it has emolliency and gloss characteristic of a branched ester, and the cationic activity of an amine. It has novel aesthetics that are unlike the feel of any other polymeric conditioning agent. It is highly hydrophobic and lubricious. It provides much more intensive conditioning than standard conditioning additives such as polyquaternium polymers and amodimethicone. ClariSilk™ enables a healthy and silky hair appearance. ClariSilk™ can be used in clear, creamy or pearl shine shampoos, as well as conditioners. It is compatible with other conditioning agents to achieve a synergistic effect. It is a good additive to be used in leave-on hair care products, such as hair masks, hair BB creams and hair serums. Typical use level is 0.2-2.0%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LexFilm® Sun Natural INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer
LexFilm® Sun Natural is a plant-based, multi-dimensional polymer for sun care applications. Derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building-blocks, LexFilm® Sun Natural is NSF and COSMOS certified. LexFilm® Sun Natural is a hydroxyl functional cr...view more LexFilm® Sun Natural is a plant-based, multi-dimensional polymer for sun care applications. Derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building-blocks, LexFilm® Sun Natural is NSF and COSMOS certified. LexFilm® Sun Natural is a hydroxyl functional crosslinked polymer with controlled degree of polymerization optimized for sensorial and performance. LexFilm® Sun Natural is pourable viscous fluid that imparts consistent aesthetic appeal as well an ideal pigment dispersant for inorganic filters. It can be used in sun care, skin care, natural products, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample WetFilm™ INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethylpentanediol/Adipic Acid/Glycerin Crosspolymer
WetFilm™ is a polymer specifically designed for use in alcohol sunscreen spray formulations that remain clear when applied to wet skin. Use of WetFilm™ also confers water resistance, and leads to the creation of products possessing a light, dry skin feel,...view more WetFilm™ is a polymer specifically designed for use in alcohol sunscreen spray formulations that remain clear when applied to wet skin. Use of WetFilm™ also confers water resistance, and leads to the creation of products possessing a light, dry skin feel, and an appearance low in shine. WetFilm™ is proven to be effective in the formulation of high SPF, broad spectrum sun protection products, and is quite economical. It can be used in suncreens, sunblock, sun-care products, fast dry sunscreen sprays, sports sunscreen sprays, and kids sun-care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iGEL 100 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart ...view more iGEL 100 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products. It is designed to impart efficient suspending and stabilizing, as well as thickening properties in a formulation which contains high level of surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iGEL 200 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It’s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at ...view more iGEL 200 is an excellent rheology modifier, alkali-swell able anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked. It’s easy to handle due to water-soluble and low-viscosity. This polymer is designed for high clarity surfactant cleansing formulation at moderately low pH (range 4.0-6.0). It has excellent salt tolerance and good compatibility with nonionic surfactant, anion surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iMoist PGA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglutamic Acid
iMoist PGA is classified as a long lasting natural moisturizer with whitening properties. This multi-functional and biodegradable polymer is water soluble. PGA has proven to be a better moisturizer than that of hyaluronic acid and collagen protein as it r...view more iMoist PGA is classified as a long lasting natural moisturizer with whitening properties. This multi-functional and biodegradable polymer is water soluble. PGA has proven to be a better moisturizer than that of hyaluronic acid and collagen protein as it restores skin elasticity and smooth skin wrinkles. Additionally, this anionic amino acid can it provide smoothness, silkiness, protection against external aggressions and provide soothing response against allergies and inflammations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 1218 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
iSil 1218 is a mixture of high viscosity dimethiconol grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil, used as a conditioner to provide a lubricous, clear skin feel like velvet.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iSil 3063 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
iSil 3063 is a colorless translucent paste and iscomposed of Dimethicone and Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. iSil 3063 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can ...view more iSil 3063 is a colorless translucent paste and iscomposed of Dimethicone and Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. iSil 3063 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can be applied in cold process, it can reduce tackiness of formulations and provide dry, smooth and silky skin feel. Also, it can thicken grease in formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 9040 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
iSil 9040 silicone elastomer blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable