UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
SABO S.p.A develops and manufactures ingredients and specialty chemicals for various industries, including personal care and cosmetics. Their strengths include flexibility, process expertise, and dedication to meeting customer requirements for both quality and performance. They offer chelating agents, anti-microbial agents, emulsifier, emollients, thickeners, surfactants, and many other ingredients.
Request Sample GLICERINA 99,5 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin
GLICERINA 99,5 is an emollient and brilliant additive. It is suitable for creams, transparent gels, lotions, and hair-rinse preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOAMID CDO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
SABOAMID CDO is a cocamido propyl amine oxide product. It is a secondary surfactant with a very low irritation effect and a pleasant skin-feel.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOAMID CME SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
SABOAMID CME is a coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide product. It functions as a thickening and pearlshine agent. This product is suitable for toiletries, decorative sticks, and as a giving factor/pearlshine agent in emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOAMID DEC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
SABOAMID DEC is a coconut fatty acid diethanolamide. It is a viscosity builder and booster in toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOAMID MEC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
SABOAMID MECis a coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide product. It functions as a thickening and pearlshine agent. This product is suitable for toiletries, decorative sticks, and as a giving factor/pearlshine agent in emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM AB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
SABODERM AB is an alkyl benzoate product. It is an oily component with a weak greasy character, suitable for day creams and liquid emulsions. It also has good spreading properties on the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM CC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides
SABODERM CC is composed of POE-6 caprylic capric glycerides. It is a re-fatting component and hydrophilic oil suitable for all kinds of surfactant preparations. This product is also suitable for gels and cosmetics containing alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM CSN SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
SABODERM CSN is a cetyl stearyl isononanoate product. It is an oily component with good hydrophobic properties, suitable for creams, sun lotions, and massage oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM CSO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
SABODERM CSO is a cetyl stearyl octanoate product. It is an oily component with good hydrophobic properties, suitable for creams, sun lotions, and massage oils.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABODERM CVC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
SABODERM CVC is an almost colorless liquid ideal for use as a medium spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM DBA SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Dibutyl Adipate
SABODERM DBA is a dibutyl adipate. It is an oily component with a weak greasy character, suitable for day creams and liquid emulsions. This product has good spreading properties on the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM DO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Isodecyl Oleate
SABODERM DO is a clear yellowish liquid. It is a multipurpose oily component, suitable for all cosmetic and pharmaceutical emulsions and anidrous preparations too.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM DOE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Dicaprylyl Ether
SABODERM DOE is a dioctyl ether product. It is an oily component with a weak greasy character, suitable for day creams and liquid emulsions. This product has good spreading properties on the skin.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM G 20 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecanol
SABODERM G 20 is an octyl dodecanol product. It is a multifunctional oily component with good penetration ability and high storage stability, suitable for emulsions, deodorants and decorative cosmetics. This product also has good dissolving properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM GS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Triisostearin
SABODERM GS is a glyceryl triisostearate. It is a fatting oily component suitable for stable and soft cosmetic emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM HE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
SABODERM HE is a POE-7 glycerol coconut fatty acid esters. It is a re-fatting component and hydrophilic oil suitable for all kinds of surfactant preparations. This product is also suitable for gels and cosmetics containing alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM ISN SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
SABODERM ISN is an isononyl isononanoate product. It is an oily component with good hydrophobic properties, suitable for creams, sun lotions, and massage oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM MLC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Myristyl Lactate
SABODERM MLC is a myristyl lactate product. It is a lipid with low fatty character, and good solubility of alcohol. This product is a solubilizer for solid fragrances and oil-soluble pharmaceutical additices. It is used for decorative cosmetics and bath p...view more SABODERM MLC is a myristyl lactate product. It is a lipid with low fatty character, and good solubility of alcohol. This product is a solubilizer for solid fragrances and oil-soluble pharmaceutical additices. It is used for decorative cosmetics and bath preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM NDO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Decyl Oleate
SABODERM NDO is a decyl oleate product. It is a multipurpose oily component, suitable for all cosmetic and pharmaceutical emulsions and anhydrous preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM ODM SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecyl Myristate
