UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Amitose 2GA SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Ascorbate
Amitose 2GA, "Moisturizing vitamin C", is a novel powder stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid) and glycerin using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. Besides the fact it can provide skin moisture and inhibit melanin prod...view more Amitose 2GA, "Moisturizing vitamin C", is a novel powder stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid) and glycerin using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. Besides the fact it can provide skin moisture and inhibit melanin production better than regular ascorbic acid derivatives, Amitose 2GA also improves skin feel and enhances collagen production. Lastly, unlike many acid ascorbic derivatives Amitose 2GA remains stable in a wide range of pH. This product is preservative free. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iBact EHG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin
iBact EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethyl hexyl glycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin conditi...view more iBact EHG is a multifunctional cosmetic ingredient that is paraben free and acts as an effective replacement to the traditional preservatives. Made of ethyl hexyl glycerin, a glyceryl ether, this product can be used as a weak preservative and skin conditioning agent with a deodorant action. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iMOIST GGL Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Glucoside
iMOIST GGL is a conjugated molecule of glycerol and glucose and was originally found to be critical for cyanobacteria survive in extreme conditions. Recently, many scientific reports suggested the key role of glyceryl glucoside in induction of aquaporin-3...view more iMOIST GGL is a conjugated molecule of glycerol and glucose and was originally found to be critical for cyanobacteria survive in extreme conditions. Recently, many scientific reports suggested the key role of glyceryl glucoside in induction of aquaporin-3 protein, which is an essential protein in water molecule transport across the skin cell membrane. Glyceryl glucoside is becoming the new molecule for next generation of moisturizing ingredient. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iVIT ETHYL C Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
iVIT ETHYL C stimulates collagen production. It is used for lightening & brightening, used to treat hyperpigmentation, and is used in sun damage protection.
Compliance Highlights Available