UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Amitose 3GA SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    3-Glyceryl Ascorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
Amitose 3GA, "Anti-aging Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on m...view more Amitose 3GA, "Anti-aging Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on melanin production, Amitose 3GA has good cost benefits, that enhances collagen production, and exerts an intracellular antioxidant effect. It can be blended into skin toners, transparent gel-serums, and emulsions such as creams, thus allowing it to be used in a wide range of formulae. This product is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose 3LGA SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    3-Laurylglyceryl Ascorbate (and) Butylene Glycol
Amitose 3LGA, "Ceramide promoter", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on mel...view more Amitose 3LGA, "Ceramide promoter", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on melanin production, Amitose 3LGA activates ceramide synthesis, one of important skin barrier functions. Furthermore, in order to protect the skin against reactive oxygen species (ROS) impairing skin barrier function, Amitose 3LGA activates intracellular anti-oxidant system. This is the novel effect of Amitose 3LGA, which other vitamin C derivatives do not have. Thanks to its efficacy, Amitose 3LGA has also shown anti-pollution effect by enhancing natural skin functions. It can be blended into gel-serums and emulsions such as creams. This product is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose DGA SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Glyceryl Ascorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
Amitose DGA, "Moisturizing Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on...view more Amitose DGA, "Moisturizing Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on melanin production, Amitose DGA enhances collagen production, and is easy to be formulated in emulsion and gel cosmetics because of its non-ionic feature. It can be blended into skin toners, transparent gel-serums, and emulsions such as creams, thus allowing it to be used in a wide range of formulae. This product is preservative free view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose HGA SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hexyl 3-Glyceryl Ascorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Aqua
Amitose HGA, "Lightening Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect, Amitose HGA imparts an ex...view more Amitose HGA, "Lightening Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect, Amitose HGA imparts an excellent skin lightening effect because of its world's first mechanism. Our R&D team revealed that it surppresses melanin transport and then melanin is degradeded by autophagy. It can be blended into skin toners, transparent gel-serums, and emulsions such as creams, thus allowing it to be used in a wide range of formulae. This product is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose MGA SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Myristyl 3-Glyceryl Ascorbate (and) Butylene Glycol
Amitose MGA, "Emulsifying Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on ...view more Amitose MGA, "Emulsifying Vitamin C", is a novel moisturizing vitamin C derivative produced by binding vitamin C (ascorbic acid) to glycerin using Seiwa's original technology. In addition to its excellent skin-moisturizing effect and inhibitory effect on melanin production, Amitose MGA has an oil-in-water emulsifying ability and antibacterial effect. It can be blended into emulsions such as creams. This product is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose R-PD SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxypropyl Arginine HCl (and) Aqua
Amitose R-PD is a novel moisturizing ingredient produced by binding the amino acid arginine, which is known to be member of a NMF (natural moisturizing factor), to glycerin, which is one of a moisturizing agent. The excellent moisturizing effect derived f...view more Amitose R-PD is a novel moisturizing ingredient produced by binding the amino acid arginine, which is known to be member of a NMF (natural moisturizing factor), to glycerin, which is one of a moisturizing agent. The excellent moisturizing effect derived from the glycerin structure and the excellent adsorption property from the arginine structure offers deep and long-lasting moistness. It provides skin conditioning benefits that get rid of rough skin and improves skin texture, and its easy adsorption provides hair conditioning effects. It is a preservative free and China compliant product. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaCare FG 5 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, e...view more BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaMuls ET 1 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan (and) Pectin
BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of you...view more BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of your products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Clove Bud Dust Oil Van Aroma Clove Bud Dust Oil is a yellowish brown to dark brown liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, slightly sweet, phenolic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Bud Oil Van Aroma Clove Bud Oil is a yellowish brown to dark brown liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, slightly sweet, phenolic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Bud Oil Madagascar Van Aroma Clove Bud Oil Madagascar is a yellowish brown to dark brown liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, slightly sweet, phenolic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Bud Oil Spices Grade Van Aroma Clove Bud Oil Spices Grade is a yellowish brown to dark brown liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, slightly sweet, phenolic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Bud Oil Standard Van Aroma Clove Bud Oil Standard is a yellowish brown to dark brown liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, slightly sweet, phenolic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Leaf Oil Crude 73% Van Aroma Clove Leaf Oil Crude 73% is a violet to brown liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, phenolic, only slightly sweet, with a “burnt” bread like note distinctly different from odour of eugenol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Leaf Oil Crude 78% Van Aroma Clove Leaf Oil Crude 78% is a violet to brown liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, phenolic, only slightly sweet, with a “burnt” bread like note distinctly different from odour of eugenol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Leaf Oil Crude 82% Van Aroma Clove Leaf Oil Crude 82% is a violet to brown liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, phenolic, only slightly sweet, with a “burnt” bread like note distinctly different fromt he odour of eugenol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Leaf Oil Rectified 80% Van Aroma Clove Leaf Oil Rectified 80% is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, slightly sweet, phenolic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Leaf Oil Rectified 85% Van Aroma Clove Leaf Oil Rectified 85% is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. It has a somewhat harsh, slightly sweet, phenolic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Stem Oil 85% M.D. Van Aroma Clove Stem Oil 85% M.D. is a colorless to slightly pale yellow liquid. It has a harsh, slightly sweet, phenolic odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Clove Terpenes Van Aroma Clove Terpenes is a pale yellow to brownish yellow liquid. It has a woody, spicy, sweet odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
Cocoa Extract Van Aroma Cocoa Extract is a dark brown to blackish paste. It has a roasted cocoa-like smell.
Compliance Highlights Available
Cocoa Extract-CO2 Van Aroma Cocoa Extract-CO2 is a light yellowish color when solid or liquid. It is free from any off odors.
Compliance Highlights Available
Fresh Ginger Oil Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil
Fresh Ginger Oil is a light yellow to yellow liquid with a warm, spiy, characteristic odor of ginger.
Compliance Highlights Available
HAZUMI-HADA SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Glycerin (and) Water
HAZUMI-HADA means plump skin in Japanese. It is developed by our unique technology, and it has an anti-aging efficacy due to its superior collagen production effect. It increases the production of collagen six times more than control condition. Moreover, ...view more HAZUMI-HADA means plump skin in Japanese. It is developed by our unique technology, and it has an anti-aging efficacy due to its superior collagen production effect. It increases the production of collagen six times more than control condition. Moreover, combined use with vitamin C derivative also improves collagen production ability. We had demonstrated that HAZUMI-HADA increased collagen density and elasticity through the skin in vivo test. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Nutmeg Oil Safrole Free Van Aroma
  • INCI Name:
    Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Extract (and) Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil
Nutmeg Oil Safrole Free is a pale yellow or almost water-white liquid. It has a light, fresh, warm-spicy and aromatics odor.
Compliance Highlights Available
P.P.A.A.-C SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lysine HCl (and) Alanine (and) Histidine HCl (and) Arginine (and) Serine (and) Proline (and) Glutamic Acid (and) Threonine (and) Valine (and) Leucine (and) Glycine (and) Isoleucine (and) Phenylalanine (and) Taurine (and) Allantoin
P.P.A.A.-C is “Pseudo Placenta Amino Acid”, an amino acid cocktail that contains fifteen kinds of components. It is modeled after amino acid composition of placenta. As amino acids compose NMF(Natural Moisturizing Factor), hyaluronic acid, placenta or pro...view more P.P.A.A.-C is “Pseudo Placenta Amino Acid”, an amino acid cocktail that contains fifteen kinds of components. It is modeled after amino acid composition of placenta. As amino acids compose NMF(Natural Moisturizing Factor), hyaluronic acid, placenta or proteoglycan, they make great moisturizing and respectful care. P.P.A.A.-C delivers luxury amino acid care to you. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois EK-118(IN) SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Isononyl Isononanoate
Promois EK-118(IN) is an oil-soluble keratin for hair oil, shampoos, leave-on treatments, nail care, lip care, and more. The main component of hair is keratin protein, so keratin is necessary to keep beautiful hair. Recently, oil-based cosmetics have beco...view more Promois EK-118(IN) is an oil-soluble keratin for hair oil, shampoos, leave-on treatments, nail care, lip care, and more. The main component of hair is keratin protein, so keratin is necessary to keep beautiful hair. Recently, oil-based cosmetics have become more popular all over the world, so Promois EK-118(IN) was developed to replace water-soluble keratin. This product improves hair strength and moisturizes damaged hair. It also suppresses lift-up of hair cuticles and gives hair a smooth and glossy appearance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable