UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
KLEASOL TST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high ...view more KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high transparency or suspension is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KLEASOL TVN Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high trans...view more KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KLEASOL TVNX Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high...view more KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample LexFeel® WOW DT, Natural Cyclomethicone Alternative INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) Heptyl Undecylenate
LexFeel® WOW DT is a 100% plant-based, fast spreading, partially volatile alternative for silicones such as cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane in Beauty Care applications. With an ultra-light and dry silicone like initial feel, LexFeel® WOW DT abs...view more LexFeel® WOW DT is a 100% plant-based, fast spreading, partially volatile alternative for silicones such as cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane in Beauty Care applications. With an ultra-light and dry silicone like initial feel, LexFeel® WOW DT absorbs quickly and provides a unique after-feel that cascades from silky-to-powdery. 100% natural and derived from renewable and sustainable building blocks (castor bean and sugarcane), LexFeel® WOW DT is palm-free and NSF certified. LexFeel® WOW DT is non-oily and non-greasy and can be used to reduce the greasiness of formulations while providing a protective layer to skin. Suitable for all Beauty Care applications, LexFeel® WOW DT is an excellent pigment wetting agent with an exceptional after-feel and anti-whitening properties for AP applications. A slip agent that improves spreading in skin care and hair care formulations, LexFeel® WOW DT significantly improves the sensory performance in final formulations. It can be used in color cosmetics, sun care, skin care, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample LexFeel® WOW, Natural Cyclopentasiloxane Alternative INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Triheptanoin (and) C13-16 Isoparaffin
LexFeel® WOW is a 100% plant-based, fast spreading, partially volatile alternative for silicones such as cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane in Beauty Care applications. With a silicone like initial feel, LexFeel® WOW is a light fluid, that absorbs ...view more LexFeel® WOW is a 100% plant-based, fast spreading, partially volatile alternative for silicones such as cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane in Beauty Care applications. With a silicone like initial feel, LexFeel® WOW is a light fluid, that absorbs quickly and provides a slight cushion with a soft after-feel. 100% natural and derived from renewable and sustainable building blocks (castor bean, coconut and sugarcane), LexFeel® WOW is palm-free and NSF certified. LexFeel® WOW is non-oily and non-greasy lubricious fluid that can be used to reduce the heavy feel of formulations. This fast spreading emollient helps emulsions spread homogeneously and uniformly to provide even coverage while providing a protective layer to skin. Suitable for all Beauty Care applications, LexFeel® WOW is an excellent pigment wetting agent with a luxurious but light after-feel. A slip agent that improves spreading in skin and hair care formulations, LexFeel® WOW significantly enhances the overall sensory performance in final products. It can be used in color cosmetics, sun care, skin care, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lexgard® GCP MB INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Phenethyl Alcohol
Lexgard® GCP MB is a biostatic glyceride and fragrance blend that can aid in the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be undesirable.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Lexgard® Natural GC88 MB INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Caprylate
Lexgard® Natural MB is an all-natural multi-functional ingredient system for self-preserving cosmetics. Lexgard® Natural MB is composed of high purity monoesters of caprylic acid (C8 acid) and undecylenic acid (C11 acid). The former is well established fo...view more Lexgard® Natural MB is an all-natural multi-functional ingredient system for self-preserving cosmetics. Lexgard® Natural MB is composed of high purity monoesters of caprylic acid (C8 acid) and undecylenic acid (C11 acid). The former is well established for its biostatic activity against bacteria and yeast. The latter is known for its activity against fungus. Formulations with Lexgard® Natural MB efficiently pass challenge tests required in the cosmetics industry. Lexgard® Natural MB is an emollient, co-emulsifier, skin re-fatting agent, and biostatic system. It is especially recommended for use in w/o or o/w emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions. It should be incorporated in the water phase during cool down or during the emulsification process. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
NATURSOL H+ Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished form...view more NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior performance in formulations containing acids. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HDV Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications ar...view more NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry and principally hair dye formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HYDRA A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the incl...view more NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HYDRA C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but t...view more NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL ION A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulat...view more NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of this cellulose grade conveys superior stability to electrolytes in the pH range 6-10 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL ION C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished f...view more NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior electrolyte tolerance in the pH range 1-9 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AP Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and...view more RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and surfactants are considered undesirable in a finished cosmetic formulation. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AV91 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AV91 is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AVC Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AVC is designed to be applied within hair and skin care formulations. It improves performance whilst promoting excellent spreading of the finished formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AVH Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AVH is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/Caprate (and) Water
RHEOSOL AVH(G) is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL CVC Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-32 (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVC is a cationic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL CVH(E) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVH(E) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade emollient ester. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL CVH(M) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVH(M) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade mineral oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SustOleo™ BA, Brassica Alcohol INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Alcohol
SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal...view more SustOleo™ BA is a palm-free, natural structuring agent and secondary emulsifier that provides exceptional stability. SustOleo™ BA is a texturizing agent and viscosity adjuster and an ideal alternative to palm derived emulsifiers typically used in personal care. SustOleo™ BA is a versatile ingredient and can be used in emulsions as well as anhydrous systems. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SustOleo™ BG, Brassica Glycerides INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Glycerides
SustOleo™ BG is a palm-free, natural nonionic co-emulsifier and structuring agent that delivers unique texture and sensorial experience. SustOleo™ BG provides exceptional stability for formulations and is a viscosity adjuster and mattifying agent. An alte...view more SustOleo™ BG is a palm-free, natural nonionic co-emulsifier and structuring agent that delivers unique texture and sensorial experience. SustOleo™ BG provides exceptional stability for formulations and is a viscosity adjuster and mattifying agent. An alternative to palm derived co-emulsifiers historically used in formulations, SustOleo™ BG is a versatile ingredient and can be used in emulsions as well as in anhydrous systems. It is ideal for use in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SustOleo™ DCS, Diisooctyl Succinate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Diisooctyl Succinate
SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulati...view more SustOleo™ DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after feel. It is a hydrolytically stable light emollient derived from natural sources and is ideal for improving aesthetics of Beauty Care and HI&I formulations. SustOleo™ DCS is an excellent solubilizer for sun filters and dispersing agent for pigments and inorganic filters. Readily biodegradable, SustOleo™ DCS can be used to reduce the greasiness of oils and is an ideal alternative to palm derived emollients. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SustOleo™ GMS, Glyceryl Stearate INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate
SustOleo™ GMS is a palm-free, biodegradable, natural grade of glyceryl monostearate. It is a powerful co-emulsifier that can be used in nonionic, anionic or cationic o/w emulsions as well as w/o emulsions and surfactant systems. SustOleo™ GMS is a stabili...view more SustOleo™ GMS is a palm-free, biodegradable, natural grade of glyceryl monostearate. It is a powerful co-emulsifier that can be used in nonionic, anionic or cationic o/w emulsions as well as w/o emulsions and surfactant systems. SustOleo™ GMS is a stabilizer that helps to build lamellar structures in emulsions providing consistency and texture to formulations. SustOleo™ GMS is suggested in cosmetics and toiletries and recommended as a coemulsifier in conjunction with a variety of emulsifiers and surfactants. SustOleo™ GMS is also recommended as a binder in non-aqueous oil and wax systems such as lipsticks and pressed powders. Derived from natural palm-free sources, it is an ideal alternative to typical glyceryl monostearates that are derived from palm. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable