UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor ...view more Ammonium Glycyrrhizate (MAG) is a white crystal powder that can be used in many products, not only to sweeten, to enhance the natural product flavor while saving cost on expensive ingredients, but also for cosmetic applications. It is also used to flavor tobacco for expensive cigarettes. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Arbutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, and helps remove splash and fleck with no side effects. It can also moisten the skin and is used for skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. This product can also be used as a drug in pharm...view more Arbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, and helps remove splash and fleck with no side effects. It can also moisten the skin and is used for skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. This product can also be used as a drug in pharmaceutical field. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. AA2G is used not only for whiten...view more Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. AA2G is used not only for whitening, but also to brighten the skin, which plays a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaCare FG 5 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, e...view more BergaCare FG 5 is composed of a carefully chosen combination of precisely dosed natural ingredients. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaCare SB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based o...view more BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection ...view more BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB S Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based...view more BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SmartLipids Retinol Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Retinol
BergaCare SmartLipids Retinol are submicron particles consisting of a complex mix of solid and liquid fat compounds. They are carefully designed to obtain an imperfect crystal structure, so that Retinol is encapsulated and protected within them.Their melt...view more BergaCare SmartLipids Retinol are submicron particles consisting of a complex mix of solid and liquid fat compounds. They are carefully designed to obtain an imperfect crystal structure, so that Retinol is encapsulated and protected within them.Their melting point is higher than skin temperature allowing a continuous diffusion of the protected active. This new generation of lipid particles was developed to combine several advantages like restoration of the natural skin barrier, enhanced penetration, sustained and prolonged release of your valuable active ingredients. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaMuls ET 1 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan (and) Pectin
BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of you...view more BergaMuls ET 1 is based on natural fruit and cereal fibres, and has excellent emulsifying and thickening properties. For consumers, fibres of this type have positive associations with health and well-being, supporting the concept of the naturalness of your products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSoft SCG 22 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-...view more BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaSom Soy 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Soy 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Soy 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Soy 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Sun 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Sun 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Sun 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
BergaSom Sun 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Biotin Pure Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin Pure Pharma Grade is a white or off-white crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in hair, nail, and skin conditioning. Biotin provides a soothing and smoothing effect, water binding effects, and subsequent increase of skin resistance.
Compliance Highlights Available
Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Citronellyl Acetate
Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% is a colourless Liquid. It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Coenzym Q10 Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ubiquinone
Coenzym Q10 Pharma Grade is a yellow or orange, crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in skin conditioning, anti-aging, and technical effects applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
DL-Alpha-Tocopherol 96% Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
DL-Alpha-Tocopherol 96% Pharma Grade is a clear, colourless or yellowish-brown, viscous, oily liquid. It is used in fragrance and flavor applications. DL-Alpha-Tocopherol may also be used as an antioxidant in food products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protect...view more Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protection, anti-aging, anti-oxidant, collagen promotion, and skin elasticity benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glabridin (PT40) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin (PT 40) is an extract of licorice root supplied as a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It has been developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. This product has fine pigmentation and skin whitening, anti-inflammation functions, free radical...view more Glabridin (PT 40) is an extract of licorice root supplied as a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It has been developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. This product has fine pigmentation and skin whitening, anti-inflammation functions, free radical scavenging activity, lipoxygenase activity inhibition and tyrosinase inhibition activity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glabridin Complex VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin Complex is an off-white powder containing 40% glabridin. It is a licorice extract from the natural root of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linne, using the high technology of ultra filtration, chromatography and re-crystallization. It can penetrate the skin ...view more Glabridin Complex is an off-white powder containing 40% glabridin. It is a licorice extract from the natural root of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linne, using the high technology of ultra filtration, chromatography and re-crystallization. It can penetrate the skin and maintain high whitening and antioxidant activity. This product effectively inhibits melanin, especially tyrosinase activity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glabridin-plus-VC VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin-plus-VC is a natural skin whitening agent extracted from special licorice flavonoids. It can inhibit Tyrosinase activity, inhibit dopachrome tautomerase, and the activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme. This is a natural and highly efficient skin whe...view more Glabridin-plus-VC is a natural skin whitening agent extracted from special licorice flavonoids. It can inhibit Tyrosinase activity, inhibit dopachrome tautomerase, and the activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme. This is a natural and highly efficient skin wheitening agent and additive in cosmetics products. It has a similar ability to SOD for removing radicals, and its antioxidant properties are similar to those of Vitamin E. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Green Tea Extract VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Green Tea Extract is derived from the leaves of Camellia sinensis. It contains anti-oxidant ingredients, mainly green tea catechins. Green tea and its derivatives are sometimes used as dietary supplements and in alternative medicine. It is also good for e...view more Green Tea Extract is derived from the leaves of Camellia sinensis. It contains anti-oxidant ingredients, mainly green tea catechins. Green tea and its derivatives are sometimes used as dietary supplements and in alternative medicine. It is also good for eliminating free radicals, anti-aging, anti-bacterium, and radio resistance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein
Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein is the peptide compound that is enzymolyzed and separated from the conchiolin protein of aquatic organisms by bio -engineering technology. It shows outstanding anti-melanogensis caused by the endothelin. This product is non-a...view more Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein is the peptide compound that is enzymolyzed and separated from the conchiolin protein of aquatic organisms by bio -engineering technology. It shows outstanding anti-melanogensis caused by the endothelin. This product is non-allergenic and non-irritating. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Liquiritigenin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Liquiritigenin
Liquiritigenin is extracted from licorice root and is supplied as a yellow powder. It is used for anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, and immune system boosting benefits. This product is recommended for skin nourishing applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) has all the functions of vitamin C and is very stable. It has excellent anti-oxidation and protection benefits, and can effectively resistant UV radiation and promotes collagen production. This product is recommended for...view more Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) has all the functions of vitamin C and is very stable. It has excellent anti-oxidation and protection benefits, and can effectively resistant UV radiation and promotes collagen production. This product is recommended for skin whitening/lightening applications, as well as anti-aging and anti-wrinkle products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Natural Surfactant-Soapnut Extract VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sapindus Mukorossi Peel Extract
Natural Surfactant-Soapnut Extract is composed of Sapindus murkurossi peel extract, a natural green surfactant with good compatibility and can be used in a wide PH range. It can reach excellent effect when combined with other surfactants and the product w...view more Natural Surfactant-Soapnut Extract is composed of Sapindus murkurossi peel extract, a natural green surfactant with good compatibility and can be used in a wide PH range. It can reach excellent effect when combined with other surfactants and the product which add it may have exquisite foam and be more stable. Particularly be added to shampoo may make the hair got more smooth. Sapindus murkurossi peel extract can be used for skin conditioner too. It can promote absorption of other actives to make the skin be better. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Oat Glucan - Liquid VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd. Oat Glucan - Liquid is obtained with advanced bio-extraction and separation techniques from the oat. It can stimulate macrophages, activation of the immune system, resulting in promotion of wound-healing cytokines to protect the cells. It is a good candid...view more Oat Glucan - Liquid is obtained with advanced bio-extraction and separation techniques from the oat. It can stimulate macrophages, activation of the immune system, resulting in promotion of wound-healing cytokines to protect the cells. It is a good candidate to prevent skin aging process. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic pr...view more Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Phenyl Hexanol Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylisohexanol
Phenyl Hexanol is a colourless liquid. It is ideal for use in fragrance applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Pyranol Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Isobutyl Methyl Tetrahydropyranol
Pyranol is a colourless liquid with a floral, sweet, lily of valley odor. It is ideal for use in fragrance applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Raspberry Ketone Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberry Ketone
Raspberry Ketone is a white needle or granular crystal with a ripe raspberry odor. It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Rutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Rutin
Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls o...view more Rutin, a natural citrus bioflavonoid, is extracted from the dry buds of sophora japonical. It is a phenolic antioxidant and has been demonstrated to scavenge superoxide radicals. Rutin is classified as vitamin P, which increase the strength of the walls of the blood capillaries and regulates their permeability. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tetrahydro Linalool Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd. Tetrahydro Linalool is a colourless clear liquid. It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Troxerutin VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Troxerutin
Troxerutin is a hygroscopic yellow crystalline powder. It enhances the absorption of vitamin C, and has anti-bacterial effects, improves microcirculation, increases capillary resistance and reduces permeability, and helps relieve pain, bumps, and bruises.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vitamin A 1,0 Mio Palmitate Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A 1,0 Mio Palmitate is a fat-like, light yellow oily liquid. It is ideal for use in anti-ageing products. Vitamin A 1,0 Mio Palmitate increases skin smoothness and conditioning.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vitamin A 1,7 Mio Palmitate Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A 1,7 Mio Palmitate is a fat-like, light yellow solid or a yellow oily liquid. It is ideal for use in anti-ageing products. Vitamin A 1,7 Mio Palmitate increases skin smoothness and conditioning.
Compliance Highlights Available
Vitamin E Acetate min. 98% Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopheryl Acetate
Vitamin E Acetate min. 98% Pharma Grade is a clear, colourless to slightly yellow or greenish-yellow,viscous oily liquid. It is ideal for use in antioxidative, dermatological, and technical effect applications. In the food industry, it can be used for foo...view more Vitamin E Acetate min. 98% Pharma Grade is a clear, colourless to slightly yellow or greenish-yellow,viscous oily liquid. It is ideal for use in antioxidative, dermatological, and technical effect applications. In the food industry, it can be used for food fortification especially suitable for soft shell capsule. view less
Compliance Highlights Available