UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane
DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point. It has many benefits including moisturizing, tackiness reduction, and foam boosting. DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax melts on contact with skin and is id...view more DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax. It has a low melting point. It has many benefits including moisturizing, tackiness reduction, and foam boosting. DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax melts on contact with skin and is ideal for use in skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available