UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Aqueous-Dispersed Silicone Elastomer Mixture BT-9166 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclomethicone (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Aqueous-Dispersed Silicone Elastomer Mixture BT-9166 is a high molecular weight polyether modified silicone elastomer gel with octyl polymethyl siloxane as the carrier. It can be dispersed in the aqueous phase and oil phase.This product is suitable for ap...view more Aqueous-Dispersed Silicone Elastomer Mixture BT-9166 is a high molecular weight polyether modified silicone elastomer gel with octyl polymethyl siloxane as the carrier. It can be dispersed in the aqueous phase and oil phase.This product is suitable for application in various formulations. Aqueous-Dispersed Silicone Elastomer mixture BT-9166 imparts a delicate matte smooth skin touch, good spreadability, good hiding power, and it can smooth wrinkles and hide pores.The product is widely used in skin care, makeup and sun care and other personal care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Caprylyl Methicone BT-6034 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Methicone
Caprylyl Methicone BT-6034 is trisiloxane with the branched chain of octyl, namely link octyl on the shortest polydimethicone, therefore It belongs to modified organicsilicone with low molecular weight and viscosity. The special structure make itself not ...view more Caprylyl Methicone BT-6034 is trisiloxane with the branched chain of octyl, namely link octyl on the shortest polydimethicone, therefore It belongs to modified organicsilicone with low molecular weight and viscosity. The special structure make itself not only become multifunction additive in cosmetic formulations, but more moisture-conditioned and fresh than Volatile organicsilicone. It can dissolve in plant oil, mineral oil or esters, as well as lower the surface tension of grease and reduce the sticky feeling. The products also belongs to efficient dispersant, such as disperse toner and pigment uniformly, which not only can quickly resolve the disperse of powders in the production technology of cream, but have excellent spreadability and workability, light, lasting, moist and smooth. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cyclodimethylsiloxane BT-1346 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane
Cyclodimethylsiloxane BT-1346 is a volatile silicone oil. It is an essential additive in cosmetics because of its excellent compatibility. It can act as a carrier and can be added at free percentage. This product has low surface tension, which promotes th...view more Cyclodimethylsiloxane BT-1346 is a volatile silicone oil. It is an essential additive in cosmetics because of its excellent compatibility. It can act as a carrier and can be added at free percentage. This product has low surface tension, which promotes the active components to spread out on skin and hair while maintaining breathability. It imparts a unique feelings to skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane
DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point. It has many benefits including moisturizing, tackiness reduction, and foam boosting. DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax melts on contact with skin and is id...view more DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point. It has many benefits including moisturizing, tackiness reduction, and foam boosting. DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax melts on contact with skin and is ideal for use in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 2502 Cosmetic Fluid Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Dimethicone
DOWSIL™ 2502 Cosmetic Fluid consists of a linear polysiloxane whose alkyl chains are randomly distributed. It is compatible with many organic cosmetic ingredients. DOWSIL™ 2502 Cosmetic Fluid has been specifically developed for use in skin care, color cos...view more DOWSIL™ 2502 Cosmetic Fluid consists of a linear polysiloxane whose alkyl chains are randomly distributed. It is compatible with many organic cosmetic ingredients. DOWSIL™ 2502 Cosmetic Fluid has been specifically developed for use in skin care, color cosmetics and hair care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 3901 Liquid Satin Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 3901 Liquid Satin Blend is a mixture of a high molecular weight polymer in dimethicone. With its novel, never-before-seen texture and distinctive sensory profile, this product enables formulations that not only deliver performance, but provide a d...view more DOWSIL™ 3901 Liquid Satin Blend is a mixture of a high molecular weight polymer in dimethicone. With its novel, never-before-seen texture and distinctive sensory profile, this product enables formulations that not only deliver performance, but provide a distinctive experience and luxe satin-like feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 5200 Formulation Aid Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone
DOWSIL™ 5200 Formulation Aid is a liquid alkylmethyl silicone polyether copolymer.This is emulsifier designed to prepare water-in-oil emulsions with excellent stability, flexibility and aesthetic. It has many uses in skin care products such as: main emuls...view more DOWSIL™ 5200 Formulation Aid is a liquid alkylmethyl silicone polyether copolymer.This is emulsifier designed to prepare water-in-oil emulsions with excellent stability, flexibility and aesthetic. It has many uses in skin care products such as: main emulsifier for water-in-oil creams and lotions: protective cream, cleansing lotion, night cream, sunscreen cream, baby cream, dry skin cream and lotion, moisturizing cream, foundation, hand and body cream and lotion. It allows the preparation of multiple emulsions (water/oil/water, or W/O/W) and water in wax emulsions and delivers light hair conditioning when formulated into shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid is a polyphenylmethylsiloxane which improves the performance of many types of cosmetic formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol. It is used as a water repellent additive and to reduce the tackiness and stick...view more DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid is a polyphenylmethylsiloxane which improves the performance of many types of cosmetic formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol. It is used as a water repellent additive and to reduce the tackiness and stickiness of organic ingredients in formulations such as kin lotions and creams, suntan lotions and non-aerosol sprays, and pre-shave lotions, as well as well as a hair gloss agent in non-aerosol hair sprays, conditioners and grooming aids. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 5562 Carbinol Fluid Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Hydroxyethoxypropyl Dimethicone
DOWSIL™ 5562 Carbinol Fluid is a carbinol functional silicone fluid. This material is unique due to its polar organic substituents. The silicone and organic combination provides multiple benefits in personal care applications. This moderately polar materi...view more DOWSIL™ 5562 Carbinol Fluid is a carbinol functional silicone fluid. This material is unique due to its polar organic substituents. The silicone and organic combination provides multiple benefits in personal care applications. This moderately polar material has a novel compatibility profile. This product also acts as a superior suspension aid for pigments, salts, and sunscreens. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is...view more DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in cyclopentasiloxane. It is compatible with a variety of lipophilic active ingredients such as fragrances, sunscreens, vitamins, and vitamin derivatives, it is a clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel, easy to formulate, acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids and has slight sebum absorption. Skin care, hair care and antiperspirants and deodorants are some of the recommended uses for this product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DOWSIL™ EL-9048 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ EL-9048 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel and is easy to formulate. It provides dry smoothness...view more DOWSIL™ EL-9048 Silicone Elastomer Blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Cyclopentasiloxane. It is a smooth, clear to slightly translucent cross-linked silicone elastomer gel and is easy to formulate. It provides dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy skin feel. This product also acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids. DOWSIL™ EL-9048 is recommended for skin care, hair care, and many other potential formulations such as sunscreens, color cosmetics, and styling aids. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DOWSIL™ ES-5373 Formulation Aid Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12 Dimethicone
DOWSIL™ ES-5373 Formulation Aid is a polyether functional siloxane supplied at 100% actives. Designed to produce O/W and Si+O/W emulsions with low viscosity and low odor.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DOWSIL™ FA 4004 ID Silicone Acrylate Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Isododecane (and) Acrylates/Polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate Copolymer
DOWSIL™ FA 4004 ID Silicone Acrylate is a blend of approximately 40% of acrylates/polytrimethylsiloxy-methacrylate copolymer in isododecane. After evaporation of the isododecane, the high molecular weight silicone acrylate copolymer forms a film on skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DOWSIL™ FA-4003 DM Silicone Acrylate Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Acrylates/Polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate Copolymer
DOWSIL™ FA-4003 DM Silicone Acrylate is a blend of approximately 40% of acrylates/polytrimethylsiloxy-methacrylate copolymer in 2 cSt polydimethylsiloxane. It is a low-viscosity fluid used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DOWSIL™ FZ-3196 Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Methicone
DOWSIL™ FZ-3196 Volatile Alkyl Methyl Siloxane Fluid is a caprylyl branched trisiloxane. The siloxane consists of three silicon atoms which is the shortest Dimethicone, and octyl group is attached on the middle silicon. It provides excellent spreadability...view more DOWSIL™ FZ-3196 Volatile Alkyl Methyl Siloxane Fluid is a caprylyl branched trisiloxane. The siloxane consists of three silicon atoms which is the shortest Dimethicone, and octyl group is attached on the middle silicon. It provides excellent spreadability, unique light, smooth and less dry feel, superior cleansing with no residue, improved gloss and color intensity in lipsticks, easy to handle and to formulate and improved spreadability, reduce tackiness and greasy feel of vegetable oils. This product is for use as a carrier for other ingredients, dispersing medium for hydrophobic powders and pigments and can be used in a wide range of personal care applications including skin care (e.g., moisturizers, gels, make-up removers, facial cleansers), sun care, color cosmetics (e.g., lipsticks) and hair care (e.g., leave-on treatments). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DOWSIL™ EL-9080 Silicone Elastomer Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
DOWSIL™ EL-9080 is a Silicone Elastomer Blend used in a wide range of personal care products such as skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, and hair care. It can also be used as a rheology and texture modifier in oil-in-water, water-in-oil emulsions and an...view more DOWSIL™ EL-9080 is a Silicone Elastomer Blend used in a wide range of personal care products such as skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, and hair care. It can also be used as a rheology and texture modifier in oil-in-water, water-in-oil emulsions and anhydrous gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Silica (and) Butylene Glycol
DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder is is a silicone powder treated with silica and butylene glycol. It can be readily dispersed in water. The powder can be added to a wide range of formulations (e.g., toners, gels, creams, and foundations, as well as o...view more DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder is is a silicone powder treated with silica and butylene glycol. It can be readily dispersed in water. The powder can be added to a wide range of formulations (e.g., toners, gels, creams, and foundations, as well as other skin care and color cosmetic products). This product provides a smooth and powdery feel to water-based formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Dimethicone BT-200-5CS Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Dimethicone BT-200-5CS is a low viscosity, low molecular weight organic silicone fluid used as an additive in various cosmetic formulas. It has a clear and transparent appearance, and it offers excellent compatibility and dispersion properties. Formulated...view more Dimethicone BT-200-5CS is a low viscosity, low molecular weight organic silicone fluid used as an additive in various cosmetic formulas. It has a clear and transparent appearance, and it offers excellent compatibility and dispersion properties. Formulated cosmetic products have better spreadability, workability, and tactility without greasy feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Phenyl Methicone BT-6156 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Methicone
Phenyl Methicone BT-6156 is phenyl-modified polymethylsiloxane. It has has excellent intermiscibility with cosmetics oil and can improve the performance of a variety of cosmetic formulations. It is one of the best silicone oil that improve product refract...view more Phenyl Methicone BT-6156 is phenyl-modified polymethylsiloxane. It has has excellent intermiscibility with cosmetics oil and can improve the performance of a variety of cosmetic formulations. It is one of the best silicone oil that improve product refractive index. Phenyl Methicone can form a thin breathable film on the skin, good air permeability, light, soft and not greasy. it is the ideal additive for cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Silicone Elastomer Blend BT-9050 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Methicone (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Silicone Elastomer Blend BT-9050 is composed of a three-dimensional network structure of silicone crosspolymer, caprylyl methicone and cyclopentasiloxane. Combining with the advantages of Caprylyl Methicone, it has excellent compatibility and can be compa...view more Silicone Elastomer Blend BT-9050 is composed of a three-dimensional network structure of silicone crosspolymer, caprylyl methicone and cyclopentasiloxane. Combining with the advantages of Caprylyl Methicone, it has excellent compatibility and can be compatible with a variety of plant oil, mineral oil and oily active ingredient. BT-9050 is an ideal sense promoter in skin personal care. Light, smooth and skin-friendly properties bring outstanding performance in the cushioning products, sunscreen products, wrinkle cream, whole-oil makeup creams, hair care essential oils and other products containing large amounts of silicon gel in formula. With a unique silky touch and excellent spreadability and ductility, BT-9050 is high-quality velvet touch type when compared to ordinary silica gel. It can give all types of skin care, cosmetics and personal care products formula to provide unparalleled luxury skin feeling. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Silicone Elastomer Blend BT-9080 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Silicone Elastomer Blend BT-9080 is composed of a three-dimensional network structure of silicone crosspolymer and dimethicone. It has good dispersion in oil phase, while providing dry smoothness and light, silky, non-greasy skin feel. This product is esp...view more Silicone Elastomer Blend BT-9080 is composed of a three-dimensional network structure of silicone crosspolymer and dimethicone. It has good dispersion in oil phase, while providing dry smoothness and light, silky, non-greasy skin feel. This product is especially suitable for all kinds of skin care products and makeup products. It provides special silky feeling and good effect for covering skin lines and wrinkles. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Silky Elastic Fluid BT-1166 Batai (Guangzhou) Chemical Co., Ltd. 巴泰(广州)化工有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Silky elastic fluid BT-1166 as mixture contains organosilicon polymer which in high molecular weight and PDMS.The appearance looks transparent and ropy.It shows strong wire-drawing effect and excellent lightly \ silky smooth \ moisture skin feeling;it is ...view more Silky elastic fluid BT-1166 as mixture contains organosilicon polymer which in high molecular weight and PDMS.The appearance looks transparent and ropy.It shows strong wire-drawing effect and excellent lightly \ silky smooth \ moisture skin feeling;it is easy to spread on the skin surface.After using,it can form a complete uniform film that provides you silky feeling for long time.When apply to formula,it makes that soft silky and lightly feeling.It can be used in all oil system \ W\O \ W\Si system as wire-drawing provider.Of course,it also can be combined with drawing agent which used in water-based,make the O\W system acts stronger wire-drawing effect and long-lasting. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample XIAMETER™ OFX-5329 Fluid Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12 Dimethicone
XIAMETER® OFX-5329 Fluid is a polyether functional siloxane supplied at 100% actives. Based on its ability to reduce surface tension, XIAMETER® OFX-5329 Fluid can be used to prepare oil in water and silicone in water emulsions with improved aesthetics suc...view more XIAMETER® OFX-5329 Fluid is a polyether functional siloxane supplied at 100% actives. Based on its ability to reduce surface tension, XIAMETER® OFX-5329 Fluid can be used to prepare oil in water and silicone in water emulsions with improved aesthetics such as faster absorption, better spreading, and a lighter feel. It will also impart aesthetic benefits when added to neat skin and hair care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample XIAMETER™ PMX-0244 Cyclotetrasiloxane Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclotetrasiloxane
XIAMETER® PMX-0244 Cyclotetrasiloxane is a volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of cyclotetrasiloxane. It can be used in antiperspirants, deodorants, skin creams, lotions, bath oils, suntan and shaving products, make-up and nail polishes. In...view more XIAMETER® PMX-0244 Cyclotetrasiloxane is a volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of cyclotetrasiloxane. It can be used in antiperspirants, deodorants, skin creams, lotions, bath oils, suntan and shaving products, make-up and nail polishes. In cleansing products, XIAMETER® PMX-0244 Cyclotetrasiloxane lifts and removes dirt without leaving any greasy residue or stinging sensation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample XIAMETER™ PMX-0245 Cyclopentasiloxane Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane
XIAMETER® PMX-0245 Cyclopentasiloxane is a volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of cyclopentasiloxane. It may be used in antiperspirants, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotions and stick products, bath oils, suntan a...view more XIAMETER® PMX-0245 Cyclopentasiloxane is a volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of cyclopentasiloxane. It may be used in antiperspirants, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotions and stick products, bath oils, suntan and shaving products, make-up and nail polishes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample XIAMETER™ PMX-0246 Cyclohexasiloxane Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane
XIAMETER® PMX-0246 Cyclohexasiloxane is a volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of cyclohexasiloxane. This product is a base fluid in a number of personal care products, with excellent spreading and lubrication properties and unique volatilit...view more XIAMETER® PMX-0246 Cyclohexasiloxane is a volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of cyclohexasiloxane. This product is a base fluid in a number of personal care products, with excellent spreading and lubrication properties and unique volatility characteristics. It can be used in antiperspirants, skin creams, lotions and stick products, bath oils, makeup, suntan and shaving products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample XIAMETER™ PMX-0345 Cyclosiloxane Blend Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane
XIAMETER® PMX-0345 Cyclosiloxane Blend is a blend of volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed of cyclohexasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane. The product is clear, tasteless, essentially odorless, non-greasy and non-stinging. XIAMETER® PMX-0345 Cyclosilox...view more XIAMETER® PMX-0345 Cyclosiloxane Blend is a blend of volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed of cyclohexasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane. The product is clear, tasteless, essentially odorless, non-greasy and non-stinging. XIAMETER® PMX-0345 Cyclosiloxane Blend is a base fluid in a number of personal care products, with excellent spreading, easy rub-out and lubrication properties and unique volatility characteristics. It can be used in antiperspirants, deodorants, hair sprays, cleansing creams, skin creams, lotions, bath oils, suntan and shaving products, make-up and nail polishes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample XIAMETER™ PMX-1002 Fluid Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane
XIAMETER® PMX-1002 Fluid is an odorless, colorless, liquid silicone. This ultra pure product can be used in a wide variety of personal care and cosmetic formulations to impart a soft, silky skin feel. In skin care products, it improves spreading and reduc...view more XIAMETER® PMX-1002 Fluid is an odorless, colorless, liquid silicone. This ultra pure product can be used in a wide variety of personal care and cosmetic formulations to impart a soft, silky skin feel. In skin care products, it improves spreading and reduces the greasiness of formulations. In hair care formulations, it offers no build-up. When used in antiperspirant/deodorant formulations, it reduces the tack of the formulation and will not stain clothing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid, 50–1,000 cSt Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid, 50–1,000 cSt is a colorless, clear polydimethylsiloxane fluid. It imparts soft, velvety skin feel, and spreads easily on both skin and hair.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable