UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Tocopherol 100 Ikeda Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
Tocopherol 100 is derived from vegetable oils such as soybean and rape seed. It is supplied as yellow or brown viscous oil with a slight characteristic odor. This product is used as an anti-oxidant for cosmetics. It is especially recommended for skin care...view more Tocopherol 100 is derived from vegetable oils such as soybean and rape seed. It is supplied as yellow or brown viscous oil with a slight characteristic odor. This product is used as an anti-oxidant for cosmetics. It is especially recommended for skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available