SABODERM ODM is octyl dodecyl myristate in liquid form. It is an oily component with good hydrophobic properties, suitable for creams, sun lotions, and massage oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM OP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
SABODERM OP is an octyl palmitate product. It is an oily component for a universal applications. It is also suitable as an alternative for IPM. This product has medium-low fatty character.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM OS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
SABODERM OS is an octyl stearate product. It is an oily component for a universal application. It is also suitable as an alternative for IPM. This product has medium-low fatty character.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM PGDD/PH SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
SABODERM PGDD/PH is used as an oily component with a very low greasy property. It is suitable for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABODERM SHO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
SABODERM SHO is a viscosity building agent. It is a re-fatting component and hydrophilic oil suitable for all kinds of surfactant preparations. This product is also suitable for gels and cosmetics containing alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABODERM TCC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
SABODERM TCC is a caprylic-capric triglyceride product. It is an emollient with a good dermatological compatibility and good solubility for liposoluble additives. This product is also suitable for emulsions and as agloss-imparting agent in stick preparati...view more SABODERM TCC is a caprylic-capric triglyceride product. It is an emollient with a good dermatological compatibility and good solubility for liposoluble additives. This product is also suitable for emulsions and as agloss-imparting agent in stick preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOFLOW OPC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer (and) Coco-Glucoside
SABOFLOW OPC is a white liquid. It is a dispersion of opacifying polymer with surfactant for liquid cleansing formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOFOS HC 2 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-4 Phosphate (and) Oleyl Phosphate
SABOFOS HC 2 is a mixture of alkylpolyether phosphate acid and oleyl phosphate acid. It is used as a mix for cosmetic formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOMEL-A SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrus Malus (Apple) Seed Oil (and) Coco-Caprylate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
SABOMEL-A is an active emollient for personal care preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOMEL-ASP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrus Malus (Apple) Seed Oil
SABOMEL-ASP is an Apple Seed Extract suitable for exfoliating/peeling cosmetic preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOMEL-MP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract
SABOMEL-MP is an Apple Fruit Extract suitable for exfoliating/peeling cosmetic preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABONAL 90/95 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Alcohol
SABONAL 90/95 is an Oleyl alcohol for use in oily components.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABONAL C1214 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Alcohol (and) Myristyl Alcohol
SABONAL C1214 is composed of lauryl alcohol and myristyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABONAL C14 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Myristyl Alcohol
SABONAL C14 is composed of myristyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABONAL C16 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Alcohol
SABONAL C16 is composed of cetyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABONAL C1618 30/70 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C1618 30/70 is composed of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABONAL C1618 50/50 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C1618 50/50 is composed of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABONAL C1618 70/30 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C1618 70/30 is composed of cetyl alcohol and stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABONAL C18 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
SABONAL C18 is composed of stearyl alcohol. It is used as a giving factor for O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPAL NC 2 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2 Cocamine
SABOPAL NC 2 is a nonionic emulsifier with a pH regulation function. It is suitable for alkaline emulsions, such as hair-dye creams.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPAL NO 2 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2 Oleamine
SABOPAL NO 2 is a PEG-2 oleamine product. It is soluble in aromatic and aliphatic solvents, alcohols, glycols, and their ethers.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPERL 500 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10
SABOPERL 500 is a whitish, pearly viscous liquid. It is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity, such as shampoos and bubble baths.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPERL 600 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) MIPA-Lauryl Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10
SABOPERL 600 is a whitish, pearly viscous liquid. It is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity, such as shampoos and bubble baths.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPERL 700 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10
SABOPERL 700 is a whitish, pearly viscous liquid. It is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity, such as shampoos and bubble baths.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPERL APG SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Glycerin
SABOPERL APG is a whitish, pearly viscous liquid. It is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity, such as shampoos and bubble baths.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOQUAT HB 22 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Beheneth-25 (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Isononyl Isononanoate
SABOQUAT HB 22 is a ready to use cationic emulsifying preparations in emulsion form.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOQUAT HRC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Ceteareth-20
SABOQUAT HRC is a ready-to use cationic emulsifying base. It is designed for the manufacture of hair-rinse preparations in emulsion form.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOFT RP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch
SABOSOFT RP is a texturizing agent for any kind of cosmetic formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOFT SIL SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil (and) Tocotrienols
SABOSOFT SIL is a clear liquid active emollient for personal care preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOFT-A SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Coco-Caprylate (and) Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Surfactin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Disodium EDTA
SABOSOFT-A is an elegant W/O liquid emulsion suitable for the production of creams and lotions with different viscosity.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABOSOL EC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Coco-Glucoside (and) Squalane (and) Sodium Surfactin
SABOSOL EC is an economic compound for toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABOSOL GRN SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Coco-Glucoside Tartrate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
SABOSOL GRN is a green compound for toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABOSOL H-OIL SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Oleate (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
SABOSOL H-OIL is a mixture of sorbitan monoleate, POE 20 sorbitan monoleate, and caprylic-capric triglyceride. It is a ready-to-use base for oily detergents.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL L30 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
SABOSOL L30 is a mild surfactant base with a very good skin compatibility. It is suitable for baby shampoos and intimate hygiene solutions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL PB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
SABOSOL PB is composed of cocamidopropyl betaine. It is suitable as a co-surfactant for all kinds of toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL PGO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate
SABOSOL PGO is a lipid layer enhancer with viscosity-increasin properties suitable for preparation of toiletries. The dosage is between 4-6%.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL RF SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside (and) Squalane (and) Sodium Surfactin
SABOSOL RF is a clear liquid. It is a re-fatting agent for formulations of toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL SSE SB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
SABOSOL SSE SB is a mild surfactant with a very good skin compatibility. It is suitable for baby shampoos and intimate hygiene solutions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSORB MLE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Polysorbate 20
SABOSORB MLE is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as a solubilizer for essential oils. It offers good dermatological properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSORB MO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Oleate
SABOSORB MO is composed of sorbitan oleate. It is a W/O emulsifier for creams and liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSORB MOE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Polysorbate 80
SABOSORB MOE is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as a solubilizer for essential oils. It offers good dermatological properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSORB MS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Stearate
SABOSORB MS is composed of sorbitan monostearate. It is a W/O emulsifier for creams and liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSORB MSE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Polysorbate 60
SABOSORB MSE is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as a solubilizer for essential oils. It offers good dermatological properties.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX AE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-12 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetyl Palmitate
SABOWAX AE is a self-emulsifying O/W base, suitable for lotions, creams and ointments. This product offers very good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX AO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX AO is a nonionic, self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for creams, ointments, and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX B 10 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Beheneth-10
SABOWAX B 10 is a POE 10 behenyl alcohol product. It is used as an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX B 25 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Beheneth-25
SABOWAX B 25 is a POE 25 behenyl alcohol product. It is used as an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX BWS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate (and) Paraffin (and) Glyceryl Stearate
SABOWAX BWS is a giving factor for creams, ointments, fluid emulsion, fatty makeup and stick preparations. It can be used as a beeswax substitute.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX C 20 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteth-20
SABOWAX C 20 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX C 50 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-50
SABOWAX C 50 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate Citrate
SABOWAX CE is an anionic, non-ethoxylated emulsifier suitable for O/W emulsions. It is particularly suited for the preparation of formulations with slightly acidic pH (up to pH 5,5).
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
SABOWAX CP is composed of cetyl palmitate. It is an emollient suitable for creams, lotions, sticks and decorative cosmetics (make-ups).
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CS 11 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-12
SABOWAX CS 11 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CS 20 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-20
SABOWAX CS 20 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CS 25 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-25
SABOWAX CS 25 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CS 3 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-3
SABOWAX CS 3 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier. It is suitable for cold-waves, bath oils and liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CS 30 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX CS 30 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CS 50 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-50
SABOWAX CS 50 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX D SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Laureth-3 (and) Laureth-8 (and) Oleyl Alcohol (and) PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
SABOWAX D is a self-emulsifying ready to use base for liquid or gel hair-dye preparations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABOWAX EGDS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
SABOWAX EGDS is a giving factor for creamy and liquid emulsions. It is also used as an opacifying/pearl sheen agent for toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX EGMS SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
SABOWAX EGMS is a giving factor for creamy and liquid emulsions. It is also used as an opacifying/pearl sheen agent for toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX EL 40 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Castor Oil
SABOWAX EL 40 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, with good solubilizing properties. It is suitable as a solubilizer for perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX ELH 40 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
SABOWAX ELH 40 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, with good solubilizing properties. It is suitable as solubilizer for perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX ELH 40L SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
SABOWAX ELH 40L is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, with good solubilizing properties. It is suitable as solubilizer for perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX ELH 60 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
SABOWAX ELH 60 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, with good solubilizing properties. It is suitable as solubilizer for perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 1 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Lauryl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX FL 1 is a nonionic self-emulsifyng O/W base, with a very good stability at low dosage. It is suitable for hair-care preparations like H2O2 in cream and hair-dyes.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 10 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
SABOWAX FL 10 is a nonionic self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 2 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-30 (and) Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
SABOWAX FL 2 is an O/W self-emulsifyng nonionic base at low dosage and highstability. It is suitable for H2O2 in creamy form even usable under different manufacturing processes.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 20 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-20 Stearate
SABOWAX FL 20 is a nonionic self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 65K SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate
SABOWAX FL 65K is a self-emulsifying O/W base. It is recommended for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FT SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteareth-2 (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX FT is a self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for creams and ointments with a high oily content.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX G 40 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate
SABOWAX G 40 is a giving factor for O/W emulsions. It is also suitable for water-free preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX GE 26 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycereth-26
SABOWAX GE 26 is a humectant, lubricant and viscosity builder for cosmetics formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX GEV SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-10 (and) Laureth-2 (and) PEG-2 Cocamine (and) Oleyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-50 (and) PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
SABOWAX GEV is a self-emulsifying ready to use base for hair-dye cream preparations in liquid or in gel form. It is suitable for 1:2 dilution with hydrogen peroxide.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX GMO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Oleate
SABOWAX GMO is a glyceryl monooleate product. It is used as a giving factor for emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX GMS-SE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate SE
SABOWAX GMS-SE is based on glyceryl monostearate. It is an anionic self-emulsifing base suitable for O/W emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX HA SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-25 (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Palmitic Acid
SABOWAX HA is a self-emusifying ready to use base for stable hair-dye cream preparations with an easy viscosity regulation. It is also suitable for dilution in ratio 1:2 with hydrogen peroxide.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX HCO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Coconut Oil
SABOWAX HCO is a triglyceride of coconut saturated fatty acids (C10 to C18). It is suitable as a giving factor for creams, milks, ointments, and sticks.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX HDC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-3 (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX HDC is a self-emusifying ready to use base for stable hair-dye cream preparations with an easy viscosity regulation, also suitable for dilution in ratio 1:2 with hydrogen peroxide.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX HRP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
SABOWAX HRP is a giving factor for sticks and oily compounds, and as a pharmaceutical additive. It is also used as a lubricant for tablets and pills.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX LGM SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-3 (and) Isostearic Acid (and) Glyceryl Stearate SE (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Behenyl Alcohol
SABOWAX LGM is a self-emulsifying ready to use base for hair-dye cream preparations in liquid or in gel form.
Compliance Highlights Available