UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Natrulon® H-6 Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglycerin-6
Natrulon® H-6 is a naturally-derived multifunctional moisturizer and humectant that can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care and cosmetic formulations. It is produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol making it BSE-...view more Natrulon® H-6 is a naturally-derived multifunctional moisturizer and humectant that can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care and cosmetic formulations. It is produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol making it BSE-free. This oligomeric and hygroscopic humectant has a branched structure allowing it to function as a Rheology Modifier for increased viscosity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglycerin-10 (and) Aqua
Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant is a naturally-derived multifunctional humectant/moisturizer which can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care/cosmetic formulations. Produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol, Natrulon™ H-10 ...view more Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant is a naturally-derived multifunctional humectant/moisturizer which can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care/cosmetic formulations. Produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol, Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant is an aqueous solution of polyglycerols having an average molecular weight equivalent to that of decaglycerol (approximately 750 Mw). This increased molecular weight, over that of the parent glycerol (Mw of 92) and the subsequent branching that results during the condensation process imparts a number of unique and highly beneficial properties to Natrulon™ H-10. These properties improve skin functionality and enhance formulation aesthetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available