UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample CORAPAN® TQ Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl 2,6-Naphthalate
Corapan® TQ is a photostabilizer and multifunctional emollient used as a sunscreen stabilizer, it poosts SPF, has refatting properties, and is a solvent for oil soluble UV filters. It is a colorless to yellow, clear liquid used in skin and hair cosmetics...view more Corapan® TQ is a photostabilizer and multifunctional emollient used as a sunscreen stabilizer, it poosts SPF, has refatting properties, and is a solvent for oil soluble UV filters. It is a colorless to yellow, clear liquid used in skin and hair cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DRAGOXAT® 89 Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
Dragoxat® 89 is an attractive light emollient for modern skin care concepts. It has an appearance of a colorless, clear liquid with a standard odor. Dragoxat® 89 has very good spreading properties that is a skin feel enhancer. It creates a soft, non-oi...view more Dragoxat® 89 is an attractive light emollient for modern skin care concepts. It has an appearance of a colorless, clear liquid with a standard odor. Dragoxat® 89 has very good spreading properties that is a skin feel enhancer. It creates a soft, non-oily skin feel in skin care preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FRESCOLAT® ML CRYST. Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Menthyl Lactate
FRESCOLAT® ML CRYST. is an oil soluble cooling ingredient used in cosmetic and oral care products. It has an appearance of a whitish to white crystalline substance.
Compliance Highlights Available
Koplactate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Lactate
Koplactate (Lauryl Lactate) is a naturally occurring acid known as an Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA) found in beauty products and cosmetics functioning as an emollient, skin conditioning agent, and exfoliant. Lauryl Lactate is an ester of lauryl alcohol and lac...view more Koplactate (Lauryl Lactate) is a naturally occurring acid known as an Alpha Hydroxy Acid (AHA) found in beauty products and cosmetics functioning as an emollient, skin conditioning agent, and exfoliant. Lauryl Lactate is an ester of lauryl alcohol and lactic acid. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Koplactylate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Lactyl Lactate
KOPLACTYLATE (Lauryl Lactyl Lactate) is a clear, colorless liquid with characteristic odor. It is a multifunctional secondary sulphate free surfactant which can be easily formulated via cold mix in surfactant system.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Neo Heliopan® E1000 Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Isoamyl p-Methoxycinnamate
Neo Heliopan® E1000 is a highly effective oil-soluble UVB absorber with a UV absorbance (E 1%/1cm) of min. 980 at 308nm in methanol offering additional absorption in the short-wave UVA spectrum.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SYMFIT® 1617 Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethylcyclohexyl Butylcarbamate
SymFitTM 1617 diminishes the appearance of cellulite resulting in noticeably smoother and more toned skin. It helps to restore firmness, elasticity and softness of the skin. With SymFitTM 1617 Symrise has developed a novel anti-cellulite agent, where you ...view more SymFitTM 1617 diminishes the appearance of cellulite resulting in noticeably smoother and more toned skin. It helps to restore firmness, elasticity and softness of the skin. With SymFitTM 1617 Symrise has developed a novel anti-cellulite agent, where you need just 0.1% in the final product to provide clinically proven visible results. SymFitTM 1617 is a potent, multifunctional active which has been proven to even the cutaneous relief and thus to reduce cellulite. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SymMollient® PDCC Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol Dicaprylate/Caprate
SymMollient® PDCC is a mixed diester made of 1,3-propanediol and a defined blend of C8/C10 fatty acids from palm kernel or coconut oil. It leaves a light, dry, non-oily smooth and silky skin feeling, and reduces the tackiness of formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SymMollient® S green Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Nonanoate
SymMollient® S green is a 100% natural-based wax ester derived from sustainably sourced nonanoic acid and cetearyl alcohol. Melting at skin temperature, SymMollient® S green provides a silky, non oily skin feel and offers a sustainable alternative to sili...view more SymMollient® S green is a 100% natural-based wax ester derived from sustainably sourced nonanoic acid and cetearyl alcohol. Melting at skin temperature, SymMollient® S green provides a silky, non oily skin feel and offers a sustainable alternative to silicone derivatives. SymMollient® S green improves the sensorial impact of pigments in cosmetic formulations and has been approved by COSMOS. In-vivo studies confirm its moisturizing and hydration benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable