UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Emblica™ Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Phyllanthus Emblica Fruit Extract
Emblica™ is a well-defined material, isolated from Phyllanthus emblica (syn. Emblica officinalis) fruits. It is extracted from premium quality fruits using a water-based process, resulting in a 100% natural cosmetic raw material for use in skincare and c...view more Emblica™ is a well-defined material, isolated from Phyllanthus emblica (syn. Emblica officinalis) fruits. It is extracted from premium quality fruits using a water-based process, resulting in a 100% natural cosmetic raw material for use in skincare and cosmetics applications. Benefits of EMD Chemicals’ Emblica™ include pro-oxidation, free cascading antioxidant, and promotes skin lightening agent and reduces hyperpigmentation. Emblica™ is completely free of pro-oxidation activity. While most antioxidants go directly from an active to an inactive role, Emblica™ utilizes a multilevel cascade of antioxidant compounds that results in a prolongation of its antioxidant capabilities including the protection against photo-damage. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
JIOH EXTRACT F(BG) SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Rehmannia Chinensis Root Extract (and) Aqua
JIOH EXTRACT F(BG) is obtained from the Rehmannia chinensis root. It has been used as an external medicine for a long time, and is used to reduce fever due to inflammation and to promote the formation of granulation tissue. This product has an excellent m...view more JIOH EXTRACT F(BG) is obtained from the Rehmannia chinensis root. It has been used as an external medicine for a long time, and is used to reduce fever due to inflammation and to promote the formation of granulation tissue. This product has an excellent moisturizing effect, and it softens skin and activates cells. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KANKA extract SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cistanche Tubulosa Stem Extract (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Kanka extract is extracted from Cistanche tubulosa, a plant that grows in deserts and is thrives in dry environments. Kanka extract has been attracting attention in recent years due to their potent herbal tonic effect. This product is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RonaCare® Poppy SE Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Papaver Rhoeas Extract (and) Tocopherol
RonaCare® Poppy SE is a skin firming ingredient made from seeds of the poppy plant. Applied topically, it complements consumers' daily regimen, helping to smooth and firm skin. This product is natural and safe, offers lipolytic activity via dual mechanism...view more RonaCare® Poppy SE is a skin firming ingredient made from seeds of the poppy plant. Applied topically, it complements consumers' daily regimen, helping to smooth and firm skin. This product is natural and safe, offers lipolytic activity via dual mechanisms, is easy to handle, and is suitable for sensitive skin. RonaCare® Poppy SE is ideal to build up synergistic effects with other RonaCare® active ingredients as well as with established firming actives. view less
Compliance Highlights Available