UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
1 Results
Hyalorepair® Kewpie Corp. Japan
  • INCI Name:
    C12-13 Alkyl Glyceryl Hydrolyzed Hyaluronate
Hyalorepair® is modified hyaluronic acid which acts as a barrier recovery agent and provides the skin with high moisture retention and skin lubrication. With glycerin backbone attached, it is suitable for skin care, serum and even lip balm. We also acquir...view more Hyalorepair® is modified hyaluronic acid which acts as a barrier recovery agent and provides the skin with high moisture retention and skin lubrication. With glycerin backbone attached, it is suitable for skin care, serum and even lip balm. We also acquired data with hair which can be used for shampoo and scalp. This hyaluronic acid Hyalrorepair® repairs damaged and rough skin by improving moisture content in stratum corneum and transepidermal water loss. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample