UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Biotin Pure Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin Pure Pharma Grade is a white or off-white crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in hair, nail, and skin conditioning. Biotin provides a soothing and smoothing effect, water binding effects, and subsequent increase of skin resistance.
Compliance Highlights Available
DL-Alpha-Tocopherol 96% Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol
DL-Alpha-Tocopherol 96% Pharma Grade is a clear, colourless or yellowish-brown, viscous, oily liquid. It is used in fragrance and flavor applications. DL-Alpha-Tocopherol may also be used as an antioxidant in food products.
Compliance Highlights Available
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protect...view more Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of the water-soluble Vitamine C. It is very convenient to use in formulations, and easily penetrates into the dermal layer of the stratum corneum. This product offers lightening, melanin-blocking, sun protection, anti-aging, anti-oxidant, collagen promotion, and skin elasticity benefits. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is derived from kojic acid. It is oil-soluble and compatible with all kinds of preservatives and sunscreen. It is a new skin whitening agent, and can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase. It is r...view more Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is derived from kojic acid. It is oil-soluble and compatible with all kinds of preservatives and sunscreen. It is a new skin whitening agent, and can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase. It is rapidly absorbed into the skin, softens cuticles, and produces excellent effects in skin whitening and anti-suntan applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) has all the functions of vitamin C and is very stable. It has excellent anti-oxidation and protection benefits, and can effectively resistant UV radiation and promotes collagen production. This product is recommended for...view more Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) has all the functions of vitamin C and is very stable. It has excellent anti-oxidation and protection benefits, and can effectively resistant UV radiation and promotes collagen production. This product is recommended for skin whitening/lightening applications, as well as anti-aging and anti-wrinkle products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Vitamin E Acetate min. 98% Pharma Grade Zhejiang NHU Comp. Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopheryl Acetate
Vitamin E Acetate min. 98% Pharma Grade is a clear, colourless to slightly yellow or greenish-yellow,viscous oily liquid. It is ideal for use in antioxidative, dermatological, and technical effect applications. In the food industry, it can be used for foo...view more Vitamin E Acetate min. 98% Pharma Grade is a clear, colourless to slightly yellow or greenish-yellow,viscous oily liquid. It is ideal for use in antioxidative, dermatological, and technical effect applications. In the food industry, it can be used for food fortification especially suitable for soft shell capsule. view less
Compliance Highlights Available