UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample COSMACOL OE Sasol Performance Chemicals 沙索功能化学品
  • INCI Name:
    Dicaprylyl Ether
COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in color cosmetics, is highly stable a...view more COSMACOL OE (INCI: Dicaprylyl Ether) is a very light and fast spreading, low polar oil emollient. It is compatible with silicones, lipophilic cosmetic ingredients and UV filters. This emollient has wetting properties in color cosmetics, is highly stable against oxidation, readily biodegradable, suitable for a wide pH range, and improves skin-feel, reduces tackiness and oil in W/O emulsions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TRIspire Vitalize TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride
TRIspire Vitalize combines Pro-Vitamin B5 (panthenol) with a long chain quaternary which enhances substantivity and hair conditioning even after washing. TRIspire Vitalize is proven to control frizz in high humidity after 24 hours and instantly improves m...view more TRIspire Vitalize combines Pro-Vitamin B5 (panthenol) with a long chain quaternary which enhances substantivity and hair conditioning even after washing. TRIspire Vitalize is proven to control frizz in high humidity after 24 hours and instantly improves manageability without causing buildup. It is a cost effective alternative to DL Panthenol and D-Panthenol by providing better performance at a lower use level. TRIspire Vitalize was preferred over silicone and the placebo in both rinse-off and leave-on formulations in sensory evaluations. In addition, TRIspire Vitalize boosts foam in shampoo formulations for a more luxurious feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TRIstat PCG TRI-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
TRIstat PCG is a new modern preservative that provides multiple benefits to finished products. This broad spectrum antimicrobial is active in wide pH ranges covering most personal care applications. It is a stand-alone preservative, that will not impact c...view more TRIstat PCG is a new modern preservative that provides multiple benefits to finished products. This broad spectrum antimicrobial is active in wide pH ranges covering most personal care applications. It is a stand-alone preservative, that will not impact color or odor of the product. Phenoxyethanol is one of the most commonly used globally-approved preservatives in personal care formulations. The caprylyl glycol acts as a skin conditioning agent that promotes moisturization and supports emolliency. TRIstat PCG is cold processable and easy to formulate with most commonly used personal care ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Available