UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Sensityl™ Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Phaeodactylum Tricornutum Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol
Sensityl™ is a natural extract obtained from the most active compounds of Phaeodactylum tricornutum, thanks to a bioguided evaluation combined with a metabolic profiling. Coming from the dominant class of marine phytoplankton, diatoms, this microalgae is ...view more Sensityl™ is a natural extract obtained from the most active compounds of Phaeodactylum tricornutum, thanks to a bioguided evaluation combined with a metabolic profiling. Coming from the dominant class of marine phytoplankton, diatoms, this microalgae is found in coastal marine or brackish waters in temperate zones. Sensityl™ offers soothing and calming actions to the skin by rebalancing sensitive skin microbiota and taking control over the whole inflammation process. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable