UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare FG 5 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, e...view more BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaCare SB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based o...view more BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB C Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection produc...view more BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Crude Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun pro...view more BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection ...view more BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB S Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based...view more BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaMuls ET 1 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan (and) Pectin
BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of you...view more BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of your products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSoft SCG 22 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-...view more BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaSom Soy 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Soy 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Soy 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Soy 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Sun 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Sun 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Sun 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Sun 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Elage Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Ellagic Acid
Elage is a safe, stable and effective skin whitening agent. It inhibits the enzyme alpha-tyrosinase, which is part of the melanin production cascade. Elage (INCI: Ellagic Acid) is a highly pure form of a nature identical molecule, occurring in pomegranate...view more Elage is a safe, stable and effective skin whitening agent. It inhibits the enzyme alpha-tyrosinase, which is part of the melanin production cascade. Elage (INCI: Ellagic Acid) is a highly pure form of a nature identical molecule, occurring in pomegranates and berries. It is considered to be more efficient than Kojic Acid, and has no negative side effects. Due to its fine particle form, Elage can be applied as an "active pigment" for skin care and decorative cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Fresh’in Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide
Fresh’in is a cooling agent for cosmetic and personal care products. It is a crystalline powder with properties similar to menthol. The most valuable characteristics of Fresh’in are its long lasting cooling effect, its low odour and a low volatility. The ...view more Fresh’in is a cooling agent for cosmetic and personal care products. It is a crystalline powder with properties similar to menthol. The most valuable characteristics of Fresh’in are its long lasting cooling effect, its low odour and a low volatility. The cooling effect of Fresh’in can range from a subtle freshness up to a powerful chilling, which can be valorised in a multitude of formulations. This product is recommended for skin care, oral care, toiletries, make-up, and perfumes. Fresh'in is not derived from Menthol, and hence not allergenic. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Fresh’in Green+ Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide
Fresh’in Green+ is a patent pending solution of the crystalline cooling agent Fresh’in. It simplifies the formulation of this ingredient into cosmetic and personal care products. The favourable refreshing properties of the liquid blend Fresh’in Green+ are...view more Fresh’in Green+ is a patent pending solution of the crystalline cooling agent Fresh’in. It simplifies the formulation of this ingredient into cosmetic and personal care products. The favourable refreshing properties of the liquid blend Fresh’in Green+ are identical with those of the solid product Fresh’in. Fresh’in Green+ can be used for cold processing, but is also stable at high temperatures. This product is recommended for skin care, oral care, toiletries, make-up, and perfumes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Galace (Gallic Acid) Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Gallic Acid
Galace (Gallic Acid) is supplied as a white to greyish crystalline powder with a melting point of 235-240ºC (decomposition).
Compliance Highlights Available
Hexiol Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    1,2-Hexanediol
Hexiol (INCI: 1,2-Hexanediol), displays multifunctional properties for use in skin care, hair care, make-up, perfumes and toiletries. It functions as a skin humectant with long lasting effect. Acting as a solubilizer, Hexiol helps to stabilize lipophilic ...view more Hexiol (INCI: 1,2-Hexanediol), displays multifunctional properties for use in skin care, hair care, make-up, perfumes and toiletries. It functions as a skin humectant with long lasting effect. Acting as a solubilizer, Hexiol helps to stabilize lipophilic ingredients like perfumes inside aqueous solutions. Hexiol can also help to disperse solid particles such as pigments more easily and evenly, particularly in thick products. Acting as a non-conventional preservative, Hexiol helps to reduce the concentration of traditional or alternative preservatives by boosting their anti-microbial activity. It can also be used to protect formulations in the absence of conventional preservatives. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MinaSolve™ Green A Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol
MinaSolve™ Green A is a blend of nature-derived and nature-identical ingredients, designed for efficient formula protection, over a large pH range. MinaSolve™ Green A consists of nature-derived & nature-identical components produced from renewable resourc...view more MinaSolve™ Green A is a blend of nature-derived and nature-identical ingredients, designed for efficient formula protection, over a large pH range. MinaSolve™ Green A consists of nature-derived & nature-identical components produced from renewable resources. Its major ingredient, bio-sourced Pentylene Glycol (Pentiol Green +™), is sustainably made from corn cob and sugar cane bagasse. MinaSolve™ Green A shows a broad spectrum anti-microbial activity and helps to protect all types of cosmetic products against microbial degradation. This activity is independent of the pH and the blend is free of listed preservatives. MinaSolve™ Green A is a non-ionic multifunctional blend for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the moisturizing and conditioning of the skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MinaSolve™ Green B Minasolve MinaSolve™ Green B is a patent-pending COSMOS approved, dual-functional solution for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for skin moisturization. This “two in one” activity helps to simplify formulations to their essentials. The broad spectrum anti-...view more MinaSolve™ Green B is a patent-pending COSMOS approved, dual-functional solution for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for skin moisturization. This “two in one” activity helps to simplify formulations to their essentials. The broad spectrum anti-microbial activity ensures complete protection of water-based cosmetics. The optimized composition ensures maximum availability of MinaSolve™ Green B within the aqueous phase, thus ensuring effective formula protection. The long lasting skin moisturizing effect of MinaSolve™ Green B is comparable to that of glycerin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin feel of personal care products. MinaSolve™ Green B is an easy to handle liquid that is water soluble, colourless, and practically odourless. It provides an appropriate preservative solution for skin care, hair care, makeup and toiletries applications, including organic and natural cosmetics. MinaSolve™ Green B is globally approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
MinaSolve™ Green C Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate
MinaSolve™ Green C is a sustainable, mild and multifunctional solution for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the long lasting moisturizing and conditioning of the skin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin feel. MinaSol...view more MinaSolve™ Green C is a sustainable, mild and multifunctional solution for the microbial protection of cosmetics and for the long lasting moisturizing and conditioning of the skin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin feel. MinaSolve™ Green C consists of 100 % nature-derived components, produced from renewable resources, and it is free of listed preservatives. MinaSolve™ Green C shows a broad spectrum anti-microbial activity and helps to protect all kinds of cosmetic products against microbial degradation up to pH 7. It is especially effective against bacteria and yeasts. Its major ingredient, bio-sourced Pentylene Glycol, is sustainably made from corn cob and sugar cane bagasse. The blend is COSMOS-approved and suitable for eco-certified cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate
MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Dii...view more MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is a dual-functional blend, designed for the microbial protection of cosmetics and as skin moisturizer. It is especially suited for application in products for sensitive skin. This synergistic blend of Pentylene Glycol and Hexamidine Diisethionate (patent pending) shows a broad-spectrum anti-microbial activity that ensures complete protection of cosmetic formulations. The blend is well suited for aqueous solutions, emulsions and surfactant-based systems. The long lasting skin moisturizing effect of MinaSolve™ Hexam+ is comparable to that of glycerin. It contributes to a pleasant, non-sticky and non-greasy skin-feel in personal care products. MinaSolve™ Hexam+ contains a unique quality of Hexamidine Diisethionate, manufactured via a proprietary eco-improved process that inherently avoids the presence of toxic impurities. It is based on Pentylene Glycol (Pentiol Green+), sustainably made from bio-based raw materials (corn cobs and sugar cane bagasse). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Octiol Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Octiol is a hair and skin conditioning agent with emollient and moisturizing properties. It has surface active properties, which can be beneficial for the solubilisation of actives, while reducing the amount of the main solubiliser. This product presents ...view more Octiol is a hair and skin conditioning agent with emollient and moisturizing properties. It has surface active properties, which can be beneficial for the solubilisation of actives, while reducing the amount of the main solubiliser. This product presents excellent pH-independent antimicrobial properties, which are beneficial for the preservation of cosmetics and toiletries, as sole preservative or as a preservative booster. Octiol is recommended for skin care, toiletries and make-up applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Pentiol Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
Pentiol is a skin moisturizing and conditioning ingredient which also acts as a non-conventional preservative and as a booster for preservation. It helps to reduce the concentration of traditional preservatives by boosting their anti-microbial activity, e...view more Pentiol is a skin moisturizing and conditioning ingredient which also acts as a non-conventional preservative and as a booster for preservation. It helps to reduce the concentration of traditional preservatives by boosting their anti-microbial activity, ensuring the safety and integrity of cosmetic formulations. Pentiol provides functional performances through its emollient and humectant properties, adding a sensorial dimension to formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Pentiol Green+™ Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Pentylene Glycol
Pentiol Green+™ is the unique renewable alternative to the petro-sourced Pentylene Glycol, which is a very widely used moisturizing and skin-conditioning agent. Additionally, the ingredient has proven its value against yeasts, molds and bacteria as an alt...view more Pentiol Green+™ is the unique renewable alternative to the petro-sourced Pentylene Glycol, which is a very widely used moisturizing and skin-conditioning agent. Additionally, the ingredient has proven its value against yeasts, molds and bacteria as an alternative to conventional preservatives for skin care, hair care, makeup and toiletries. It also serves as a booster for conventional or alternative preservatives. This ingredient was granted EcoCert and COSMOS certification in the EU. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
RHEOSOL AVH(G) Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) Hydrogenated Polydecene (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/Sebacate (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/Caprate (and) Water
RHEOSOL AVH(G) is an anionic acrylic homopolymer dispersed in a personal care grade carrier oil. Its primary function is as an additive to control rheology in finished products. Applications are within the toiletries and cosmetics industry
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
RHEOSOL EM Rheolab Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
RHEOSOL EM is a thickening and stabilizing agent in the form of a neutral, ready to use fluid emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly products where vis...view more RHEOSOL EM is a thickening and stabilizing agent in the form of a neutral, ready to use fluid emulsion. Its prime function is as a rheological control additive for applications within the toiletries and cosmetic industries, particularly products where viscosity is required. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Resve Minasolve
  • INCI Name:
    Resveratrol
Resve is a high purity grade of Resveratrol, a natural molecule extracted from the Japanese Knotweed (Fallopia Japonica). It is used as a natural anti-aging agent and also presents antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-acne and deodorizing properties.
Compliance Highlights Available