UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample New! Resplanta Phyto Pomegranate MB Res Pharma Industriale Resplanta Phyto Pomegranate MB is a water soluble derivative of Pomegranate seed oil (Punica granatum) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. It gives rich texture and good skin softening and refatting.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample New! Resplanta Phyto Pumpkin MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Pumpkin Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Aqua
Resplanta Phyto Pumpkin MB is a water soluble derivative of Pumpkin seed oil (Cucurbita pepo) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. It gives rich texture and good skin softening and refatting.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Resplanta Phyto Safflower MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Safflower Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Aqua
Resplanta Phyto Safflower MB is a water soluble derivative of Safflower seed oil (Carthamus tinctorius) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched. Hair care, re-text...view more Resplanta Phyto Safflower MB is a water soluble derivative of Safflower seed oil (Carthamus tinctorius) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched. Hair care, re-texturing formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Resplanta Safflower MB Res Pharma Industriale Resplanta Safflower MB permits to employ the properties of safflower seeds oil (Carthamus tinctorius) in a water soluble form. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched, such as for hair care, re-textur...view more Resplanta Safflower MB permits to employ the properties of safflower seeds oil (Carthamus tinctorius) in a water soluble form. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched, such as for hair care, re-texturing formulation. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle carrier, solubilizing and detergent action. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SILKERINA HL Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Silk Amino Acids (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
SILKERINA HL is a water-soluble silk derivative, suitable as moisturiser with high affinity for keratin. SILKERINA HL can be used in hair care, skin care, makeup and nail care products for imparting smoothness and elegant touch. China listed.
Compliance Highlights Available
Solublekeratin SKSP SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Soluble Keratin
Solublekeratin SKSP is a water-soluble polymer of natural origin. It is compatible with the skin since it is made from keratin, which is the key structural material of human skin. By blending just a small amount into cosmetic formulations, it imparts smoo...view more Solublekeratin SKSP is a water-soluble polymer of natural origin. It is compatible with the skin since it is made from keratin, which is the key structural material of human skin. By blending just a small amount into cosmetic formulations, it imparts smoothness and improves texture. It is a skin conditioning ingredient with an excellent moisturizing effect, and it also improves stratum corneum function. This product is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sternoil HCO Flakes Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality stand...view more Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality standards. India is already the most important procurement market for castor oil, and its significance is steadily growing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample VAMACTIVE® KIT Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Chitosan PCA
VAMACTIVE® KIT is a complex between L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic acid (L-PCA obtained by the cyclization of L glutammic acid) and Chitosan. Chitosan is a natural polymer obtained by marine sourcing. VAMACTIVE® KIT has protective and moisturising action, givi...view more VAMACTIVE® KIT is a complex between L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic acid (L-PCA obtained by the cyclization of L glutammic acid) and Chitosan. Chitosan is a natural polymer obtained by marine sourcing. VAMACTIVE® KIT has protective and moisturising action, giving exceptional sensoriality to the finished formulas. This product is recommended for eye contour, face and body, and hair/scalp products. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Vistanol GDHR SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Diisostearate/Hydrogenated Rosinate
Vistanol GDHR is high viscosity oil and 100% plant-derived. It is superior in gloss and it is equivalent to lanolin oil, therefore it is suitable for lipstick and gloss. This product has barely any color or smell, and is suitable for incorporation into sk...view more Vistanol GDHR is high viscosity oil and 100% plant-derived. It is superior in gloss and it is equivalent to lanolin oil, therefore it is suitable for lipstick and gloss. This product has barely any color or smell, and is suitable for incorporation into skin care and makeup formulations. It is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vistanol NPGC SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate
Vistanol NPGC is low viscosity oil and it gives light texture. It has excellent skin adhesion and dispersibility of pigment, therefore is suitable for lipstick and lotion. This product has barely any color or smell, and is suitable for incorporation into ...view more Vistanol NPGC is low viscosity oil and it gives light texture. It has excellent skin adhesion and dispersibility of pigment, therefore is suitable for lipstick and lotion. This product has barely any color or smell, and is suitable for incorporation into skin care and makeup formulations. It is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable