UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
5α Avocuta® Sebum Regulator Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Butyl Avocadate
5α Avocuta® is made from plant esters developed from green chemistry. The purity of the active ingredient is guaranteed to be over 95% in esters thanks to a molecular distillation process patented by Expanscience. It reduces excessive secretions of sebum ...view more 5α Avocuta® is made from plant esters developed from green chemistry. The purity of the active ingredient is guaranteed to be over 95% in esters thanks to a molecular distillation process patented by Expanscience. It reduces excessive secretions of sebum from the scalp and skin. This product is suitable for cleansing and treatment gels for the face and body as well as for oil-control products for skin care, hair care, and anti-dandruff products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Promois SILK-A SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Ethyl Ester of Hydrolyzed Silk (and) Alcohol
Promois SILK-A is an esterified derivative of hydrolyzed silk protein. Thanks to its alcohol-soluble character, it can be formulated into nail-polish and hair-spray. Silk protein is formed of two proteins: fibroin and sericin. Fibroin has a unique amino a...view more Promois SILK-A is an esterified derivative of hydrolyzed silk protein. Thanks to its alcohol-soluble character, it can be formulated into nail-polish and hair-spray. Silk protein is formed of two proteins: fibroin and sericin. Fibroin has a unique amino acid composition. It is rich in glycine, alanine and serine which have small molecular weight and simple chemical structure. This composition is known to form a sheet structure to which is associated the comfortable touch of silk. Many of the amino acids of sericin have hydroxy groups which provides uncomparable moisturizing effect. This product is preservative free. Promois series is a range of peptides and derivatives obtained through hydrolysis of natural proteins. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vistanol NPGC SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate
Vistanol NPGC is a low viscosity oil with light texture and excellent skin adhesion. It also possesses great pigment dispersibility. Lastly, it has berely any color and smell so it can fit in many formulation. Vistanol NPGC is most suitable for lotions, ...view more Vistanol NPGC is a low viscosity oil with light texture and excellent skin adhesion. It also possesses great pigment dispersibility. Lastly, it has berely any color and smell so it can fit in many formulation. Vistanol NPGC is most suitable for lotions, make-up formulations, hair oil as well as many other skin care and hair care formulations. This product is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable