UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare 88 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection product...view more BergaCare 88 is composed of 2-Ethylhexyl 2-ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample COSMACOL EBL Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
COSMACOL EBL (INCI: C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE) is a highly pure Benzoic ester of primary Fatty Alcohol having a hydrocarbon chain ranging between C12-C15. This multifunctional emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent, is highly spreadable and provides...view more COSMACOL EBL (INCI: C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE) is a highly pure Benzoic ester of primary Fatty Alcohol having a hydrocarbon chain ranging between C12-C15. This multifunctional emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent, is highly spreadable and provides a very light touch. It is particularly suitable for sunscreen and makeup products for its ability to disperse respectively UV filters and pigments. As well as being an excellent solvent for sunscreen filters, this product can be used in a wide range of cosmetic formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample COSMACOL ECI Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Tri-C12-13 Alkyl Citrate
COSMACOL ECI (INCI: Tri C12-C13 ALKYL CITRATE) is the citric acid tri-ester of primary mono branched C12/13-alcohol isomers. This light, multifunctional emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent and a hair conditioner. This product exhibits a light...view more COSMACOL ECI (INCI: Tri C12-C13 ALKYL CITRATE) is the citric acid tri-ester of primary mono branched C12/13-alcohol isomers. This light, multifunctional emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent and a hair conditioner. This product exhibits a light touch and is therefore suitable in skin care products for greasy skin where it also functions as a sebum regulator. This ester can also be used in antiperspirant/deodorant formulations to prevent stickiness of inorganic salts. Due to its hydrophilic groups, it is used as a dispersing agent for pigments in makeup products as well as for UV filters in sunscreens. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample COSMACOL ECL Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Tri-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate
COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri C14-C15 ALKYL CITRATE) is a soft, flaked waxy emollient that improves spreadability as well as the viscosity of O/W formulations and to reduce the stickiness of formulations. It also shows a mild keratolytic effect, making it a sui...view more COSMACOL ECL (INCI: Tri C14-C15 ALKYL CITRATE) is a soft, flaked waxy emollient that improves spreadability as well as the viscosity of O/W formulations and to reduce the stickiness of formulations. It also shows a mild keratolytic effect, making it a suitable addition to products for atopic skin. This product can also be used in makeup products such as lipsticks and pencils to improve stability against blooming. A multifunctional emollient for application in Cosmetic fields. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample COSMACOL ELI Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    C12-13 Alkyl Lactate
COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE) is a versatile, polar multifunctional emollient that is the lactic ester of Isalchem 123, which allows it to exhibit most of the peculiar characteristics of lactic acid derivatives, such as moisturizing and a mild...view more COSMACOL ELI (INCI: C12-13 ALKYL LACTATE) is a versatile, polar multifunctional emollient that is the lactic ester of Isalchem 123, which allows it to exhibit most of the peculiar characteristics of lactic acid derivatives, such as moisturizing and a mild keratolytic effect, making it suitable for skin care products targeted for different types of skin, from dry to greasy. It is also used as a wetting and dispersing agent in makeup. It has a thickening effect on SLES/Betaine systems as well as anti-irritant properties and can be used in a wide range of personal care products including lines for delicate and atopic skin. This product is a mild body odor reducing agent which allows for decreased percentages of other common actives in antiperspirant/deodorants. In anti-dandruff formulations, it reduces irritation and itching, improves formulation stability and viscosity, and has a hair conditioning effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample COSMACOL EMI Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate
COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 ALKYL MALATE) is a non greasy lipid, very similar to the hydro-lipidic cutaneous layer. This multifunctional emollient can be easily used in emulsion or anhydrous, where is provides a particular spreadability. This product sh...view more COSMACOL EMI (INCI: Di-C12-13 ALKYL MALATE) is a non greasy lipid, very similar to the hydro-lipidic cutaneous layer. This multifunctional emollient can be easily used in emulsion or anhydrous, where is provides a particular spreadability. This product shows outstanding moisturizing properties providing a benefit in treatment of aged skin as well as greasy skin as a sebum regulator. This ester provides a rich texture without leaving a greasy feeling on the skin, even when a high dosage of waxes are used. In hair care formulations, it improves silkiness and overall dry manageability of the hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Dermol JOBA DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
Dermol JOBA is an emollient that mimics waterproofing of purcelin oil and a replacement for jojoba oil or squalane; unique characteristics including a low freeze point, good penetrating power and excellent solubility.Dermol JOBA spreads evenly on skin to ...view more Dermol JOBA is an emollient that mimics waterproofing of purcelin oil and a replacement for jojoba oil or squalane; unique characteristics including a low freeze point, good penetrating power and excellent solubility.Dermol JOBA spreads evenly on skin to impart velvety softness. When incorporated into various creams and lotions, it leaves a long-lasting luxurious feel on the skin. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Elefac I-205 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecyl Neopentanoate
Elefac I-205 from Alzo International is an excellent binder and emollient that acts as an emollient in sunscreen products to increase the SPF of the product and is very stable in acidic systems. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more detai...view more Elefac I-205 from Alzo International is an excellent binder and emollient that acts as an emollient in sunscreen products to increase the SPF of the product and is very stable in acidic systems. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample SUNSOFT APF-C DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
SUNSOFT APF-C from Taiyo Kagaku is plant-derived hair care ingredient. Control the hydrophilicity and lipophilicity of raw materials by esterification of aprocot kernel oil and polyglycerol. Comparing with aprocot kernel oil , SUNSOFT APF-C has a big impr...view more SUNSOFT APF-C from Taiyo Kagaku is plant-derived hair care ingredient. Control the hydrophilicity and lipophilicity of raw materials by esterification of aprocot kernel oil and polyglycerol. Comparing with aprocot kernel oil , SUNSOFT APF-C has a big improvement for the formula of transparency, stability, low viscosity and low foaming. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Waxenol 801 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Arachidyl Propionate
Waxenol 801 by Alzo International has a melting point that is very close to the human skin temperature, resulting in excellent skin feel and spreadability. It can replace lanolin and significantly improve toner colorability. Available in select countries....view more Waxenol 801 by Alzo International has a melting point that is very close to the human skin temperature, resulting in excellent skin feel and spreadability. It can replace lanolin and significantly improve toner colorability. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable