UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Hyalo-Oligo® Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid
Hyalo-Oligo® is a low molecular size hyaluronic acid (hyaluronic acid oligomer) which is produced by fermentation method with streptococcus zooepidemicus and has average molecular weight of less than 10,000. It is highly purified and has excellent stabili...view more Hyalo-Oligo® is a low molecular size hyaluronic acid (hyaluronic acid oligomer) which is produced by fermentation method with streptococcus zooepidemicus and has average molecular weight of less than 10,000. It is highly purified and has excellent stability. Its high water binding property will give skin and hair proper moisture to prevent them from drying and its excellent tissue affinity and penetration capacity exercises lubricating effect. This product is suitable as a moisturizing ingredient for various cosmetics. view less
Hyalorepair® Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    C12-13 Alkyl Glyceryl Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate
Hyalorepair® is composed of C12-13 Alkyl Glyceryl Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate. It functions as a barrier recovery agent and provides the skin with high moisture retention and skin lubrication. This product repairs damaged and rough skin by improving moisture c...view more Hyalorepair® is composed of C12-13 Alkyl Glyceryl Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate. It functions as a barrier recovery agent and provides the skin with high moisture retention and skin lubrication. This product repairs damaged and rough skin by improving moisture content in stratum corneum and transepidermal water loss. view less
Hyaloveil-P® Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hyaluronate
Hyaloveil-P® is a new skin and hair care product of sodium hyaluronate made by fermentation. It is cationized to improve its adhesive capacity. In addition to hyaluronic acid's fundamental properties of moisture retention and visco-elasticity, Hyaloveil-P...view more Hyaloveil-P® is a new skin and hair care product of sodium hyaluronate made by fermentation. It is cationized to improve its adhesive capacity. In addition to hyaluronic acid's fundamental properties of moisture retention and visco-elasticity, Hyaloveil-P® imparts additional adhesive capacity, which means that it will not easily be rinsed off. This product is recommended for a wide range of cosmetic products. view less
Hyaluronsan HA-LQ Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronsan HA-LQ is one of two products in the powder series of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodi...view more Hyaluronsan HA-LQ is one of two products in the powder series of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodium salt which is easy-to-formulate with various ingredients. It is recommended for making a wide range of cosmetic products because of its excellent property of moisture retention. It plays a very important role especially in such organs like eyes, joints, and skin where keeping moisture is crucial. view less
Hyaluronsan HA-LQH Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronsan HA-LQH is one of two products in the powder series of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sod...view more Hyaluronsan HA-LQH is one of two products in the powder series of Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodium salt which is easy-to-formulate with various ingredients. It is recommended for making a wide range of cosmetic products because of its excellent property of moisture retention. It plays a very important role especially in such organs like eyes, joints, and skin where keeping moisture is crucial. view less
Hyaluronsan HA-LQSH Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronsan HA-LQSH is Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodium salt which is easy-to-formulate with va...view more Hyaluronsan HA-LQSH is Sodium Hyaluronate which is made by fermentation method. It is a highly refined hyaluronic acid which has excellent stability. It also has a high water-binding property and is made into sodium salt which is easy-to-formulate with various ingredients. It is recommended for making a wide range of cosmetic products because of its excellent property of moisture retention. It plays a very important role especially in such organs like eyes, joints, and skin where keeping moisture is crucial. view less