UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Atina produces a select collection of extracts, vegetable oils and essential oils from traceable and monitored supply chains. This process guarantees the regular supply of raw materials and ensures a consistently standardized product, regardless of the natural variability in raw materials. They have a wide range of technologies including hydro-ethanolic extraction, cold pressing, purification, steam distillation, filtering, fractioning, drying and sieving. These technologies enable the assessment of the full potential of any natural ingredient.
Baru Oil Atina Baru oil is obtained from the Dipteryxalata cold-pressed seeds. It is a dry oil, rapidly absorbed by the skin. Its fatty acids composition is similar to that of Argan oil, with high levels of Oleic and Linoleic acids (Omega-9 and Omega-6), which makes it ...view more Baru oil is obtained from the Dipteryxalata cold-pressed seeds. It is a dry oil, rapidly absorbed by the skin. Its fatty acids composition is similar to that of Argan oil, with high levels of Oleic and Linoleic acids (Omega-9 and Omega-6), which makes it ideal for skin and hair formulations. Baru oil naturally contains 25ppm Tocopherol(Vitamin E), which lessens the oxidation processes caused by free radicals. These features make Baru oil a multifunctional product by adding emollient, moisturizing and antioxidant effects. view less
Chia Seed Oil Atina
  • INCI Name:
    Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil
Chia Seed Oil is a very pure and virgin oil, obtained through a cold-pressing extraction. It is naturally loaded with high levels of phytonutrients and antioxidants, which help to minimize fine lines, wrinkles and enlarged pores, while encouraging healthy...view more Chia Seed Oil is a very pure and virgin oil, obtained through a cold-pressing extraction. It is naturally loaded with high levels of phytonutrients and antioxidants, which help to minimize fine lines, wrinkles and enlarged pores, while encouraging healthy cellular function and increasing radiance. This product is recommended for numerous applications, including cleansers, moisturizers, acne control, diaper cream, and more. view less
Wawhite Atina Wawhite is an ultra-fine white powder derived from the Babassu (Attalea speciosa) mesocarp flour, with particles smaller than 30 μm and high oil adsorption capacity. It promotes a matte effect in make up lines, and by controlling oiliness is able to give ...view more Wawhite is an ultra-fine white powder derived from the Babassu (Attalea speciosa) mesocarp flour, with particles smaller than 30 μm and high oil adsorption capacity. It promotes a matte effect in make up lines, and by controlling oiliness is able to give formulations the desired “dry touch”. It has no preservatives, pathogens or genetically modified organisms. Wawhite is ideal for use in emulsions, sunscreen, diaper rash cream, aftershave, after-bath lotion and make up. It is an effective natural alternative to replace synthetic ingredients such as Nylon-12 (Polyamide) or Orgasol®. view less