UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaSoft SCG 22 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-...view more BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Panthenol 50P Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol (and) Propylene Glycol
D-Panthenol 50P is a colorless, clear, solution of the pure substance in Propylene Glycol with characteristic odour. It is readily miscible with water, ethanol, methanol, and propylene glycol. It is insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is the provit...view more D-Panthenol 50P is a colorless, clear, solution of the pure substance in Propylene Glycol with characteristic odour. It is readily miscible with water, ethanol, methanol, and propylene glycol. It is insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. D-Panthenol could be used in feed, and it is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations. It cares hair, skin and nails. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Panthenol 75W Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol (and) Aqua
D-Panthenol 75W is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, solution of the pure substance in water with characteristic odour. It is readily miscible with water, ethanol, methanol, and propylene glycol. It is insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is...view more D-Panthenol 75W is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, solution of the pure substance in water with characteristic odour. It is readily miscible with water, ethanol, methanol, and propylene glycol. It is insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. D-Panthenol could be used in feed, and it is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations. It cares hair, skin and nails. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Panthenol EP Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
D-Panthenol EP is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. The main areas of pharmaceutical application are syr...view more D-Panthenol EP is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. The main areas of pharmaceutical application are syrups, drops, ampoules, creams, gels and capsules. In liquid multivitamin and vitamin B complex preparations. D-Panthenol is nearly always preferred to the D-Pantothenate because it is usually considerably more stable at the pH value below 5 usually employed in these preparations. D-Panthenol is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Ethyl Ether
D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moisturizing agent and a source of Vitamin B5, which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is applied in pharmaceut...view more D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moisturizing agent and a source of Vitamin B5, which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is applied in pharmaceutical industry and almost all types of cosmetic preparations. It cares hair, skin and nails. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
DL-Panthenol Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 浙江杭州鑫富药业股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
DL-Panthenol is the provitamin of DL-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. DL-Panthenol is applied in almost all types of cosmetic ...view more DL-Panthenol is the provitamin of DL-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. DL-Panthenol is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations, especially for hair, skin and nail care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available