UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

KCI Limited

Visit Company Website
As one of the world’s leading specialty chemical manufacturers for high-quality personal care applications based in South Korea, KCI provides a wide range of ingredients such as rheology modifiers, conditioning agents, multifunctional moisturizers, natural emulsifiers, resins for nail lacquer, and so on. With competitive R&D technology, KCI has been dedicated to providing customers worldwide with innovative solutions which also benefit to both formulators and end-users.
Amidox SO 30KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropylamine Oxide
Amidox SO 30KC is an exceptional foam booster for the formulations such as shampoo, body cleanser, body wash and so on since it has low irritation. It can partially replace anionic surfactant for shampoo, body wash formulations although it’s commonly know...view more Amidox SO 30KC is an exceptional foam booster for the formulations such as shampoo, body cleanser, body wash and so on since it has low irritation. It can partially replace anionic surfactant for shampoo, body wash formulations although it’s commonly known to replace nonionic surfactant. It enables development of mild & low irritant products by reducing SLES dosage. view less
CTAC 30KC / 25KC KCI Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cetrimonium Chloride
CTAC 30KC is a quaternary ammonium salt. It works as an antistatic agent, cosmetic biocide, surfactant-emulsifying agent.
Methyl Gluceth DOE 120KC KCI Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Methyl Gluceth DOE 120KC is a polyethylene glycol ether of the diester of methyl glucose and oleic acid with an average of 120 moles of etylene oxide. It works as a surfactant cleansing agent.
Multicare AM50KC-S KCI Limited
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
Multicare AM50KC-S is a pre-neutralized polymer in ready to use liquid form (water in oil emulsion). It is a rheology modifier working as a thickener, and as an emulsifier (stabilizer). It make gels, cream-gels and emulsions easily under very moderate she...view more Multicare AM50KC-S is a pre-neutralized polymer in ready to use liquid form (water in oil emulsion). It is a rheology modifier working as a thickener, and as an emulsifier (stabilizer). It make gels, cream-gels and emulsions easily under very moderate shear at cold temperature. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels. view less
Multicare AM510KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-102 (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Sorbitan Oleate (and) Laureth-7
Multicare AM510KC is a pre-neutralized polymer in ready to use liquid form (water in oil emulsion). It is a rheology modifier working as a thickener, and as an emulsifier (stabilizer). It makes gels, cream-gels and emulsions easily under very moderate sh...view more Multicare AM510KC is a pre-neutralized polymer in ready to use liquid form (water in oil emulsion). It is a rheology modifier working as a thickener, and as an emulsifier (stabilizer). It makes gels, cream-gels and emulsions easily under very moderate shear at cold temperature. This product is recommended for skin creams, moisture preparations, bath preparations, skin, hair, sun care and make-up; baby care, lubrication products, cleansing lotion, and gels. Polyquaternium-102 is a copolymer of Acrylamide, acryloyldimethyl taurate monomers and 2-Methacryloyloxyethyl Phosphoryl Choline. view less
PGLCP 102KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate
PGLCP 102KC is a synthetic compound derived from polyglycerin and a fatty acid. The compound is vegetable in origin, making it biodegradable & toxicologically safe. It is commonly used as an emulsifier in cosmetic formula having excellent skin feeling pro...view more PGLCP 102KC is a synthetic compound derived from polyglycerin and a fatty acid. The compound is vegetable in origin, making it biodegradable & toxicologically safe. It is commonly used as an emulsifier in cosmetic formula having excellent skin feeling properties bucause of its high substantiality and skin smoothening effect. This product creates fine, creamy bubbles, especially when combined with anionic surfactants. It is an excellent thickener with good thermostable viscosity. PGLCP 102KC can be used as deoactive ingredient bucause of its reaction to gram-positive bacteria. view less
PGLLA 106KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate
PGLLA 106KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier. This product is recommended for applications such as skin care, hair care, and make-up cosmetics.
PGLLA 110KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
PGLLA 110KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It has superior detergent and forming ability, good eye- and skin-compatibility, and will not lead to dry or tight skin. This product is recommended for a variety of sk...view more PGLLA 110KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It has superior detergent and forming ability, good eye- and skin-compatibility, and will not lead to dry or tight skin. This product is recommended for a variety of skin, hair, and cosmetic applications. view less
PGLLA 310KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Trilaurate
PGLLA 310KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-6 laurate. It is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier. This product is recommended for applications such as skin care, hair care, and make-up cosmetics.
PGLOL 102KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate
PGLOL 102KC is a non-ionic surfactant, viscous liquid based on polyglyceryl-62 oleate. It is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier. This product is recommended for applications such as skin care, hair care, and make-up cosmetics.