UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ACEcare 30KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer (and) Water
ACEcare 30KC is a milky liquid, acrylic rheology modifier which contains 30% active polymer to thicken, suspend and stabilize the surfactant & soap based personal cleansing products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Amidex™ BC-24K Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Cocamide MEA
Amidex™ BC-24K allows formulators to blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA without the need for heating. Amidex™ BC-24K also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the betaine in a single, easy-to-handle blend. It provides excellent visc...view more Amidex™ BC-24K allows formulators to blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA without the need for heating. Amidex™ BC-24K also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the betaine in a single, easy-to-handle blend. It provides excellent viscosity building properties with anionics. Amidex™ BC-24K is an excellent choice for bath and shower products where stable foam, good wetting and gentle cleansing is desired. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BTMS 225KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cetyl Alcohol (and) Stearyl Alcohol
BTMS 225KC is a pelletized 25% active Behenyl(derived from the rape seed oil) quaternary ammonium conditioning agent, Cetyl alcohol and Stearyl alcohol. BTMS 225KC is dissolved in alcohol and dispersed in warm water. BTMS 225KC is an exceptionally effecti...view more BTMS 225KC is a pelletized 25% active Behenyl(derived from the rape seed oil) quaternary ammonium conditioning agent, Cetyl alcohol and Stearyl alcohol. BTMS 225KC is dissolved in alcohol and dispersed in warm water. BTMS 225KC is an exceptionally effective cationic self-emulsifying wax. It is used as strong conditioning agent, antistatic agent and softening agent. It has good compatibility with other cationic and nonionic surfactants. It reacts with anionic surfactants by forming electro-neutral salts. It's soluble in water but stable solutions can be obtained by using an excess of an anionic compound. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant is a high pH preserved high foaming surfactant exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity building characteristics, derived from plant feedstock. It synergistically exhibits mildness and is recommended for use in shampoos and co...view more Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant is a high pH preserved high foaming surfactant exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity building characteristics, derived from plant feedstock. It synergistically exhibits mildness and is recommended for use in shampoos and conditioners, facial cleansers, bubble baths and bath gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant is a mild amphoteric surfactant, derived primarily from hydrogenated coconut oil and compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. It boosts foam and builds viscosity in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, l...view more Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant is a mild amphoteric surfactant, derived primarily from hydrogenated coconut oil and compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. It boosts foam and builds viscosity in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, and mild cleansers. It has no added preservative. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Chembetaine™ SB surfactant is a mild amphoteric that provides clear formulations with excellent foaming and wetting characteristics. Chembetaine™ SB surfactant provides the synergistic effects of increased foam and stability in combination with alkyl sulf...view more Chembetaine™ SB surfactant is a mild amphoteric that provides clear formulations with excellent foaming and wetting characteristics. Chembetaine™ SB surfactant provides the synergistic effects of increased foam and stability in combination with alkyl sulfates, alkyl ether sulfates, alkyl benzene sulfonates and soaps. It is a viscosity builder with excellent detergency that can be formulated with other surfactants to reduce overall irritation, making it an excellent choice when formulating mild shower gels, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps and skin cleansers. Chembetaine™ SB offers a higher purity, better color and odor than Chembetaine™ CAS. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free, mild, multipurpose surfactant concentrate formulated to yield a mild cleansing system with the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener....view more Chemoryl™ SFB-10SSB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free, mild, multipurpose surfactant concentrate formulated to yield a mild cleansing system with the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener. It is an excellent choice to provide very mild cleansing and gentle foaming in shampoo, baby care products, body washes and other mild cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free surfactant blend concentrate. After the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener, the result will be a mild cleansing system. Chemoryl™ SFB...view more Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, DEA and MEA amide free surfactant blend concentrate. After the addition of fragrance, preservative, water and thickener, the result will be a mild cleansing system. Chemoryl™ SFB-4SB Surfactant blend provides very gentle cleansing and good foam in color protection shampoos, baby shampoos, bath/shower gels and other mild cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Corbion AlgaPūr™ HSHO Algae Oil Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Triolein
AlgaPūr™ High Stability High Oleic (HSHO) Algae Oil is one of the most stable liquid bio-based oils on the market, delivering versatility in eco-friendly formulations for skin and hair care. During a controlled manufacturing process, the algae efficiently...view more AlgaPūr™ High Stability High Oleic (HSHO) Algae Oil is one of the most stable liquid bio-based oils on the market, delivering versatility in eco-friendly formulations for skin and hair care. During a controlled manufacturing process, the algae efficiently convert simple sugars into triglyceride oils. This process takes place far from fragile ecosystems, resulting in minimal environmental impact while ensuring rapid scalability and reproducibility. AlgaPūr™ HSHO Algae Oil is a natural ingredient (according to ISO 16128), palm-free and fully traceable. It can be combined with or replace typical vegetable oils — and, in some instances, mineral oil. Lubrizol is globally collaborating with Corbion Biotech, Inc. for AlgaPūr™ HSHO Algae Oil in the beauty and personal care markets. AlgaPūr™ is a registered trademark of Corbion. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Guarquat C130KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat C130KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Guarquat C140KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat C140KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Guarquat H140KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat H140KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
Guarquat L80KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Guarquat L80KC is a quaternary ammonium derivative of Hydroxypropyl Guar. It works as an antistatic agent, hair conditioning agent, skin-conditioning agent, viscosity increasing agent.
Compliance Highlights Available
PGLLA 110KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
PGLLA 110KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It has superior detergent and forming ability, good eye- and skin-compatibility, and will not lead to dry or tight skin. This product is recommended for a variety of sk...view more PGLLA 110KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It has superior detergent and forming ability, good eye- and skin-compatibility, and will not lead to dry or tight skin. This product is recommended for a variety of skin, hair, and cosmetic applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Phosphomer® CelloPC 401CNKC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate
Phosphomer® CelloPC 401CNKC is a low viscosity, highly conditioner/moisturizer in a broad range of skin care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is substantive to skin, and provides such aesthetic benefits as excellent conditioning, moisturiz...view more Phosphomer® CelloPC 401CNKC is a low viscosity, highly conditioner/moisturizer in a broad range of skin care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is substantive to skin, and provides such aesthetic benefits as excellent conditioning, moisturize and a smooth feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Phosphomer® CelloPC 40CNKC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate
Phosphomer® CelloPC 40CNKC is a low viscosity, highly conditioner/moisturizer in a broad range of skin care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is substantive to skin, and provides such aesthetic benefits as excellent conditioning, moisturize...view more Phosphomer® CelloPC 40CNKC is a low viscosity, highly conditioner/moisturizer in a broad range of skin care products. This water soluble modified cellulosic is substantive to skin, and provides such aesthetic benefits as excellent conditioning, moisturize and a smooth feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
QuickPearl™ PSB3 Surfactant Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Laureth-4 (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
QuickPearl™ PSB3 surfactant pearlizing agent is a high solids, alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend process, imparting best in class pearl effects. With only three...view more QuickPearl™ PSB3 surfactant pearlizing agent is a high solids, alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate free, special surfactant blend designed to be easily incorporated into products using a cold blend process, imparting best in class pearl effects. With only three ingredients, QuickPearl™ PSB3 surfactant provides formulators with greater flexibility. QuickPearl™ PSB3 surfactant is flowable making it easy to handle and is easy to disperse in personal care cleansing products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Quickpearl™ EGL Pearlizing Agent Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
QuickPearl™ EGL Surfactant Pearlizing agent is an opaque, performance surfactant concentrate that provides a novel white opaque pearl aesthetic in body washes, shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foaming bath gels and other personal care cleansing products. Quic...view more QuickPearl™ EGL Surfactant Pearlizing agent is an opaque, performance surfactant concentrate that provides a novel white opaque pearl aesthetic in body washes, shampoos, liquid hand soaps, foaming bath gels and other personal care cleansing products. QuickPearl™ EGL can be used in a cold process manufacturing environment for efficiency and energy savings. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silsense® Complex C Silicone Lubrizol Silsense® Complex C Silicone is a silicone-carboxy complex. It is typically supplied at 28-32% solids.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sulfochem™ B-10AFK Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) PEG-3 Glyceryl Cocoate
Sulfochem™ B-10AFK surfactant blend is naturally-derived, DEA and MEA amide-free surfactant blend. Formulated to yield high quality hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water. This is an excellent choice when e...view more Sulfochem™ B-10AFK surfactant blend is naturally-derived, DEA and MEA amide-free surfactant blend. Formulated to yield high quality hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative and water. This is an excellent choice when exceptional flash foam and mildness are desired. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sulfochem™ B-MEVK Surfactant Blend Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Sulfochem™ B-MEVK surfactant blend is a 30% solids, naturally-derived concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost-effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative, salt and water. It produces product...view more Sulfochem™ B-MEVK surfactant blend is a 30% solids, naturally-derived concentrated surfactant blend formulated to yield cost-effective, rich hair and skin cleansing products with the addition of fragrance, preservative, salt and water. It produces products with exceptional flash foam. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable