UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 is entry level lanolin product. It is produced through several basic refinary stages and all specifications comply to standards of European and British Pharmacopoeia in year 2000. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exip...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EP8/BP2000 is entry level lanolin product. It is produced through several basic refinary stages and all specifications comply to standards of European and British Pharmacopoeia in year 2000. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. As a general base emollient, this grade is recommended to be applied into daily consuming product such as soap and hand cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of European Pharmacopoeia, especailly the safety has been greatly improved by controlling total pestici...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of European Pharmacopoeia, especailly the safety has been greatly improved by controlling total pesticide residues less than 1ppm.Characteristic smell is lightened by purification process. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. Due to good properties on safety, moisturizing function and skin protection, this grade has very wide applications including face cream, baby product, ointment. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance are the toppest lanolin product. Besides of compliance to current EP and USP standards respectively, an unique manufacturing process is applied to these two grades in order to achieve fainted colour, odorless and ...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EPELP GH5.0/USP Advance are the toppest lanolin product. Besides of compliance to current EP and USP standards respectively, an unique manufacturing process is applied to these two grades in order to achieve fainted colour, odorless and best performance with safety. The product are certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. These two grades are recommended to use in premium product which are required stricted by consumers, such as nipple cream and so on.. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of US Pharmacopoeia. Balanced performances on color, smell and safety properties.It also can be u...view more Anhydrous Lanolin USPLP/USP93 is refined in mutiple stages and further purified by distillation. All specifications of this grade comply to current standards of US Pharmacopoeia. Balanced performances on color, smell and safety properties.It also can be upgraded into USP Modified, which has better control on pesticide and free lanolin alcohol. The product is certified by ISO9001, GMP Exipient, Ecocert, Halal and Kosher. Due to good properties on safety, moisturizing function and skin protection, this grade is widely used in product such as lip sticks, makeups and anti-rush cream. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare 89 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Isononanoate
BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. ...view more BergaCare 89 is composed of 2-Ethyl Hexyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-14 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Myristate
BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-14 is composed of Isopropyl Myristate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-16 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-16 is composed of Isopropyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-AB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-AB is composed of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-CO is composed of Cetyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-CSO Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate
BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-CSO is composed of Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-HE-7 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products....view more BergaCare EM-HE-7 is composed of PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare EM-OP is composed of Ethylhexyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-OS Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexyl Stearate
BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare EM-OS is composed of Ethylhexyl Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare EM-SN Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Isononanoate
BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Ba...view more BergaCare EM-SN is composed of Cetearyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare IN 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Isononyl Isononanoate
BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Bas...view more BergaCare IN 2 is composed of Isononyl Isononanoate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Stearate
BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare Pearl is composed of Glycol Stearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare Pearl 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based o...view more BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection ...view more BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaCare SB S Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based...view more BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaScrub 400 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irrad...view more BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irradiated, is easily biodegradable and free of additives and preservatives Thanks to a special manufacturing process, BergaScrub peeling particles have no sharp edges like other natural alternatives such as sugar, sand or shell pieces, and are thus soft and painless in use. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
BergaSoft SCG 22 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-...view more BergaSoft SCG 22 is composed of Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. In addition to good washing performance, modern surfactants also need to meet market requirements in terms of mildness and naturalness. The BergaSoft range of surfactants consists of mild, sulphate-free, high-foaming, anionic and non-ethoxylated surfactants for quality applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Biocell SOD Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Superoxide Dismutase
Superoxide Dismutase (SOD) is an enzymatic antioxidant well known for its role in neutralizing the superoxide free radical. Developed for cosmetic use, Biocell SOD is a unique form of yeast derived, Cu/Zn protein bonded Superoxde Dismutase. It is widely b...view more Superoxide Dismutase (SOD) is an enzymatic antioxidant well known for its role in neutralizing the superoxide free radical. Developed for cosmetic use, Biocell SOD is a unique form of yeast derived, Cu/Zn protein bonded Superoxde Dismutase. It is widely believed that SOD has the ability to enhance sunscreen products and protect against the damaging effects of the environment. These effects increase the amount of free radicals the body encounters. Biocell SOD, a free radical scavenger, balances out the number of excess radicals, ultimately protecting the skin from unnecessary damage. Biocell SOD soothes the skin and helps combat against photoaging, leaving the skin looking healthy, radiant and translucent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Geogard Ultra™ Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Gluconolactone (and) Sodium Benzoate
Geogard Ultra™ is a synergistic and patented blend comprised of gluconolactone and sodium benzoate. Aside from its proven broad spectrum activity, wide range of global regulatory approvals and broad formulation compatibility, it also contributes an added...view more Geogard Ultra™ is a synergistic and patented blend comprised of gluconolactone and sodium benzoate. Aside from its proven broad spectrum activity, wide range of global regulatory approvals and broad formulation compatibility, it also contributes an added skin moisturisation benefit and has conformance with ECOCERT/COSMOS, NATRUE and the Soil Association. What makes this preservative unique is the synergy between the two ingredients which allows for its broad spectrum efficacy. Typically, organic acids on their own are too weak and often require a co-preservative or booster in order to perform optimally. The gluconolactone in this blend works in conjunction with the sodium benzoate to act as an efficient preservative booster, slowly releasing gluconic acid over time thereby contributing to the broader preservation effect. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Alcohol Cosmetics Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Alcohol is derived from lanolin but it contains much more hydrophilic group. Because of different structure, it has better moisturizing function than anhydrous lanolin. Face cream is biggest application for lanolin alcohol.
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Oil Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Oil is small molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in liquid phase therefore has lower melting point and better mobility. Lanolin Oil is mainly used in lip product and make-ups, its function is similar to anhydrous lanolin but a ...view more Lanolin Oil is small molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in liquid phase therefore has lower melting point and better mobility. Lanolin Oil is mainly used in lip product and make-ups, its function is similar to anhydrous lanolin but a good alternative when product needs a material in differnt phase. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanolin Wax Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd. 南京多源生物工程有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Lanolin Wax is big molecule part seperated from anhydrous lanolin. It is in solid phase therefore has higher melting point and harder texture. Lanolin Wax is used mostly in hair wax.
Compliance Highlights Available
LaraCare® A200 Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Galactoarabinan
LaraCare® A200 is a natural, mild, and water-soluble polysaccharide that enhances emulsion stability, reduces transepidermal water loss (TEWL), and provides moisture control in formulations. This product helps to improve appearance of skin’s superficial f...view more LaraCare® A200 is a natural, mild, and water-soluble polysaccharide that enhances emulsion stability, reduces transepidermal water loss (TEWL), and provides moisture control in formulations. This product helps to improve appearance of skin’s superficial fine lines, impart film forming properties, and helps improve formulation uniformity which may ultimately enable SPF enhancement. It is approved by ECOCERT in ecological and organic certified cosmetics view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Natrulon® H-6 Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglycerin-6
Natrulon® H-6 is a naturally-derived multifunctional moisturizer and humectant that can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care and cosmetic formulations. It is produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol making it BSE-...view more Natrulon® H-6 is a naturally-derived multifunctional moisturizer and humectant that can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care and cosmetic formulations. It is produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol making it BSE-free. This oligomeric and hygroscopic humectant has a branched structure allowing it to function as a Rheology Modifier for increased viscosity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglycerin-10 (and) Aqua
Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant is a naturally-derived multifunctional humectant/moisturizer which can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care/cosmetic formulations. Produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol, Natrulon™ H-10 ...view more Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant is a naturally-derived multifunctional humectant/moisturizer which can be used to provide a wide range of benefits to personal care/cosmetic formulations. Produced by the condensation of vegetable derived glycerol, Natrulon™ H-10 Humectant is an aqueous solution of polyglycerols having an average molecular weight equivalent to that of decaglycerol (approximately 750 Mw). This increased molecular weight, over that of the parent glycerol (Mw of 92) and the subsequent branching that results during the condensation process imparts a number of unique and highly beneficial properties to Natrulon™ H-10. These properties improve skin functionality and enhance formulation aesthetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyaldo® 10-1-L KFG Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
Polyaldo® 10-1-L KFG is a multifunctional ingredient based on Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. It is Manufactured using natural, renewable resources, this product is biodegradable, safe and are free of 1,4-dioxane and any of its precursors. This product can be us...view more Polyaldo® 10-1-L KFG is a multifunctional ingredient based on Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. It is Manufactured using natural, renewable resources, this product is biodegradable, safe and are free of 1,4-dioxane and any of its precursors. This product can be used as a mild surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyaldo® 10-1-O Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate
Polyaldo® 10-1-O polyglyceryl ester is an ester emulsifier derived from 100% plant-origin raw materials. In conjunction with Polyaldo® 6-2-S polyglyceryl ester, this versatile emulsifier forms stable, O/W emulsions with low viscosities suitable for skin a...view more Polyaldo® 10-1-O polyglyceryl ester is an ester emulsifier derived from 100% plant-origin raw materials. In conjunction with Polyaldo® 6-2-S polyglyceryl ester, this versatile emulsifier forms stable, O/W emulsions with low viscosities suitable for skin and hair care applications. In addition, Polyaldo® 10-1-O polyglyceryl ester has been shown to provide enhanced moisturization to the skin. Due to its non-ionic character, it is compatible with a broad range of co-emulsifiers. Furthermore, it is ECOCERT and Soil Association approved which makes this product the smart choice for green and PEG-free formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Polyaldo® 10-10-O Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate
Polyaldo® 10-10-O is a naturally-derived polyglyceryl ester emollient which has been shown to have skin occlusive properties. This benefit helps skin retain more moisture in the stratum corneum, leaving skin feeling properly conditioned and provide a bala...view more Polyaldo® 10-10-O is a naturally-derived polyglyceryl ester emollient which has been shown to have skin occlusive properties. This benefit helps skin retain more moisture in the stratum corneum, leaving skin feeling properly conditioned and provide a balanced skin-state. In addition, Polyaldo® 10-10-O has been shown to have great pigment wetting properties, making it an ideal alternative to PEG-containing emollients. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Sternoil MFPP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Sternoil MFPP is a Premium Powder Hydrogenated Castor Oil.
Compliance Highlights Available