UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
NEOPRO® W-40 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein/PEG-20 Acetate Copolymer
NEOPRO® W-40 is a uniquely hydrolyzed wheat protein derivative. It is the diester reaction product of hydrolyzed wheat protein and PEG-20 and is offered as a 40% solution in water. The free protein amino groups optimize substantivity to hair while the est...view more NEOPRO® W-40 is a uniquely hydrolyzed wheat protein derivative. It is the diester reaction product of hydrolyzed wheat protein and PEG-20 and is offered as a 40% solution in water. The free protein amino groups optimize substantivity to hair while the ester group holds PEG-20 to the hair shaft. The overall effect is enhanced moisturization, substantivity and manageability. It can be applied in hair conditioners, shampoo conditioners and in hair hydrating formulas. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PECOSIL® PAN-12 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Dimethicone PEG-7 Panthenyl Phosphate
PECOSIL® PAN-12 is a dimethicone copolyol phosphate to which panthenol has been covalently bonded and is offered as the potassium salt, 50% in water. Application of panthenol enables it to penetrate the hair shaft and impart silkiness, body and softness t...view more PECOSIL® PAN-12 is a dimethicone copolyol phosphate to which panthenol has been covalently bonded and is offered as the potassium salt, 50% in water. Application of panthenol enables it to penetrate the hair shaft and impart silkiness, body and softness to hair without greasiness. Panthenol is also found in the skin, where it has the ability to penetrate and function as a moisturizer making the skin softer and more youthful. PECOSIL® PAN-12 can be applied in shampoos, hair conditioners, hair styling gels and setting lotions, waster-based hair sprays, shaving creams, baby care products, skin creams, bath gels, body washes, mascaras, sunscreen products, lipsticks and lip products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PECOSIL® PAN-1218Q Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl Panthenyl PEG-7 Dimethicone Phosphate Chloride
PECOSIL® PAN-1218Q is known as a pro-vitamin B5 is a stable, biologically active form of pantothenic acid. When PECOSIL® PAN-1218Q is applied is hair care products, it confers protective properties to hair by enabling hair to withstand breakage. In additi...view more PECOSIL® PAN-1218Q is known as a pro-vitamin B5 is a stable, biologically active form of pantothenic acid. When PECOSIL® PAN-1218Q is applied is hair care products, it confers protective properties to hair by enabling hair to withstand breakage. In addition it helps moisturize, while building body and volumize hair. It has been shown to be beneficial to nails and in skin care as an effective moisturizer helping reduce the scaling and cracking associated with dry skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PECOSIL® PAN-400 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Dimethicone PEG-7 Panthenyl Phosphate
PECOSIL® PAN-400 is the reaction product of dimethicone copolyol phosphate and panthenol. It is a 100% active liquid; each molecule containing four panthenol groups. It is known to penetrate the hair shaft to provide conditioning and moisturization and to...view more PECOSIL® PAN-400 is the reaction product of dimethicone copolyol phosphate and panthenol. It is a 100% active liquid; each molecule containing four panthenol groups. It is known to penetrate the hair shaft to provide conditioning and moisturization and to also penetrate skin and nails to provide softness and moisturization. PECOSIL® PAN-400 is ideally applied in shaving oils, hair treatments, hair conditioners, bath oils, make-up products, lipsticks, hot oil treatment products and massage oils. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PECOSIL® PAN-418 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl Panthenyl PEG-7 Dimethicone Phosphate Chloride
PECOSIL® PAN-418 is known as a pro-vitamin B5 is a stable, biologically active form of pantothenic acid. Pantothenic acid plays an important role in the metabolism of proteins, carbohydrates and lipids. When applied in hair care products, panthenol confer...view more PECOSIL® PAN-418 is known as a pro-vitamin B5 is a stable, biologically active form of pantothenic acid. Pantothenic acid plays an important role in the metabolism of proteins, carbohydrates and lipids. When applied in hair care products, panthenol confers protect properties to hair by enabling hair to withstand breakage. In skin care it is effective as a moisturizer helping to reduce the scaling and cracking associated with dry skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PECOSIL® PS-112 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone PEG-7 Phosphate
PECOSIL® PS-112 is a 100% active water-soluble anionic silicone phosphate ester. It is further described as a high molecular weight polymeric analog of PECOSILPS-100. Its applications include SPF enhancement, irritation mitigation, pigment wetting, O/W em...view more PECOSIL® PS-112 is a 100% active water-soluble anionic silicone phosphate ester. It is further described as a high molecular weight polymeric analog of PECOSILPS-100. Its applications include SPF enhancement, irritation mitigation, pigment wetting, O/W emulsification, and foam modification. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PECOSIL® SPP-50 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Dimethicone PEG-7 Panthenyl Phosphate
PECOSIL® SPP-50 is a dimethicone copolyol phosphate to which panthenol has been covalently bonded. It is offered as the potassium salt, 50% in water. It is a duel functional molecule designed to offer panthenol penetration into the hair shaft while at the...view more PECOSIL® SPP-50 is a dimethicone copolyol phosphate to which panthenol has been covalently bonded. It is offered as the potassium salt, 50% in water. It is a duel functional molecule designed to offer panthenol penetration into the hair shaft while at the same time enhancing the already favorable properties of panthenol, due to the covalently bonded dimethicone PEG-7 molecule. PECOSIL® SPP-50 can be applied to function as a plasticizer for hair fixative resins. Similarly in skin applications, it provides Panthenol skin penetration with all of its natural moisturizing attributes, while concomitantly the dimethicone PEG-7 moiety adds silicone softness, silkiness and cushion- all enhancing "skin feel". view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PELEMOL® D-2000 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-26/Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer
PELEMOL® D-2000 is an oligomeric ester formed by the reaction of PPG-26 and dimer acid, synthetic and vegetable derived. It can be described as a clear viscous, extremely substantive, hydrophobic, pourable liquid that is tasteless and virtually odorless. ...view more PELEMOL® D-2000 is an oligomeric ester formed by the reaction of PPG-26 and dimer acid, synthetic and vegetable derived. It can be described as a clear viscous, extremely substantive, hydrophobic, pourable liquid that is tasteless and virtually odorless. PELEMOL® D-2000 can be applied in lipstick, make-up, and sunscreen products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PELEMOL® P3D Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Dilinoleic Acid/Propanediol Copolymer
PELEMOL® P3D is a 100% vegetable polyester derived from 1,3 propanediol and dimer dilinoleic acid. It is 100% active, slightly yellow, pourable liquid. PELEMOL P3D can be described as a slightly tacky, substantive, glossy that has no taste or odor. I...view more PELEMOL® P3D is a 100% vegetable polyester derived from 1,3 propanediol and dimer dilinoleic acid. It is 100% active, slightly yellow, pourable liquid. PELEMOL P3D can be described as a slightly tacky, substantive, glossy that has no taste or odor. It can be applied in lipsticks, lip balms and other lip products because of solubility in castor oil and esters. In addition, it can be applied in leg make-up and sunscreen products because of its insolubility in water and alcohol. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PELEMOL® PHS-8 Phoenix Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyhydroxystearic Acid
PELEMOL® PHS-8 is a 100% active, all vegetable-derived polyester. It can be described as a viscous, substantive, yellow liquid at ambient temperatures. This product functions well as a superior pigment wetting, grinding and coating agent. PELEMOL® PHS-8 s...view more PELEMOL® PHS-8 is a 100% active, all vegetable-derived polyester. It can be described as a viscous, substantive, yellow liquid at ambient temperatures. This product functions well as a superior pigment wetting, grinding and coating agent. PELEMOL® PHS-8 substantivity and solubility profile strongly suggests its application in color cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available