UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
SABO S.p.A develops and manufactures ingredients and specialty chemicals for various industries, including personal care and cosmetics. Their strengths include flexibility, process expertise, and dedication to meeting customer requirements for both quality and performance. They offer chelating agents, anti-microbial agents, emulsifier, emollients, thickeners, surfactants, and many other ingredients.
Request Sample SABOAMID CME SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
SABOAMID CME is a coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide product. It functions as a thickening and pearlshine agent. This product is suitable for toiletries, decorative sticks, and as a giving factor/pearlshine agent in emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOAMID DEC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DEA
SABOAMID DEC is a coconut fatty acid diethanolamide. It is a viscosity builder and booster in toiletries.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOAMID MEC SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide MEA
SABOAMID MECis a coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide product. It functions as a thickening and pearlshine agent. This product is suitable for toiletries, decorative sticks, and as a giving factor/pearlshine agent in emulsions.
Compliance Highlights Available