UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare 88 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection product...view more BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample CAMOMILE B SG Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司 Camomile B SG contains the distillate of Chamomilla recutita L. blossoms prepared in water and propylene glycol. Used in hair and skin cosmetics and bath product applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample CAMOMILE CL B Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司 Camomile CL B contains the water of Matricaria recutita L. blossoms prepared in propylene glycol. It is used in hair and skin cosmetics and bath product applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample CORAPAN® TQ Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl 2,6-Naphthalate
Corapan® TQ is a photostabilizer and multifunctional emollient used as a sunscreen stabilizer, it poosts SPF, has refatting properties, and is a solvent for oil soluble UV filters. It is a colorless to yellow, clear liquid used in skin and hair cosmetics...view more Corapan® TQ is a photostabilizer and multifunctional emollient used as a sunscreen stabilizer, it poosts SPF, has refatting properties, and is a solvent for oil soluble UV filters. It is a colorless to yellow, clear liquid used in skin and hair cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Cariciline-Organic Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Ficus Carica (Fig) Fruit Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
Cariciline-Organic is a natural gel obtained from fig used to restore the skin's natural hydric flux and improve the hydration level of skin upper layers. It limits TEWL (Trans-Epidermal Water Loss) and softens the epidermis. This product is recommended f...view more Cariciline-Organic is a natural gel obtained from fig used to restore the skin's natural hydric flux and improve the hydration level of skin upper layers. It limits TEWL (Trans-Epidermal Water Loss) and softens the epidermis. This product is recommended for moisturizing skin care, after-sun skin care, anti-aging skin care, and after-shaving skin care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample DRAGOXAT® 89 Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
Dragoxat® 89 is an attractive light emollient for modern skin care concepts. It has an appearance of a colorless, clear liquid with a standard odor. Dragoxat® 89 has very good spreading properties that is a skin feel enhancer. It creates a soft, non-oi...view more Dragoxat® 89 is an attractive light emollient for modern skin care concepts. It has an appearance of a colorless, clear liquid with a standard odor. Dragoxat® 89 has very good spreading properties that is a skin feel enhancer. It creates a soft, non-oily skin feel in skin care preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EXTRAPONE® GREEN TEA GW Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Extrapone® is a range of aqueous glycolic preparations of natural plant extracts. They stand out for their versatility and are easy to use in cosmetic products. Extrapone® affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. They are compatibl...view more Extrapone® is a range of aqueous glycolic preparations of natural plant extracts. They stand out for their versatility and are easy to use in cosmetic products. Extrapone® affect neither the fragrance nor the clarity of the end product. They are compatible with most cosmetic raw materials and active substances. The Symrise Extrapone® portfolio covers a great variety of traditional and exotic plants. Extrapone® Green Tea GW has an appearance of a pale brown to brown, clear liquid with a pH-value of 4.0-5.0 used in cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Green Coffee Lipactive Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
Green Coffee Lipactive is a coffee plant extract containing squalene, vitamins, terpenes, and sterols. This combination protects and improves the health of skin. It preserves skin elasticity and the cutaneous lipidic balance, protects the epidermis again...view more Green Coffee Lipactive is a coffee plant extract containing squalene, vitamins, terpenes, and sterols. This combination protects and improves the health of skin. It preserves skin elasticity and the cutaneous lipidic balance, protects the epidermis against aggressions and dehydration, and softens the epidermis. This product is recommended for anti-aging skin care, regenerating skin care, detoxifying skin care, and slimming skin care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GreenSoft® 251 Inca Inchi Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Tocopherol
GreenSoft® 251 Inca Inchi is a functional, 3-in-1 active for repairing, regenerating skin and to increase suppleness. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imparts a soft, silky touch ...view more GreenSoft® 251 Inca Inchi is a functional, 3-in-1 active for repairing, regenerating skin and to increase suppleness. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imparts a soft, silky touch and a very nice texture. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GreenSoft® 330 Cotton Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Tocopherol
GreenSoft® 330 Cotton is a functional, 3-in-1 active for regenerating and revitalizing skin. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imparts a soft, silky touch and a very nice texture.
Compliance Highlights Available
GreenSoft® 334 Avocado Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Tocopherol
GreenSoft® 334 Avocado is a functional, 3-in-1 active for nourishing, soothing and protecting skin. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imparts a soft, silky touch and a very nice te...view more GreenSoft® 334 Avocado is a functional, 3-in-1 active for nourishing, soothing and protecting skin. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imparts a soft, silky touch and a very nice texture. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GreenSoft® 336 Camelina Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Camelina Sativa Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Tocopherol
GreenSoft® 336 Camelina is a functional, 3-in-1 active for sensitive and very dry skins (omegas-3, -6 and -9), antioxidant and to soften skin. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imp...view more GreenSoft® 336 Camelina is a functional, 3-in-1 active for sensitive and very dry skins (omegas-3, -6 and -9), antioxidant and to soften skin. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imparts a soft, silky touch and a very nice texture. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GreenSoft® 390 Apricot Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Tocopherol
GreenSoft® 390 Apricot is a functional, 3-in-1 active to nourish and restructure skin. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imparts a soft, silky touch and a very nice texture.
Compliance Highlights Available
GreenSoft® 461 Camellia Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Tocopherol
GreenSoft® 461 Camellia is a functional, 3-in-1 active for restructuring, nourishing and moisturizing skin. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imparts a soft, silky touch and a very...view more GreenSoft® 461 Camellia is a functional, 3-in-1 active for restructuring, nourishing and moisturizing skin. It is a self-emulsifier, lipidic compound for oily phase, and a booster of biological activity. This product imparts a soft, silky touch and a very nice texture. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
LIFTISS® SB Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Adansonia Digitata Pulp Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
LIFTISS® SB is an extract of the fruit of the baobab tree that reduces wrinkles by firming and moisturizing the skin. It has an immediate anti-wrinkling effect as well as a radiance smoothing effect. It energizes skin and imparts a silky touch. This produ...view more LIFTISS® SB is an extract of the fruit of the baobab tree that reduces wrinkles by firming and moisturizing the skin. It has an immediate anti-wrinkling effect as well as a radiance smoothing effect. It energizes skin and imparts a silky touch. This product is recommended for tensor/lifting care, eye contour care, radiance serums, and moisturizing care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PCL SOLID Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Heptanoate (and) Stearyl Caprylate
PCL SOLID is an emollient with well-developed consistency giving properties. IIt gives emulsions a pleasant consistency and increases their stability, improves the film formation in decorative cosmetic products, creates a soft, pleasant, smooth skin feel,...view more PCL SOLID is an emollient with well-developed consistency giving properties. IIt gives emulsions a pleasant consistency and increases their stability, improves the film formation in decorative cosmetic products, creates a soft, pleasant, smooth skin feel, has high levels of refatting potential, demonstrates strong water repellent properties from drying out, maintains the skin's natural water vapor permeability and prevents occlusion, and is distinguished by its high resistance to oxidation. It has an appearance of a colorless, waxy mass. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 244 Sensitive Skin Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Hypericum Perforatum Extract (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract (and) Tilia Cordata Flower Extract (and) Centaurea Cyanus Flower Extract (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 244 Sensitive Skin contains plants which were selected for synergetic and complementary activities. A first group among them will enable to reduce skin reactions, inflammation, uncomfortable feeling, whereas another group will ease s...view more PHYTELENE COMPLEX EGX 244 Sensitive Skin contains plants which were selected for synergetic and complementary activities. A first group among them will enable to reduce skin reactions, inflammation, uncomfortable feeling, whereas another group will ease skin strengthening through cell energizing or stimulation of cutaneous micro-circulation to improve the nutriments supply. This product is recommended for milks, lotions, creams, gels, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE EG 003 Marigold Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
PHYTELENE EG 003 Marigold is recognized for its soothing, anti-inflammation, emolliency, desquamation, anti-dehydration, and purification properties. It is recommended for use on sensitive, irritated, or sunburned skin due to the presence of mucilages, sa...view more PHYTELENE EG 003 Marigold is recognized for its soothing, anti-inflammation, emolliency, desquamation, anti-dehydration, and purification properties. It is recommended for use on sensitive, irritated, or sunburned skin due to the presence of mucilages, saponins, and polyphenolic derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE EG 023 Linden Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Tilia Cordata Flower Extract
PHYTELENE EG 023 Linden is derived from the bracts of the Linden tree. It has emollient, anti-inflammation, and free-radical protection properties. This product has a beneficial effect on stratum corneum, to improve the aspect and feeling of the skin, bec...view more PHYTELENE EG 023 Linden is derived from the bracts of the Linden tree. It has emollient, anti-inflammation, and free-radical protection properties. This product has a beneficial effect on stratum corneum, to improve the aspect and feeling of the skin, becoming smoother and softer. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE EG 162 Lily Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Lilium Candidum Flower Extract
PHYTELENE EG 162 Lily is derived from the flower of the lily plant. It is soothing and emollient, due to the presence of flavonoids. This product is recommended for gels, lotions, serums, tonic waters, creams, milks, shampoos, soaps, and bath breams.
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE EG 216 Mallow Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract
PHYTELENE EG 216 Mallow is used for delicate, sensitive, irritated or blotchy skins, or skin with acne, sunburn. It has excellent emolliency, soothing, anti-rash, and anti-dehydration properties. This product is recommended for use in gels, lotions, serum...view more PHYTELENE EG 216 Mallow is used for delicate, sensitive, irritated or blotchy skins, or skin with acne, sunburn. It has excellent emolliency, soothing, anti-rash, and anti-dehydration properties. This product is recommended for use in gels, lotions, serums, tonic waters, creams, milks, shampoos, soaps, and bath creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE EG 428 Carrot Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Extract
PHYTELENE EG 428 Carrot is derived from Daucus carota L. (apiaceae). It has excellent emolliency, anti-inflammation, sebo-regulation, and cell energizing properties. This product is recommended for use in milks, lotions, creams, serums, gels, shampoos, co...view more PHYTELENE EG 428 Carrot is derived from Daucus carota L. (apiaceae). It has excellent emolliency, anti-inflammation, sebo-regulation, and cell energizing properties. This product is recommended for use in milks, lotions, creams, serums, gels, shampoos, conditioners, soaps, and bath products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE EG 543 Aloe Vera - Colorless Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
PHYTELENE EG 543 Aloe Vera - Colorless is derived from Aloe barbodensis and is used for milks, lotions, creams, gels, and serums. The activity of the juice from fresh leaves has been demonstrated in cases of light burns, scratches and abrasions. Its sooth...view more PHYTELENE EG 543 Aloe Vera - Colorless is derived from Aloe barbodensis and is used for milks, lotions, creams, gels, and serums. The activity of the juice from fresh leaves has been demonstrated in cases of light burns, scratches and abrasions. Its soothing activities on inflammation are useful in cases of sunburns or irritations. The moisturizing activity of this product enables water retention at the epidermis level, due to presence of mucilages and polysaccharids. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PHYTELENE EG 740 Mango Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract
PHYTELENE EG 740 is derived from fresh mango fruit. The abundance of vitamin C and reducing glucids in mango have soothing and anti-oxidant properties, as they protect against free radicals. The sugars, combined with amino acids have an emollient and mois...view more PHYTELENE EG 740 is derived from fresh mango fruit. The abundance of vitamin C and reducing glucids in mango have soothing and anti-oxidant properties, as they protect against free radicals. The sugars, combined with amino acids have an emollient and moisturizing acitvity on the superficial layers of epidermis. This product is refreshing, balancing, purifying, and vivifying. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PHYTOCONCENTROLE® PEONY Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Paeonia Suffruticosa Seed Oil
Phytoconcentrole® Peony contains the oil of Paeonia suffruticosa seeds blossoms prepared in neutral oil. It has an appearance of a pale yellow to pale orange, clear liquid used primarily in bath and cosmetic products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SYMMOLLIENT® W/S Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trideceth-9 (and) PEG-5 Isononanoate (and) Aqua
Symmollient® W/S is a Hydrophilic Emollient with Pleasant Sensory Characteristics, consisting of a mixture of a fatty acid polyglycol ester and fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. It has an appearance of a colorless to pale yellow, clear liquid. Primary app...view more Symmollient® W/S is a Hydrophilic Emollient with Pleasant Sensory Characteristics, consisting of a mixture of a fatty acid polyglycol ester and fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. It has an appearance of a colorless to pale yellow, clear liquid. Primary applications for Symmollient® W/S cover a variety of bath gels, lotions, and tonics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Solomon's Seal Greentech 法国绿科
  • INCI Name:
    Polygonatum Officinale Rhizome/Root Extract
Solomon's Seal is an extract of solomon's seal titrated with ruscogenins that reduces bruises, accelerates healing of small wounds, and acts as an anti-pyretic.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SymLite® G8 Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Caprylate
SymLite® G8 naturally supports the product protection system, strengthens the skin barrier and, as a co-emulsifier, helps to stabilize oil-in-water emulsions. Thanks to its sustainable production, SymLite® G8 is certified according to the strict guideline...view more SymLite® G8 naturally supports the product protection system, strengthens the skin barrier and, as a co-emulsifier, helps to stabilize oil-in-water emulsions. Thanks to its sustainable production, SymLite® G8 is certified according to the strict guidelines of the international COSMetic Organic and Natural Standard (COSMOS). It is suitable for use in all kinds of cosmetic products. SymLite® G8 makes it easier for manufacturers of natural cosmetics to improve the shelf life of their products. It also offers producers of conventional cosmetics the opportunity to increase the proportion of sustainable ingredients in their products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SymMollient® PDCC Symrise Shanghai Ltd. 德之馨(上海)有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Propanediol Dicaprylate/Caprate
SymMollient® PDCC is a mixed diester made of 1,3-propanediol and a defined blend of C8/C10 fatty acids from palm kernel or coconut oil. It leaves a light, dry, non-oily smooth and silky skin feeling, and reduces the tackiness of formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable