UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Bladder Wrack Medulat Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Fucus Vesiculosus Extract
Bladder Wrack Medulat is an extract of the sea weed bladder wrack, containing mineral salts, vitamins, and polyphenols, which stimulates the body's natural healing processes. Medulats are presented in water-glycol solutions, and are obtained by a novel pa...view more Bladder Wrack Medulat is an extract of the sea weed bladder wrack, containing mineral salts, vitamins, and polyphenols, which stimulates the body's natural healing processes. Medulats are presented in water-glycol solutions, and are obtained by a novel patented cryogenic process that preserves all the components of the fresh plant, including the most fragile ones such as enzymes, vitamins and polyphenols, which are so important in the plant kingdom. view less
Request Sample Burdock Plant Medulat Greentech 法国绿科 Burdock Plant Medulat is an extract of the herbaceous burdock plant that contains active inulins and polyphenols. It is supplied as a copper limpid liquid with a characteristic odor. This product is used for seborrheic regulation and for its general heal...view more Burdock Plant Medulat is an extract of the herbaceous burdock plant that contains active inulins and polyphenols. It is supplied as a copper limpid liquid with a characteristic odor. This product is used for seborrheic regulation and for its general healing effect. view less
Request Sample Butcher's Broom Medulat Greentech 法国绿科
  • Regulatory Info
Butcher's Broom Medulat is an extract of butcher's broom, containing active saponosides and minerals, that has a veinotropic effect, prevents cutaneous congestion, and is an anti-inflammatory. This product can be used for venous insufficiency treatment, f...view more Butcher's Broom Medulat is an extract of butcher's broom, containing active saponosides and minerals, that has a veinotropic effect, prevents cutaneous congestion, and is an anti-inflammatory. This product can be used for venous insufficiency treatment, for heavy legs, cramps, and varicose veins; and is also used in dermatology for affection treatments as acrocyanosis. view less
Request Sample CERNILYS® Greentech 法国绿科
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cedrus Atlantica Bark Extract
CERNILYS® fights against dark circles under the eyes, to sublimate the look. It has decongestant action and decreases hypervascularisation, inflammation and pigmentation. CERNILYS® is recommended for products that treat dark circles, for eye contour care ...view more CERNILYS® fights against dark circles under the eyes, to sublimate the look. It has decongestant action and decreases hypervascularisation, inflammation and pigmentation. CERNILYS® is recommended for products that treat dark circles, for eye contour care products, and for eye concealers. view less
Request Sample COSMELENE® NEPTUNE KELP Greentech 法国绿科
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Laminaria Saccharina Extract
COSMELENE® NEPTUNE KELP is derived from Laminaria saccharina, a brown algae with hydrophilic and protective properties. This product is recommended as a moisturizing and anti-inflammation additive because of its hydrating and soothing characteristics. It ...view more COSMELENE® NEPTUNE KELP is derived from Laminaria saccharina, a brown algae with hydrophilic and protective properties. This product is recommended as a moisturizing and anti-inflammation additive because of its hydrating and soothing characteristics. It is suitable for use in gels, lotions, serums, creams, lotions, and soaps. view less
Request Sample Chamomile Flower Medulat Greentech 法国绿科 Chamomile Flower Medulat is an extract of Chamomile, which is traditionally well-known for its anti-inflammatory activity. Its essential oil is anti-bacterial and anti-fongic. This product is used in perfume and soap products, as well as shampoos, hair tr...view more Chamomile Flower Medulat is an extract of Chamomile, which is traditionally well-known for its anti-inflammatory activity. Its essential oil is anti-bacterial and anti-fongic. This product is used in perfume and soap products, as well as shampoos, hair treatments, and hair beauty balsams. view less
Request Sample Cucumber Medulat Greentech 法国绿科 Cucumber Medulat is a cryogenically processed extract of cucumber that is beneficial to the skin and hair. It is an ideal active for formulations in remover creams or smooth care creams for outline eyes. This product can also be an active ingredient for p...view more Cucumber Medulat is a cryogenically processed extract of cucumber that is beneficial to the skin and hair. It is an ideal active for formulations in remover creams or smooth care creams for outline eyes. This product can also be an active ingredient for products as anti-wrinkle tensor cares, creams or depigmentary gels. view less
Request Sample ExpoZen Greentech 法国绿科 ExpoZen is a hydrolyzed algae extract. It improves skin protection from the external and internal aggressions responsible for sensitive skin. This product delivers soothing properties by inhibiting the substance of P receptors. It also acts on TRPV1, whic...view more ExpoZen is a hydrolyzed algae extract. It improves skin protection from the external and internal aggressions responsible for sensitive skin. This product delivers soothing properties by inhibiting the substance of P receptors. It also acts on TRPV1, which provides the sensations of heat and pain (nociception). ExpoZen leaves skin beautified and reduces the feeling of discomfort. view less
Request Sample Horsetail Medulat Greentech 法国绿科 Horsetail Medulat is a cryogenically processed extract of the horsetail herb. Its principal action is as a remineralizer, while it has secondary functions as an antioxidant and firming agent.
INKAAkech 3QP INKAAkech is an exclusive ingredient of 3QP from the Canchalagua (Schkuria pinnata), which is native to the Andean region, traditionally used for the treatment of oily skin. It offers skin UV-B protection, depurative, and tonic and soothing benefits.
INKAAnatto 3QP INKAAnatto is an ingredient derived from the selected leaves of the Achiote (Bixa orellana L.). This Amazonian plant is used by the local tribes as a UV protector. it offers anti-aging, antioxidant, soothing, and protecting benefits for skin and scalp car...view more INKAAnatto is an ingredient derived from the selected leaves of the Achiote (Bixa orellana L.). This Amazonian plant is used by the local tribes as a UV protector. it offers anti-aging, antioxidant, soothing, and protecting benefits for skin and scalp care, as well as stimulation of collagen and elastine. view less
INKACamuCamu 3QP INKACamuCamu is an ingredient derived from the Amazonian plant Myrciaria dubia. It is renowned for being one of the richest natural sources of vitamin C. This product offers skin luminosity, free radical scavenging, and prevention of collagen and elastin...view more INKACamuCamu is an ingredient derived from the Amazonian plant Myrciaria dubia. It is renowned for being one of the richest natural sources of vitamin C. This product offers skin luminosity, free radical scavenging, and prevention of collagen and elastine degradation. view less
INKADrago 3QP INKADrago is an ingredient derived from the sap of the Croton lechleri tree. It is used by the natives of the Amazon for its wound healing properties. This product offers protection, anti-inflammatory, free radical scavenging, improved collagen formation,...view more INKADrago is an ingredient derived from the sap of the Croton lechleri tree. It is used by the natives of the Amazon for its wound healing properties. This product offers protection, anti-inflammatory, free radical scavenging, improved collagen formation, and anti-irritant benefits. view less
INKAMaca 3QP INKAMaca is an ingredient derived from the root of Lepedium meyenii, a native Andean plant that grows over 4,000 meters (+13,000 ft.) above sea level. It is renowned worldwide for its energizing effects and its ability to increase fertility. This product ...view more INKAMaca is an ingredient derived from the root of Lepedium meyenii, a native Andean plant that grows over 4,000 meters (+13,000 ft.) above sea level. It is renowned worldwide for its energizing effects and its ability to increase fertility. This product offers anti-aging, skin energizing, nutritional, UV-B protection, and anti-wrinkle benefits. view less
INKAMatico 3QP INKAMatico is an ingredient extracted from the leaves of Piper aduncum, which has been used on the skin for millenniums as skin protector, antiseptic, and cleanser. It is also used to treat acne and black heads. This product offers anti-aging, collagen fi...view more INKAMatico is an ingredient extracted from the leaves of Piper aduncum, which has been used on the skin for millenniums as skin protector, antiseptic, and cleanser. It is also used to treat acne and black heads. This product offers anti-aging, collagen fibril protection, antioxidant, and depurative benefits. view less
INKAOmegaOil 3QP INKAOmegaOilis an ingredient derived from the sacha inchik (Plukenetia volubilis) seeds. The seeds contain one of the highest concentrations (93%, in average) of polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) from oil seeds used for human consumption. This product ...view more INKAOmegaOilis an ingredient derived from the sacha inchik (Plukenetia volubilis) seeds. The seeds contain one of the highest concentrations (93%, in average) of polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) from oil seeds used for human consumption. This product offers anti-aging, barrier, emollient, moisturizing, and TEWL-reduction benefits. view less
INKAToche 3QP INKAToche is an ingredient obtained from the bark of Cat’s Claw (Uncaria tomentosa), a native woody vine from the Amazon basin. The plant has been used for over 2,000 years for the treatment of several skin problems. This product offers anti-aging, cyto-p...view more INKAToche is an ingredient obtained from the bark of Cat’s Claw (Uncaria tomentosa), a native woody vine from the Amazon basin. The plant has been used for over 2,000 years for the treatment of several skin problems. This product offers anti-aging, cyto-protection, antioxidant, and immunomodulating benefits. view less
INKAYaguar 3QP INKAYaguar is an ingredient derived from the selected leaves and stems of the Oenothera rosea. Traditionally, the plant is used by the natives as poultices to cure blows and bruises. It offers soothing, collagenase enzyme inhibition, and UV protection be...view more INKAYaguar is an ingredient derived from the selected leaves and stems of the Oenothera rosea. Traditionally, the plant is used by the natives as poultices to cure blows and bruises. It offers soothing, collagenase enzyme inhibition, and UV protection benefits. view less
Request Sample Jericine Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract
Jericine is an aqueous extract obtained from Selaginella lepidophylla. Jericine is recommended for anti-aging, regenerative and moisturizing creams. It will also fight against cell aging, limit cell dehydration and fight against cutaneous drying.
Request Sample Meadowsweet Plant Medulat Greentech 法国绿科 Meadowsweet Plant Medulat is a cryogenically prepared extract of the meadowsweet plant that contains a variety of polyphenols and salicylic acid derivatives as active agents. It functions to protect cells and tissue structures from damage. This product i...view more Meadowsweet Plant Medulat is a cryogenically prepared extract of the meadowsweet plant that contains a variety of polyphenols and salicylic acid derivatives as active agents. It functions to protect cells and tissue structures from damage. This product is recommended for formulations that prevent cellular aging and reduce stretch marks. view less
Request Sample Olive Plant Medulat Greentech 法国绿科 Olive Plant Medulat is a cryogenically processed extract of the olive tree that features polyphenols and terpenes as active ingredients. This compound exerts a healing and tonic effect on the skin and can be used to treat burns and wounds.
Request Sample REVERSKIN® Greentech 法国绿科 REVERSKIN® is an anti-aging agent that recreates the volume and the relief of young skin. Ultra-concentrated in Ecdysterone, a powerful cellular booster discovered by Greentech in the heart of a tropical fern, REVERSKIN® stops the skin aging process. Acti...view more REVERSKIN® is an anti-aging agent that recreates the volume and the relief of young skin. Ultra-concentrated in Ecdysterone, a powerful cellular booster discovered by Greentech in the heart of a tropical fern, REVERSKIN® stops the skin aging process. Acting at all levels of the dermal-epidermal junction to the surface of the stratum corneum, REVERSKIN® stimulates cell renewal and smooths and densifies the skin. view less
Request Sample Red Grapevine Medulat Greentech 法国绿科 Red Grapevine Medulat is a cryogenically processed extract of grape leaves with a variety of phenolic actives. Its anti-elastase and anti-hyaluronidase properties make it an effect skin and vascular care agent.
Request Sample Solomon's Seal Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Polygonatum Officinale Rhizome/Root Extract
Solomon's Seal is an extract of solomon's seal titrated with ruscogenins that reduces bruises, accelerates healing of small wounds, and acts as an anti-pyretic.
Request Sample Soya Isoflavons Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract
Soya Isoflavons is a complex of soy isoflavones that offers anti-inflammatory action, free radical inhibition, and stimulation of collagen synthesis with a net anti-aging effect. This product is recommended for many applications, such as anti-aging creams...view more Soya Isoflavons is a complex of soy isoflavones that offers anti-inflammatory action, free radical inhibition, and stimulation of collagen synthesis with a net anti-aging effect. This product is recommended for many applications, such as anti-aging creams for mature skin, protective creams, and general anti-aging creams. view less
Request Sample St John's Wort Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Hypericum Perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Water
St John's Wort is an extract of St John's wort. Through the action of essential oil and tanins, this product is an astringent antiseptic and healing agent, above all used externally. It is a popular remedy against superficial burns, wounds or insect bites...view more St John's Wort is an extract of St John's wort. Through the action of essential oil and tanins, this product is an astringent antiseptic and healing agent, above all used externally. It is a popular remedy against superficial burns, wounds or insect bites. Used locally, St John's Wort has soothing properties and relieves itching. view less
Request Sample Tabashirex Greentech 法国绿科 Tabashirex is a white powder with a characteristic odor. it is ideal for use as an exfoliator.
Request Sample Tabashirex G Greentech 法国绿科 Tabashirex G is a white powder with a characteristic odor. it is ideal for use as an exfoliator.