UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
SABO S.p.A develops and manufactures ingredients and specialty chemicals for various industries, including personal care and cosmetics. Their strengths include flexibility, process expertise, and dedication to meeting customer requirements for both quality and performance. They offer chelating agents, anti-microbial agents, emulsifier, emollients, thickeners, surfactants, and many other ingredients.
Request Sample SABOAMID CDO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
SABOAMID CDO is a cocamido propyl amine oxide product. It is a secondary surfactant with a very low irritation effect and a pleasant skin-feel.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOFLOW OPC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer (and) Coco-Glucoside
SABOFLOW OPC is a white liquid. It is a dispersion of opacifying polymer with surfactant for liquid cleansing formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPERL 500 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10
SABOPERL 500 is a whitish, pearly viscous liquid. It is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity, such as shampoos and bubble baths.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPERL 600 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) MIPA-Lauryl Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10
SABOPERL 600 is a whitish, pearly viscous liquid. It is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity, such as shampoos and bubble baths.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPERL 700 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Laureth-10
SABOPERL 700 is a whitish, pearly viscous liquid. It is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity, such as shampoos and bubble baths.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOPERL APG SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Glycerin
SABOPERL APG is a whitish, pearly viscous liquid. It is a pearlshine concentrate base for surfactant preparations with a good viscosity, such as shampoos and bubble baths.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOQUAT HB 22 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Beheneth-25 (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Isononyl Isononanoate
SABOQUAT HB 22 is a ready to use cationic emulsifying preparations in emulsion form.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOQUAT HRC MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Cetrimonium Chloride (and) Ceteareth-20
SABOQUAT HRC MB is a ready-to use cationic emulsifying base. It is designed for the manufacture of hair-rinse preparations in emulsion form.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL EC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Coco-Glucoside (and) Squalane (and) Sodium Surfactin
SABOSOL EC is an economic compound for toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABOSOL GRN SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Coco-Glucoside Tartrate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
SABOSOL GRN is a green compound for toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SABOSOL L30 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
SABOSOL L30 is a mild surfactant base with a very good skin compatibility. It is suitable for baby shampoos and intimate hygiene solutions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL PB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
SABOSOL PB is composed of cocamidopropyl betaine. It is suitable as a co-surfactant for all kinds of toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL PGO MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate
SABOSOL PGO MB is a lipid layer enhancer with viscosity-increasin properties suitable for preparation of toiletries. The dosage is between 4-6%.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL RF SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Coco-Glucoside (and) Squalane (and) Sodium Surfactin
SABOSOL RF is a clear liquid. It is a re-fatting agent for formulations of toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOSOL SSE SB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
SABOSOL SSE SB is a mild surfactant with a very good skin compatibility. It is suitable for baby shampoos and intimate hygiene solutions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX AE MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-12 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Cetyl Palmitate
SABOWAX AE MB is a self-emulsifying O/W base, suitable for lotions, creams and ointments. This product offers very good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX AO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX AO is a nonionic, self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for creams, ointments, and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX B 25 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Beheneth-25
SABOWAX B 25 is a POE 25 behenyl alcohol product. It is used as an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX C 20 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteth-20
SABOWAX C 20 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX C 50 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-50
SABOWAX C 50 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CS 20 MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-20
SABOWAX CS 20 MB is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CS 25 MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-25
SABOWAX CS 25 MB is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX CS 30 MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX CS 30 MB is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX EL 40 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Castor Oil
SABOWAX EL 40 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, with good solubilizing properties. It is suitable as a solubilizer for perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX ELH 60 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
SABOWAX ELH 60 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, with good solubilizing properties. It is suitable as solubilizer for perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 1 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Lauryl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX FL 1 is a nonionic self-emulsifyng O/W base, with a very good stability at low dosage. It is suitable for hair-care preparations like H2O2 in cream and hair-dyes.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 10 MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
SABOWAX FL 10 MB is a nonionic self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 2 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-30 (and) Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
SABOWAX FL 2 is an O/W self-emulsifyng nonionic base at low dosage and highstability. It is suitable for H2O2 in creamy form even usable under different manufacturing processes.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 20 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) PEG-20 Stearate
SABOWAX FL 20 is a nonionic self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FL 65K MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate
SABOWAX FL 65K MB is a self-emulsifying O/W base. It is recommended for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX FT SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Ceteareth-2 (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX FT is a self-emulsifying O/W base. It is suitable for creams and ointments with a high oily content.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX GEV SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-10 (and) Laureth-2 (and) PEG-2 Cocamine (and) Oleyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-50 (and) PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
SABOWAX GEV is a self-emulsifying ready to use base for hair-dye cream preparations in liquid or in gel form. It is suitable for 1:2 dilution with hydrogen peroxide.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX HA SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-25 (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Stearic Acid (and) Palmitic Acid
SABOWAX HA is a self-emusifying ready to use base for stable hair-dye cream preparations with an easy viscosity regulation. It is also suitable for dilution in ratio 1:2 with hydrogen peroxide.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX HDC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-3 (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceteareth-30
SABOWAX HDC is a self-emusifying ready to use base for stable hair-dye cream preparations with an easy viscosity regulation, also suitable for dilution in ratio 1:2 with hydrogen peroxide.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX LGM SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-3 (and) Isostearic Acid (and) Glyceryl Stearate SE (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Behenyl Alcohol
SABOWAX LGM is a self-emulsifying ready to use base for hair-dye cream preparations in liquid or in gel form.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX LM 23 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Laureth-23
SABOWAX LM 23 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX O 20 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Oleth-20
SABOWAX O 20 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier. It is suitable for cold-waves, bath oils and liquid emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX SE 20 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-20 Stearate
SABOWAX SE 20 is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX SE 40 MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Stearate
SABOWAX SE 40 MB is an O/W nonionic emulsifier, suitable for creams, ointments and lotions. It offers low dosage and good stability.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX ST 21 PL MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Steareth-21
SABOWAX ST 21 PL MB is based on ethoxylated fatty alcohol 21 E.O. It is used as an emulsifier and dispersant.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX SX SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Laureth-50 (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX SX is an O/W anionic self-emulsifying base. It is suitable for creams, ointments and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX TPC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-30 (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Decyl Oleate
SABOWAX TPC is a self-emusifying ready to use base for stable hair-dye cream preparations with an easy viscosity regulation and a strong pearl-shine effect. It is also suitable for dilution in ratio 1:2 with hydrogen peroxide.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOWAX WL SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
SABOWAX WL is an O/W anionic self-emulsifying base. It is suitable for creams, ointments, lotions and hair-dye cream .
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample STEARINA VEGETALE MB SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Palmitic Acid (and) Stearic Acid
STEARINA VEGETALE MB is a giving factor and, after neutralization, O/W emulsifier. It is suitable for low greasy emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available