UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Flocare™ ES 502 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare™ ES 502 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. This product allows formulations containing high content of electrolytes. It brings rich texture with ...view more Flocare™ ES 502 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. This product allows formulations containing high content of electrolytes. It brings rich texture with powdery effet, dedicated for sun cream, depilatory formula, cream color. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ ET 75 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare™ ET 75 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It instantaneously brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. Suitable for both cold and hot formulation process, It can be introduced in any formula...view more Flocare™ ET 75 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It instantaneously brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. Suitable for both cold and hot formulation process, It can be introduced in any formulation phase at any stage of the process. It is recommended for skin care applications where rich and pleasant texture, non greasy feel and powdered after feel effect are required. It is designed for day or night formulations at neutral pH. From most simple to most sophisticated formulations, Flocare™ ET 75 will satisfy your formulation needs. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ ET 76 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Trideceth-6
Flocare™ ET 76 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It instantaneously brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. It is recommended for Skin care applications where rich and pleasant texture, non greas...view more Flocare™ ET 76 is a ready and easy to use liquid dispersion polymer. It appears as a white liquid. It instantaneously brings viscosity and texture to your formulation. It is recommended for Skin care applications where rich and pleasant texture, non greasy feel and powdered after feel effect are required. It is designed for day or night formulations at neutral pH. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Flocare™ FX 100 SNF SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
Flocare™ FX 100 appears as a clear liquid. It exhibits stiffness and humidity resistance properties and is specially recommended for fixing resins.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois EK-118(IN) SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Isononyl Isononanoate
Promois EK-118(IN) is an oil-soluble keratin for hair oil, shampoos, leave-on treatments, nail care, lip care, and more. The main component of hair, keratin is a protein that provides the hair with strenght and protection. So keratin is necessary to keep...view more Promois EK-118(IN) is an oil-soluble keratin for hair oil, shampoos, leave-on treatments, nail care, lip care, and more. The main component of hair, keratin is a protein that provides the hair with strenght and protection. So keratin is necessary to keep beautiful and strong hair. Recently, oil-based cosmetics have become more popular all over the world, so Promois EK-118(IN) was developed as an alternative to water-soluble keratin. This product improves hair strength and moisturizes damaged hair. It also suppresses lift-up of hair cuticles and gives hair a smooth and glossy texture. This product is preservative free. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vistanol GDHR SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Diisostearate/Hydrogenated Rosinate
Vistanol GDHR is a 100% plant-derived high viscosity oil. It provides excellent luster and water-holding capacity even compared to the well-known animal-derived lanolin. It also possesses excellent pigment dispersibility. Lastly, it has berely any color a...view more Vistanol GDHR is a 100% plant-derived high viscosity oil. It provides excellent luster and water-holding capacity even compared to the well-known animal-derived lanolin. It also possesses excellent pigment dispersibility. Lastly, it has berely any color and smell so it can fit in many formulation. Vistanol GDHR is recommended for all kinds of lipsticks, make-up, hair wax and many others skin care and hair care formulations as a plant origin alternative to animal product. This product is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vistanol NPGC SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate
Vistanol NPGC is a low viscosity oil with light texture and excellent skin adhesion. It also possesses great pigment dispersibility. Lastly, it has berely any color and smell so it can fit in many formulation. Vistanol NPGC is most suitable for lotions, ...view more Vistanol NPGC is a low viscosity oil with light texture and excellent skin adhesion. It also possesses great pigment dispersibility. Lastly, it has berely any color and smell so it can fit in many formulation. Vistanol NPGC is most suitable for lotions, make-up formulations, hair oil as well as many other skin care and hair care formulations. This product is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable