UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Amitose 2GA SEIWA KASEI CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Ascorbate
Amitose 2GA, "Moisturizing vitamin C", is a novel powder stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid) and glycerin using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. Besides the fact it can provide skin moisture and inhibit melanin prod...view more Amitose 2GA, "Moisturizing vitamin C", is a novel powder stable vitamin C derivative produced by binding Vitamin C (ascrobic acid) and glycerin using SEIWA KASEI's original technology. Besides the fact it can provide skin moisture and inhibit melanin production better than regular ascorbic acid derivatives, Amitose 2GA also improves skin feel and enhances collagen production. Lastly, unlike many acid ascorbic derivatives Amitose 2GA remains stable in a wide range of pH. This product is preservative free. It is developed and manufactured in Japan by SEIWA KASEI. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protect...view more Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protection, anti-aging, anti-oxidant, collagen promotion, and skin elasticity benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable