UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 is entry level lanolin product. It is produced through several basic refinary stages and all specifications comply to standards of European and British Pharmacopoeia in year 2000. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exip...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 is entry level lanolin product. It is produced through several basic refinary stages and all specifications comply to standards of European and British Pharmacopoeia in year 2000. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. As a general base emollient, this grade is recommended to be applied into daily consuming product such as soap and hand cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of European Pharmacopoeia, especailly the safety has been greatly improved by controlling total pestici...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of European Pharmacopoeia, especailly the safety has been greatly improved by controlling total pesticide residues less than 1ppm.Characteristic smell is lightened by purification process. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. Due to good properties on safety, moisturizing function and skin protection, this grade has very wide applications including face cream, baby product, ointment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance are the toppest lanolin product. Besides of compliance to current EP and USP standards respectively, an unique manufacturing process is applied to these two grades in order to achieve fainted colour, odorless and ...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance are the toppest lanolin product. Besides of compliance to current EP and USP standards respectively, an unique manufacturing process is applied to these two grades in order to achieve fainted colour, odorless and best performance with safety. The product are certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. These two grades are recommended to use in premium product which are required stricted by consumers, such as nipple cream and so on.. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of US Pharmacopoeia. Balanced performances on color, smell and safety properties.It also can be u...view more Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of US Pharmacopoeia. Balanced performances on color, smell and safety properties.It also can be upgraded into USP Modified, which has better control on pesticide and free lanolin alcohol. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. Due to good properties on safety, moisturizing function and skin protection, this grade is widely used in product such as lip sticks, makeups and anti-rush cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
KLEASOL TST Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high ...view more KLEASOL TST is a cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly surfactant based products where viscosity, high transparency or suspension is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KLEASOL TVN Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high trans...view more KLEASOL TVN is a medium/highly cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
KLEASOL TVNX Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates Copolymer
KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high...view more KLEASOL TVNX is a highly efficient, cross-linked aqueous anionic acrylic copolymer thickener. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly where high viscosity or high transparency is required. This product is designed for clear formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetics Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Alcohol is derived from lanolin but it contains much more hydrophilic group. Because of different structure, it has better moisturizing function than anhydrous lanolin. Face cream is biggest application for lanolin alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Oil Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Oil is small molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in liquid phase therefore has lower melting point and better mobility. Lanolin Oil is mainly used in lip product and make-ups, its function is similar to anhydrous lanolin but a ...view more Lanolin Oil is small molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in liquid phase therefore has lower melting point and better mobility. Lanolin Oil is mainly used in lip product and make-ups, its function is similar to anhydrous lanolin but a good alternative when product needs a material in differnt phase. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Wax Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Wax is big molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in solid phase therefore has higher melting point and harder texture. Lanolin Wax is used mostly in hair wax.
Compliance Highlights Available
NATURSOL H+ Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished form...view more NATURSOL H+ is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior performance in formulations containing acids. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HDV Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications ar...view more NATURSOL HDV is a combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry and principally hair dye formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HYDRA A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the incl...view more NATURSOL HYDRA A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL HYDRA C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but t...view more NATURSOL HYDRA C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of a cellulose moiety conveys superior water retention which contributes to a significant improvement in moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL ION A Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulat...view more NATURSOL ION A is a combination of an anionic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations but the inclusion of this cellulose grade conveys superior stability to electrolytes in the pH range 6-10 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NATURSOL ION C Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished f...view more NATURSOL ION C is a unique combination of a cationic acrylic homopolymer and a carefully selected cellulose derivative dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology of finished formulations. The inclusion of this grade of cellulose conveys superior electrolyte tolerance in the pH range 1-9 whilst maintaining water retention properties which promote excellent moisturisation in both skin and hair formulations. This product is exclusive to Rheolab. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
PASSIOLINE® Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil
PASSIOLINE® is a unique unsaponifiables concentrate from Maracuja Oil, obtained for the co-valorization of Passion Fruit juice industry. It earned the Supplier's Day NY Sustainable Award 2017 and the GOLD Innovation Award at IC 2017. It repairs, regener...view more PASSIOLINE® is a unique unsaponifiables concentrate from Maracuja Oil, obtained for the co-valorization of Passion Fruit juice industry. It earned the Supplier's Day NY Sustainable Award 2017 and the GOLD Innovation Award at IC 2017. It repairs, regenerates, and soothes weakened and damaged skins. Several benefits of PASSIOLINE® were confirmed in-vitro, on reconstructed skin, and in-vivo, including: stimulation of skin repair and remodeling thanks to its actions on proliferation and migration of dermis and epidermis cells; as well as stimulation of key markers of skin matrix and DEJ (coll. IV, coll. III, elastin, perlecan, fibromodullin, etc…). According to a clinical study including a dermabrasion protocol, PASSIOLINE® at 1% has the same efficacy on skin repair and skin soothing than a commercial repairing cream leader on this market. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AP Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate
RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and...view more RHEOSOL AP is a homopolymer of sodium polyacrylate in powder form. It is free of the carrier oils and surfactants associated with traditional liquid forms of this thickener type. It offers the formulator an alternative thickener choice where such oils and surfactants are considered undesirable in a finished cosmetic formulation. Its prime function is as an additive to control the viscosity and rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AV91 Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Acrylates Copolymer (and) Mineral Oil (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AV91 is an anionic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AVC Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AVC is designed to be applied within hair and skin care formulations. It improves performance whilst promoting excellent spreading of the finished formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AVH Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL AVH is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL AVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/Caprate (and) Water
RHEOSOL AVH(G) is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL CVC Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-32 (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVC is a cationic acrylic copolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL CVH(E) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVH(E) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade emollient ester. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL CVH(M) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyquaternium-37 (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) PPG-1 Trideceth-6
RHEOSOL CVH(M) is a cationic acrylic homopolymer combined with a personal care grade mineral oil. Its prime function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Virgin Maracuja Oil Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil
Virgin Maracuja Oil is a light oil with a fruity fragrance. This fluid oil is extremely light to the touch, penetrates rapidly, spreads easily and leaves the skin softened. This golden oil can be incorporated into all types of formulations (body care, moi...view more Virgin Maracuja Oil is a light oil with a fruity fragrance. This fluid oil is extremely light to the touch, penetrates rapidly, spreads easily and leaves the skin softened. This golden oil can be incorporated into all types of formulations (body care, moisturising facial care, serums, hair care, etc). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable