UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Amitose 3GA SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    3-Glyceryl Ascorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Water
Amitose 3GA, "Anti-aging vitamin C", is a novel stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) and glycerin using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. In addition to providing skin moisture and inhibiting melanin production, Amit...view more Amitose 3GA, "Anti-aging vitamin C", is a novel stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) and glycerin using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. In addition to providing skin moisture and inhibiting melanin production, Amitose 3GA has an excellent anti-oxydant effect. In fact, Amitose 3GA acts inside the cell where it decreases oxydanting agents, the reactive oxygen species (ROS). Its intracellular oxydant effect and cost effectiveness make it perfect for serum, high concentration formulae, anti-aging care and many other formulae. This product is preservative free water-soluble ingredient. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose 3LGA SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    3-Laurylglyceryl Ascorbate (and) Butylene Glycol
Amitose 3LGA, "Ceramide Promoter", is a novel stable Vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid), glycerin and an alkyl group together using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. In addition to providing excellent skin-moisture and inh...view more Amitose 3LGA, "Ceramide Promoter", is a novel stable Vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid), glycerin and an alkyl group together using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. In addition to providing excellent skin-moisture and inhibitory effect on melanin production, Amitose 3LGA improves skin barrier functions in an unprecedented way. Indeed, this complexe ascorbic acid derivative greatly increases ceramide synthesis which is one of the most important elements in the skin barrier mechanism. The increase in ceramide thickens the lamellar structure of the stratum corneum and greatly decreases transpidermal water loss. Furtermore, Amitose 3LGA also boosts the intracellular antioxidant system by removing reactive oxygen species (ROS) thus providing enhanced anti-pollution effect. The way this antioxidant mechanism works is unique to Amitose 3LGA and is highly effective even at low dosage. Lastly, we observed an inhibition of nerve fiber elongation which leads to a decrease in skin sensitivity. Amitose 3LGA can be used in gel serums and emulsions such as creams. This product is preservative free. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose DGA SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Glyceryl Ascorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Water
Amitose DGA, "Rich-Moisturizing vitamin C", is a novel stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) and two glyceryl groups using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. In addition to inhibiting melanin production it provides ultr...view more Amitose DGA, "Rich-Moisturizing vitamin C", is a novel stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) and two glyceryl groups using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. In addition to inhibiting melanin production it provides ultra moisture to the skin as it strenghtens the cornified cell envelope in the stratum corneum. As a non-ionic ingredient it can be used easily in gel and emuslion formulae such as creams but it is also notably recommended for transparent gel-serums, Vitamin C-rich serum and skin toners. This product is preservative free water-soluble ingredient. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose HGA SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Hexyl 3-Glyceryl Ascorbate (and) Glycerin (and) Water
Amitose HGA, "Lightening vitamin C", is a novel stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid), glycerin and an alkyl group together using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. It provides excellent skin moisture but particularly e...view more Amitose HGA, "Lightening vitamin C", is a novel stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid), glycerin and an alkyl group together using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. It provides excellent skin moisture but particularly excels at skin lightening. In fact, Amitose HGA skin lightening mechanism is the world first of its kind. First, it inhibits melanin synthesis more effectively than most ascorbic acid derivatives. Secondly, Amitose HGA inhibits and reverses melanin transport. Lastly, melanin is degraded by autophagy which won the 2016 Nobel Prize. Those mechanism leads to consequently supress dark spots, a truly unique mechanism in Vitamin C derivatives. Amitose HGA can be used in a large variety of formulae : skin toners, transparent gel-serums and emulsions such as creams. This product is preservative free water-soluble ingredient. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose MGA SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Myristyl 3-Glyceryl Ascorbate (and) Butylene Glycol
Amitose MGA, "Emulsifying Vitamin C", is a novel stable Vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid), glycerin and an alkyl group together using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. Amitose MGA provides skin moisture and inhibits melan...view more Amitose MGA, "Emulsifying Vitamin C", is a novel stable Vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid), glycerin and an alkyl group together using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. Amitose MGA provides skin moisture and inhibits melanin production far more effectively than most ascorbic acid derivatives. Most particularly, Amitose MGA is amphilic and non-ionic and thus has oil-in-water emulsifying properties. It can be used in emulsions, gels and creams and remains stable over time. It also allows formulators to decrease or even remove the amount of surfactant used in the emulsion formulae. Lastly, Amitose MGA demonstrates anti-bacterial properties, a unique characteristic for a vitamin C derivative. This product is preservative free. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Amitose R-PD SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxypropyl Arginine HCl (and) Water
Amitose R-PD is a novel moisturizing ingredient produced by binding the amino acid arginine, which is known to be a NMF (natural moisturizing factor), to glycerin, which is a well-known moisturizing agent. The excellent moisturizing effect derived from th...view more Amitose R-PD is a novel moisturizing ingredient produced by binding the amino acid arginine, which is known to be a NMF (natural moisturizing factor), to glycerin, which is a well-known moisturizing agent. The excellent moisturizing effect derived from the glycerin structure and the excellent adsorption property from the arginine structure offers deep and long-lasting moisture. It provides skin conditioning benefits that get rid of rough skin and improves skin texture, and its easy adsorption provides hair conditioning effects. Amitose R-PD also shows anti-dandruff effect due to its moisturizing efficacy of scalp. This product is preservative free and China compliant. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaCare FG 5 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, e...view more BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaMuls ET 1 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan (and) Pectin
BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of you...view more BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of your products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HAZUMI-HADA SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Collagen (and) Glycerin (and) Water
HAZUMI-HADA, "Anti-aging Collagen" is a collagen-derived ingedient, which boosts collagen production. In Japanese, HAZUMI-HADA means plump skin. Indeed, HAZUMI-HADA considerably promotes the production of collagen and as consequence improves the firmness ...view more HAZUMI-HADA, "Anti-aging Collagen" is a collagen-derived ingedient, which boosts collagen production. In Japanese, HAZUMI-HADA means plump skin. Indeed, HAZUMI-HADA considerably promotes the production of collagen and as consequence improves the firmness of the skin. The collagen production is even further boosted when HAZUMI-HADA is combined with Vitamin C. It also improves activation of fibroblasts, the cells indispensable to skin collagen production. HAZUMI-HADA is best used a leave-on skin care formulation particularly with Vitamin C. This product is preservative free. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
P.P.A.A.-C SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Lysine HCl (and) Alanine (and) Histidine HCl (and) Arginine (and) Serine (and) Proline (and) Glutamic Acid (and) Threonine (and) Valine (and) Leucine (and) Glycine (and) Isoleucine (and) Phenylalanine (and) Taurine (and) Allantoin
P.P.A.A.-C stands for “Pseudo Placenta Amino Acid”. It is a cocktail of amino acids with (not less than) fifteen kinds of components modeled after the amino acid composition of placenta, hence its name. P.P.A.A.-C makes a great moisturizer and is extremel...view more P.P.A.A.-C stands for “Pseudo Placenta Amino Acid”. It is a cocktail of amino acids with (not less than) fifteen kinds of components modeled after the amino acid composition of placenta, hence its name. P.P.A.A.-C makes a great moisturizer and is extremely gentle to the skin and body. Indeed, amino acids are found in large proportion in the natural moisturizing factor (NMF; a hydrating protective coat produced by the epidermis), in glycosaminoglycans (GAGs) and in the placenta. P.P.A.A.-C is recommended in any skin care formulation to boost the moisturizing effect. This product is preservative free powder type. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois EK-118(IN) SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Isononyl Isononanoate
Promois EK-118(IN) is an oil-soluble keratin for hair oil, shampoos, leave-on treatments, nail care, lip care, and more. The main component of hair, keratin is a protein that provides the hair with strenght and protection. So keratin is necessary to keep...view more Promois EK-118(IN) is an oil-soluble keratin for hair oil, shampoos, leave-on treatments, nail care, lip care, and more. The main component of hair, keratin is a protein that provides the hair with strenght and protection. So keratin is necessary to keep beautiful and strong hair. Recently, oil-based cosmetics have become more popular all over the world, so Promois EK-118(IN) was developed as an alternative to water-soluble keratin. This product improves hair strength and moisturizes damaged hair. It also suppresses lift-up of hair cuticles and gives hair a smooth and glossy texture. This product is preservative free. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RonaCare® ASC III® Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Lecithin (and) Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tall Oil Sterol (and) Linoleic Acid (and) Tocopherol (and) Sodium Ascorbate (and) Methylparaben (and) Butylparaben (and) Ethylparaben (and) Propylparaben (and) Mannitol
RonaCare® ASC III® is an effective amplifier of collagen III and thus a great addition to skincare and cosmetics products with anti-wrinkle and anti-aging claims. It selectively increases collagen III production by enhancing the fibroblast activity via mo...view more RonaCare® ASC III® is an effective amplifier of collagen III and thus a great addition to skincare and cosmetics products with anti-wrinkle and anti-aging claims. It selectively increases collagen III production by enhancing the fibroblast activity via modulating cytokine production. The significant increase in pro-collagen III (the juvenile collagen) accompanied by a pronounced increase of the epidermal layer thickness results in an improvement in dermal/epidermal junction area, reformation of collagen fibres in the dermis, and ultimately in the reduction of wrinkles. Skincare and cosmetics products containing RonaCare® ASCIII® can repair the natural collagen support layer that lies just beneath the skin, resulting in increased skin elasticity and smoothness and great results in anti-aging and anti-wrinkle skincare and cosmetics products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Biotin Plus Merck KGaA RonaCare® Biotin Plus provides the optimal biotin concentration to produce the desired effect on topical application. RonaCare® Biotin Plus provides all the benefits of Biotin for clear skin, shiny hair and strong nails. It can be used in a variety of ski...view more RonaCare® Biotin Plus provides the optimal biotin concentration to produce the desired effect on topical application. RonaCare® Biotin Plus provides all the benefits of Biotin for clear skin, shiny hair and strong nails. It can be used in a variety of skin, hair and nail applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Bronzyl™ Merck KGaA RonaCare® Bronzyl™ is a brand new biological tanner from Merck that helps enable tanning with a natural and even skin tone, which in turn can contribute to UV protection. The extremely pure active ingredient is a multitalent – it can be incorporated into ...view more RonaCare® Bronzyl™ is a brand new biological tanner from Merck that helps enable tanning with a natural and even skin tone, which in turn can contribute to UV protection. The extremely pure active ingredient is a multitalent – it can be incorporated into a wide variety of cosmetics such as day and night creams, body care, as well as pre- and after-sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Alcohol (and) Lecithin (and) Ectoin (and) Cyclotetrapeptide-24 Aminocyclohexane Carboxylate
RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 is the first homodetic cyclic peptide for cosmetic applications. Due to its smart design RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 provides a high selectivity for its biological target – integrins at the RGD binding site. Tailor-made to fit to cer...view more RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 is the first homodetic cyclic peptide for cosmetic applications. Due to its smart design RonaCare® Cyclopeptide-5 provides a high selectivity for its biological target – integrins at the RGD binding site. Tailor-made to fit to certain skin cell surface receptors it mimics natural processes of skin communication and repair - unfolding its anti-aging properties. The innovative cyclic molecular design paves the way to anti-aging efficacy in a new dimension. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® Luremin® Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitol (and) Dihydroxy Methylchromone
RonaCare® Luremin® contains an efficient anti-wrinkling agent present in a medicinal rhubarb, lends your cosmetic products superior properties. RonaCare® Luremin® is your effectual anti-aging alternative to retinol. It has been shown to have both an anti-...view more RonaCare® Luremin® contains an efficient anti-wrinkling agent present in a medicinal rhubarb, lends your cosmetic products superior properties. RonaCare® Luremin® is your effectual anti-aging alternative to retinol. It has been shown to have both an anti-wrinkle and skin soothing effect in vivo and has no irritating effect on skin. RonaCare® Luremin® is ideal for use in anti-aging products, anti-wrinkle products and sun care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RonaCare® MAP Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (and) EDTA
RonaCare® MAP is stabilized vitamin C (magnesium ascorbyl phosphate) that is used for its anti-oxidant, anti-aging and skin lightening properties. It is a modified form of vitamin C for better stabilization and formulation properties in cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® RenouMer Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polysiphonia Elongata Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid
RonaCare® RenouMer is a cosmetic ingredient obtained from red algae extract. It has excellent anti-aging benefits, such as collagen renewal, skin rejuvenation, skin smoothing, anti-wrinkling, skin-densifying, and hydrating properties. This product is reco...view more RonaCare® RenouMer is a cosmetic ingredient obtained from red algae extract. It has excellent anti-aging benefits, such as collagen renewal, skin rejuvenation, skin smoothing, anti-wrinkling, skin-densifying, and hydrating properties. This product is recommended for facial and body care, especially for tonics, emulsions, and gels. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaCare® VTA Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Alcohol Denat. (and) Lecithin (and) Disodium Rutinyl Disulfate (and) Hydroxyproline (and) Sorbitol (and) Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (and) Tocopherol (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Glyceryl Oleate (and) Citric Acid
RonaCare® VTA effectively protects hyaluronic acid and sulfated glycosaminoglycans (GAGs). By protecting hyaluronic acid, RonaCare® VTA effectively helps to retain and improve skin’s moisture levels, maintains suppleness and skin tone, and prevents collag...view more RonaCare® VTA effectively protects hyaluronic acid and sulfated glycosaminoglycans (GAGs). By protecting hyaluronic acid, RonaCare® VTA effectively helps to retain and improve skin’s moisture levels, maintains suppleness and skin tone, and prevents collagen cross-links thus adding anti-aging and anti-wrinkle properties. By protecting sulfated GAGs, RonaCare® VTA supports regulation and improves the transport mechanism of growth factors in the dermis. It has also been shown to improve skin physiology. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RonaFlair® Balance Green Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Mica (and) Tin Oxide
RonaFlair® Balance Green is composed of Titatanium Dioxide, Mica, and Tin Oxide. It is mainly effective in compensating reddish parts of the skin. Thanks to its quite intense interference color, this product provides a visible effect at reasonable concent...view more RonaFlair® Balance Green is composed of Titatanium Dioxide, Mica, and Tin Oxide. It is mainly effective in compensating reddish parts of the skin. Thanks to its quite intense interference color, this product provides a visible effect at reasonable concentrations. Used alone, it is especially recommended for anti-acne products and concealers. In combination with RonaFlair® Balance Gold, a subtle glow and a healthy complexion can be achieved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Ronastar® Black Allure Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77499 (and) Silica (and) CI 77891 (and) Mica
Ronastar® Black Allure is the new luminous matte. In the depths of space, black is a mystery – but it also fuels fascination. Like an invitation to a new dimension, it beckons with the allure of the unknown to explore the diversity of darkness. Signaling ...view more Ronastar® Black Allure is the new luminous matte. In the depths of space, black is a mystery – but it also fuels fascination. Like an invitation to a new dimension, it beckons with the allure of the unknown to explore the diversity of darkness. Signaling classic, subtle shimmer, but also underscores modernity. Just like Ronastar® Black Allure. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Ronastar® Red Allure Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77491 (and) CI 77891 (and) Silica (and) Mica
Ronastar® Red Allure unfolds an elegant, matte, deep red charm without shimmering or shining. The super-stable, purely mineral ingredient enhances cosmetic formulations with an outstanding texture that feels great on skin.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Ronastar® Red Lights Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Alumina (and) CI 77891 (and) Tin Oxide
Ronastar® Red Lights is a red interference pigment is part of the Lights Series of our Smart Effects innovation program. Its optimized design of alumina layers and uniform thickness result in a perfectly directed reflection of light. Additionally, our bea...view more Ronastar® Red Lights is a red interference pigment is part of the Lights Series of our Smart Effects innovation program. Its optimized design of alumina layers and uniform thickness result in a perfectly directed reflection of light. Additionally, our beautiful ingredient is based on an inorganic composition that possesses an alternative name “Synthetic Sapphire” for your customers satisfaction. Join us on the red carpet! view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Ronastar® White Allure Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77891 (and) Mica (and) Silica (and) Tin Oxide
Ronastar® White Allure, an illuminating daydream come true! Indulge in a combination of spherical silica and mineral particles for a unique velvety feeling on skin, resulting from our ingenious coating technology! Ronastar® White Allure is one pigment of ...view more Ronastar® White Allure, an illuminating daydream come true! Indulge in a combination of spherical silica and mineral particles for a unique velvety feeling on skin, resulting from our ingenious coating technology! Ronastar® White Allure is one pigment of our Allure range, after Ronastar® Red Allure and Ronastar® Black Allure. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable