UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare EM-THX Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylhexanoin
BergaCare EM-THX is composed of Triethylhexanoin. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based ...view more BergaCare EM-THX is composed of Triethylhexanoin. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based o...view more BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB C Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection produc...view more BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Crude Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun pro...view more BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection ...view more BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB S Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based...view more BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaScrub 400 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irrad...view more BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irradiated, is easily biodegradable and free of additives and preservatives Thanks to a special manufacturing process, BergaScrub peeling particles have no sharp edges like other natural alternatives such as sugar, sand or shell pieces, and are thus soft and painless in use. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Crude Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark gre...view more Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark green/brownish oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a g...view more Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a green oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FANCOL® CB Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
FANCOL® CB is a yellowish white solid obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma Cacao. FANCOL® CB is Cocoa Butter USP/NF grade. It is a skin conditioning occlusive agent and may be used as a skin protectant in OTC drug products. FANCOL® CB has the ab...view more FANCOL® CB is a yellowish white solid obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma Cacao. FANCOL® CB is Cocoa Butter USP/NF grade. It is a skin conditioning occlusive agent and may be used as a skin protectant in OTC drug products. FANCOL® CB has the ability to maintain a molded shape, while also mixed with other products. This combined with it melting at body temperature, allowing it to release actives, makes it a good product for suppositories. FANCOL® CB has an excellent stability profile. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER is a natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree. Shea Butter is an excellent ointment base. It has an unusually high content of oil unsaponifiable matter far exceeding that of Cocoa Butter. It is from this that FANCOL® SHEA B...view more FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER is a natural fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea tree. Shea Butter is an excellent ointment base. It has an unusually high content of oil unsaponifiable matter far exceeding that of Cocoa Butter. It is from this that FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER shows its ability to protect the skin from sun and helps to ease superficial skin irritation. Its oily qualities improve skin softness. FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER is an excellent skin conditioning agent, which melts at body temperature, giving it good spreadibility. FANCOL® SHEA BUTTER enhances shine and has excellent superfatting qualities. This product is compliant with ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FANCOL® VB Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract
FANCOL® VB consists of vegetable derived lipids and sterol enriched shea butter extract. FANCOL® VB is extremely valuable as a moisturizer/humectant in creams, lotions, lip care and ointment based products. In color cosmetics FANCOL® VB exhibits good pig...view more FANCOL® VB consists of vegetable derived lipids and sterol enriched shea butter extract. FANCOL® VB is extremely valuable as a moisturizer/humectant in creams, lotions, lip care and ointment based products. In color cosmetics FANCOL® VB exhibits good pigment wetting properties. This product is compliant with ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL is a clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil, and is non-GMO derived. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percen...view more FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL is a clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil, and is non-GMO derived. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids. Furthermore, it is liquid at room temperature, even though it is of high molecular weight. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL is stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to oxidation. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL has a high surface tension and gives good spreadability. It provides natural luster, lubricity and an emollient feeling to hair care products. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL provides excellent pigment wetting and is a very efficient pigment dispersant, which leaves behind an elegant cushioning skin feel. This product is compliant with COSMOS, Vegan, and ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL is extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) plant by a mechanic extrusion process and is refined afterward. It has a light yellow color and is practically odor free. FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL has a unique...view more FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL is extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) plant by a mechanic extrusion process and is refined afterward. It has a light yellow color and is practically odor free. FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL contains approximately 95% fatty acids having chain lengths of 20-22 Carbon atoms. The typical fatty acid profile is as follows: C20:1(61%), C22:1(16%) and C22:2(18%). Most importantly, the unsaturated double bonds are located at the Δ5 and Δ13 position. Combination of lack of conjugated double bonds and carrying its natural antioxidant brings this oil extraordinary oxidative stability. Furthermore, it is liquid at room temperature regardless its high molecular weight. It is effective against heat breakdown and is resistant to oxidation. This product is compliant with COSMOS, Vegan, and ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample MEADOWLACTONE® Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Meadowfoam Delta-Lactone
MEADOWLACTONE® contains a cyclical lactone ring derived from a 5-hydroxy moiety on the Meadowfoam fatty acid, in a Meadowfoam fatty acid matrix. The lactone ring confers a hydrophilic nature to that terminal end of the molecule while the long fatty acid c...view more MEADOWLACTONE® contains a cyclical lactone ring derived from a 5-hydroxy moiety on the Meadowfoam fatty acid, in a Meadowfoam fatty acid matrix. The lactone ring confers a hydrophilic nature to that terminal end of the molecule while the long fatty acid chain confers lipophilic attributes to the rest of the molecule. MEADOWLACTONE® has amphoteric properties, since the lactone ring will open and close as a function of pH and the ionic character of the environment. MEADOWLACTONE® can help provide balanced moisturization, to improve tone, elasticity and help reduce dryness of the skin. MEADOWLACTONE® can help reduce irritancy caused by some products. This product is compliant with COSMOS, Vegan, and ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Sternoil HCO Flakes Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality stand...view more Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality standards. India is already the most important procurement market for castor oil, and its significance is steadily growing. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample THIXCIN® R PC Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Trihydroxystearin
THIXCIN® R PC is a non-hygroscopic derivative of castor oil that imparts a high degree of thixotropic thickening in cosmetics mineral, vegetable and silicones oils, as well as low-polarity aliphatic solvents. THIXCIN® R PC provides thixotropy and imparts ...view more THIXCIN® R PC is a non-hygroscopic derivative of castor oil that imparts a high degree of thixotropic thickening in cosmetics mineral, vegetable and silicones oils, as well as low-polarity aliphatic solvents. THIXCIN® R PC provides thixotropy and imparts good pay-off in stick products; improves product stability when used in the oil phase of emulsions; and can be used as a binder in pressed powder formulations. This product is compliant with COSMOS, Vegan, and ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable