UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AminoSensyl™ SC INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Alcohol (and) Brassicyl Valinate Esylate (and) Brassica Glycerides
AminoSensyl™ SC is 100% natural, self-emulsifying skin care system. Its ecofriendly design provides a readily biodegradable self-emulsifying system that is safe and gentle to humans and the planet. AminoSensyl™ SC creates rich textures and stabilizes high...view more AminoSensyl™ SC is 100% natural, self-emulsifying skin care system. Its ecofriendly design provides a readily biodegradable self-emulsifying system that is safe and gentle to humans and the planet. AminoSensyl™ SC creates rich textures and stabilizes high oil loads for easy formulation of high-end skin and shave products. INOLEX’s cutting edge amino lipid technology allows for deep moisturization with a powdery soft skin feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample ClariSilk™ INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Polyester-37
ClariSilk™ is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge and improves combing and detangling effect. It improves sensorial experience during the application, such as lathering, as well as the softness and shine of clea...view more ClariSilk™ is a novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge and improves combing and detangling effect. It improves sensorial experience during the application, such as lathering, as well as the softness and shine of clean dry hair. When combined with essential oils in a shampoo formulation, it enables the formulation of high performance silicone-free conditioning shampoos. ClariSilk™ is an effective additive in sulfate-free shampoos providing substantial foaming, easy rinse-off and no build-up. ClariSilk™ is a polyesteramine – it has emolliency and gloss characteristic of a branched ester, and the cationic activity of an amine. It has novel aesthetics that are unlike the feel of any other polymeric conditioning agent. It is highly hydrophobic and lubricious. It provides much more intensive conditioning than standard conditioning additives such as polyquaternium polymers and amodimethicone. ClariSilk™ enables a healthy and silky hair appearance. ClariSilk™ can be used in clear, creamy or pearl shine shampoos, as well as conditioners. It is compatible with other conditioning agents to achieve a synergistic effect. It is a good additive to be used in leave-on hair care products, such as hair masks, hair BB creams and hair serums. Typical use level is 0.2-2.0%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LexFilm® Sun Natural INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer
LexFilm® Sun Natural is a plant-based, multi-dimensional polymer for sun care applications. Derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building-blocks, LexFilm® Sun Natural is NSF and COSMOS certified. LexFilm® Sun Natural is a hydroxyl functional cr...view more LexFilm® Sun Natural is a plant-based, multi-dimensional polymer for sun care applications. Derived entirely from renewable and sustainable building-blocks, LexFilm® Sun Natural is NSF and COSMOS certified. LexFilm® Sun Natural is a hydroxyl functional crosslinked polymer with controlled degree of polymerization optimized for sensorial and performance. LexFilm® Sun Natural is pourable viscous fluid that imparts consistent aesthetic appeal as well an ideal pigment dispersant for inorganic filters. It can be used in sun care, skin care, natural products, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SustOleo™ 1822 INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Brassicamidopropyl Dimethylamine
SustOleo™ 1822 is a palm-free, biodegradable cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent ideal for both hair and skin care. SustOleo™ 1822 can be the primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations in hair care and has proven conditioning performan...view more SustOleo™ 1822 is a palm-free, biodegradable cationic emulsifier and conditioning agent ideal for both hair and skin care. SustOleo™ 1822 can be the primary emulsifier to build high viscosity formulations in hair care and has proven conditioning performance superior than common conditioning agents. SustOleo™ 1822 also has a soft sensory profile ideal for skin care and can be used as a co-emulsifier in formulations. It can be used in skin care, hair care, sun care, and color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable