UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Hyaluronic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
Hyaluronic Acid is produced by fermentation from glucose and yeast extract. It is a "natural moisturizer" that is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for different skin types, and climates. It is an effective anti-aging agent by promoti...view more Hyaluronic Acid is produced by fermentation from glucose and yeast extract. It is a "natural moisturizer" that is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for different skin types, and climates. It is an effective anti-aging agent by promoting collagen production. By forming a breathable film on the surface of the skin it locks in skin moisture, and protects the skin from dust and UV. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Tremella Polysaccharide Hyaluronic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide
Hyaluronic Acid is an extracted polysaccharide from the tremella mushroom. This natural source of hyaluronic acid is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for all skin types and climates. This power moisturizer not only promotes the growt...view more Hyaluronic Acid is an extracted polysaccharide from the tremella mushroom. This natural source of hyaluronic acid is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for all skin types and climates. This power moisturizer not only promotes the growth of new skin cells, but it promotes collagen production that give it anti-aging properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable