UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Granresin MQC-2450 Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) C24-28 Alkyldimethylsiloxy Trimethylsiloxysilicate
Granresin MQC-2450 is a 50% active film former of C24-28 alkyl-modified MQ (trimethylsiloxysilicate) resin in cyclopentasiloxane. It offers enhanced film flexibility and comfort compared to standard film formers. Granresin MQC-2450 is designed for extende...view more Granresin MQC-2450 is a 50% active film former of C24-28 alkyl-modified MQ (trimethylsiloxysilicate) resin in cyclopentasiloxane. It offers enhanced film flexibility and comfort compared to standard film formers. Granresin MQC-2450 is designed for extended wear, non-transfer, and water-resistance applications. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Granresin MQC-T50 Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Polymethylsilsesquioxane/Trimethylsiloxysilicate
Granresin MQC-T50 is a 50% active film former of T-modified MQ (trimethylsiloxysilicate) resin in cyclopentasiloxane. It offers enhanced film flexibility and comfort compared to standard film formers. Granresin MQC-T50 is designed for extended wear, non-t...view more Granresin MQC-T50 is a 50% active film former of T-modified MQ (trimethylsiloxysilicate) resin in cyclopentasiloxane. It offers enhanced film flexibility and comfort compared to standard film formers. Granresin MQC-T50 is designed for extended wear, non-transfer, and water-resistance applications. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Granresin PMSQ Fluid Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Polymethylsilsesquioxane (and) Dimethicone
Granresin PMSQ-Fluid is an 80% active film former of polymethylsilsesuiqoxane in dimethicone. It offers enhanced film flexibility and comfort compared to standard film formers. Granresin PMSQ Fluid is designed for extended wear, non-transfer, and water-re...view more Granresin PMSQ-Fluid is an 80% active film former of polymethylsilsesuiqoxane in dimethicone. It offers enhanced film flexibility and comfort compared to standard film formers. Granresin PMSQ Fluid is designed for extended wear, non-transfer, and water-resistance applications. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Granresin PMSQ-VL Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Polymethylsilsesquioxane (and) Coconut Alkanes
Granresin PMSQ-VL is an 80% active film former of polymethylsilsesuiqoxane in coconut alkanes. It offers enhanced film flexibility and comfort compared to standard film formers. Granresin PMSQ-VL is designed for extended wear, non-transfer, and water-resi...view more Granresin PMSQ-VL is an 80% active film former of polymethylsilsesuiqoxane in coconut alkanes. It offers enhanced film flexibility and comfort compared to standard film formers. Granresin PMSQ-VL is designed for extended wear, non-transfer, and water-resistance applications. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Gransil 314 Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone
Gransil 314 can be formulated into oil-in-water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions and anhydrous systems. Applications include (but are not limited to) skincare, color cosmetic, sun care and hair care formulations. This product is also dispersible in a var...view more Gransil 314 can be formulated into oil-in-water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions and anhydrous systems. Applications include (but are not limited to) skincare, color cosmetic, sun care and hair care formulations. This product is also dispersible in a variety of oils. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Gransil 530 Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
Gransil 530 is a high viscosity silicone gum that provides an exceptionally silky feel on skin while leaving a soft film to protect the skins moisture. It can be formulated into oil-in-water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions and anhydrous systems. It is i...view more Gransil 530 is a high viscosity silicone gum that provides an exceptionally silky feel on skin while leaving a soft film to protect the skins moisture. It can be formulated into oil-in-water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions and anhydrous systems. It is ideal for use in skincare, color cosmetics, sun care, and hair care formulations and should always be added to the oil phase of all emulsion types. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Gransil VX-401 Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Stearoxymethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer
Gransil VX-401 is a translucent paste. This products key features include superb moisturizing, high shine good adhesion, long wear on skin, oil thickening and stabilizing, has a non-tacky skin feel and low melting points. Applications include lipstick, fo...view more Gransil VX-401 is a translucent paste. This products key features include superb moisturizing, high shine good adhesion, long wear on skin, oil thickening and stabilizing, has a non-tacky skin feel and low melting points. Applications include lipstick, foundation, mascara, cream, lotion, serum, shampoo, hair styling and antiperspirant. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Gransil VX-406 Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane
Gransil VX-406 is an opaque wax that is water-soluble, water-clear silicone for advanced aesthetics. It is a unique design of the polymer structure, where a balanced ratio of lipophilic silicone to hydrophilic polyether provides 100% water solubility with...view more Gransil VX-406 is an opaque wax that is water-soluble, water-clear silicone for advanced aesthetics. It is a unique design of the polymer structure, where a balanced ratio of lipophilic silicone to hydrophilic polyether provides 100% water solubility without oil droplets or a hazy appearance. Applications include (but are not limited to) skincare, serums, body washes and wipes/non-wovens formulations. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Gransil VX-409 Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-PEG-8 Dimethicone
Gransil VX-409 is a short chain silicone end-capped with PEG-8 group. It has 100% water solubility for aqua toner, light lotion and cleansing wipe requiring strong moisturizing function and very light skin sensory. It is differentiated from humectants (in...view more Gransil VX-409 is a short chain silicone end-capped with PEG-8 group. It has 100% water solubility for aqua toner, light lotion and cleansing wipe requiring strong moisturizing function and very light skin sensory. It is differentiated from humectants (including glycerin and polyglycols) by a non- tacky and non-greasy skin feel. The slight foaming property makes it useful in hygienic wipes, especially for baby care. Ideal for application in light lotions, clear toners and cleansing wipes. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Gransil VX-418 Grant Industries, Inc. / Grant Chemical Trading - Beijing
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Stearyl Dimethicone
Gransil VX-418 is a newly designed multifunctional wax comprised of a short chain silicone and C18 stearyl group. It has a low melting point and allows for innovative texture and texture transformation possibilities. It acts as an emollient to provide a l...view more Gransil VX-418 is a newly designed multifunctional wax comprised of a short chain silicone and C18 stearyl group. It has a low melting point and allows for innovative texture and texture transformation possibilities. It acts as an emollient to provide a light skin feel, improved spreading, and assists in pigment and UV filter deposition. It reduces tackiness and dryness of other ingredients in formulations to improve feel. It also provides a moisturizing effect from wax composition to treat dry skin. This material is Halal certified through an accreditation recognized worldwide by Jakim Malaysia, MUI Indonesia, MUIS Singapore, and CICOT Thailand. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Promois GOMA-SIG SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Sesame Protein PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Aqua
Promois GOMA-SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed sesame protein . It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or ha...view more Promois GOMA-SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed sesame protein . It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Sesame protein has much acidic amino acid, and is superior in moisturizing. It gives a soft texture to hair. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois S-700SIG SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Silk PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Aqua
Promois S-700SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed silk protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ...view more Promois S-700SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed silk protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Silk protein is formed by a piece of fiber consists of fibroin, which is fibrous protein, and amorphous protein of sericin. Fibroin has a unique amino acid composition. It is rich in glycine, alanine and serine which have small molecular weight and simple chemical structure, comprises 90% of the total. The composition is known to form a sheet structure. Consequently, the comfortable touch associated with Silk can be generated. Furthermore, moisturizing effect is expectable because of its original amino acid composition. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois S-700SIGF SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Silk PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Aqua
Promois S-700SIGF is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed silk protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair...view more Promois S-700SIGF is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed silk protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Silk protein is formed by a piece of fiber consists of fibroin, which is fibrous protein, and amorphous protein of sericin. Fibroin has a unique amino acid composition. It is rich in glycine, alanine and serine which have small molecular weight and simple chemical structure, comprises 90% of the total. The composition is known to form a sheet structure. Consequently, the comfortable touch associated with Silk can be generated. Furthermore, moisturizing effect is expectable because of its original amino acid composition. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois W-52USIG SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Aqua
Promois W-52USIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from fish scale. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dry...view more Promois W-52USIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from fish scale. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Fish collagen is good alternative to traditional collagen originated from animal such as bovine and swine. Since Fish collagen has similar amino acid composition to it, it exhibits moisturizing effect and imparts softness to skin and hair as used in personal care products. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois WG-SIG SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Aqua
Promois WG-SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed wheat protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair i...view more Promois WG-SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed wheat protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Like soy protein, wheat protein is rich in acidic amino acid. It also has a slight amount of cystine. This product brings a light texture when compared to soy protein. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois WK-HSIG SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Aqua
Promois WK-HSIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed keratin. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironin...view more Promois WK-HSIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed keratin. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois WK-HSIGF SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Keratin PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Aqua
Promois WK-HSIGF is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed keratin. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironi...view more Promois WK-HSIGF is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed keratin. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Keratin is one of the structural proteins composing the stratum corneum, hair, and nails. It comprises 80% of human hair. In terms of its amino acid composition, it has cystine, which is rarely seen in any other kinds of protein. In association with disulfide bond, it has a very unique molecular structure, so the peptide is well cross-linked. Because of this structure, many functional end groups such as amino groups and carboxyl groups exist within a single molecule. Consequently, high adsorption can be achieved with keratin. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois WS-HSIG SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Soy Protein PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Aqua
Promois WS-HSIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed soy protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ir...view more Promois WS-HSIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed soy protein. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Soy protein is distinct from animal proteins such as collagen and keratin in that it is composed of 30% glutamic acid and aspartic acid. Like collagen, it brings high moisturizing property, but it brings a different texture. Additionally, it produces a moist feeling and prevents unmanageable hair. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Promois WU-32SIG SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Collagen PG-Propyl Methylsilanediol (and) Aqua
Promois WU-32SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from fish scale. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dry...view more Promois WU-32SIG is a silylated derivative type of hydrolyzed collagen from fish scale. It protects and repairs hair, and improves its texture by a heat enhancing effect that results in the formation of a film on the hair in response to heat from hair dryers or hair ironing. Fish collagen is good alternative to traditional collagen originated from animal such as cattle and swine. Since Fish collagen has similar amino acid composition to it, it exhibits moisturizing effect and imparts softness to skin and hair as used in personal care products. This product is paraben free. Promois series is peptide, obtained through the hydrolysis of natural proteins, and their derivatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable