UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Aqualicia® Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Acacia Macrostachya Seed Extract (and) Maltodextrin
Aqualicia® is a concentrate of Acacia macrostachya seed peptides, obtained by enzymatic hydrolysis. As a moisturizer, it stimulates and restores the expression of hydration markers (+56% Filaggrin, + 27% Aquaporin-3, ex-vivo studies after 5 days) and cuta...view more Aqualicia® is a concentrate of Acacia macrostachya seed peptides, obtained by enzymatic hydrolysis. As a moisturizer, it stimulates and restores the expression of hydration markers (+56% Filaggrin, + 27% Aquaporin-3, ex-vivo studies after 5 days) and cutaneous barrier constituents (+ 115% Claudin-1, + 39% Transglutaminase activity, in-vitro studies). By these two hydration pathways, Aqualicia® helps redynamizing water flows and also restructures the epidermis, for a dynamic and optimal hydration under stress conditions. Thanks to Aqualicia® at 0,5%, the NMF content is stimulated by 104%, the water content by 129%. Thus, the thickness of the stratum corneum is increased by 123% (clinical study after 29 days, RAMAN spectroscopy measurement) Aqualicia® is originating from African sustainable sourcing. This preservative-free powder (on organic Maltodextrin carrier) is approved by Ecocert Greenlife. view less
Collageneer® Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Lupinus Albus Seed Extract
Collageneer® is a patented active ingredient derived from white Lupin seeds, rich in Lupeol, active molecule that increases the synthesis of Collagen I. Collageneer® has also a complementary stimulation on the production of a high quality collagen by prom...view more Collageneer® is a patented active ingredient derived from white Lupin seeds, rich in Lupeol, active molecule that increases the synthesis of Collagen I. Collageneer® has also a complementary stimulation on the production of a high quality collagen by promoting the synthesis of HSP 47 (Heat Shock Proteins), a “Chaperone” protein. Thanks to Collageneer® at 2%, after 42 days, the firmness of the skin is improved by 92% and the sagging of the facial contour is reduced by 72% (clinical study, Self-assessment evaluation). After 89 days, the skin elasticity is also improved by 10% (clinical study, Cutometer). Collageneer® is originating from French reasoned farming sourcing. This oil soluble active ingredient is preserved with natural Alpha-Tocopherol. view less
Effipulp® Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract (and) Maltodextrin
Effipulp® is a patented concentrate of Avocado peptides obtained by biotechnological process. Thanks to Effipulp®’s detoxyfying effect (Proteasome and Thioredoxin pathways), the cells recover their functions and their ability to synthetize key molecules...view more Effipulp® is a patented concentrate of Avocado peptides obtained by biotechnological process. Thanks to Effipulp®’s detoxyfying effect (Proteasome and Thioredoxin pathways), the cells recover their functions and their ability to synthetize key molecules. At 0,6%, Effipulp® stimulates the endogenous synthesis of hyaluronic acid by 220% (ex vivo test), ensures good cohesion of the Stratum corneum and restores volume to mature, dehydrated, stressed skins (clinical study). Effipulp® is originating from a South African sustainable sourcing and approved for the formulation of finished products certified by Ecocert Greenlife. This active ingredient is a preservative-free powder (on organic maltodextrin carrier). view less
JIOH EXTRACT F(BG) SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Rehmannia Chinensis Root Extract (and) Aqua
JIOH EXTRACT F(BG) is obtained from the Rehmannia chinensis root. It has been used as an external medicine for a long time, and is used to reduce fever due to inflammation and to promote the formation of granulation tissue. This product has an excellent m...view more JIOH EXTRACT F(BG) is obtained from the Rehmannia chinensis root. It has been used as an external medicine for a long time, and is used to reduce fever due to inflammation and to promote the formation of granulation tissue. This product has an excellent moisturizing effect, and it softens skin and activates cells. view less
KANKA extract SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cistanche Tubulosa Stem Extract (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Aqua
Kanka extract is extracted from Cistanche tubulosa, a plant that grows in deserts and is thrives in dry environments. Kanka extract has been attracting attention in recent years due to their potent herbal tonic effect. This product is preservative free.
Virgin Prunus Oil Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Domestica Seed Extract
Virgin Prunus Oil is obtained by cold pressure of French Ente plum almonds, rich in oleic acid and tocopherol (600 ppm). This dry oil with a natural fragrance (bitter almond) is recommended for perfume-free products and provides a smooth and silky feel to...view more Virgin Prunus Oil is obtained by cold pressure of French Ente plum almonds, rich in oleic acid and tocopherol (600 ppm). This dry oil with a natural fragrance (bitter almond) is recommended for perfume-free products and provides a smooth and silky feel to the skin. Virgin Prunus Oil is originating from French sourcing, maximising the value of food by-products, and is approved by Ecocert Greenlife. view less