UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaSom Soy 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 50 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Soy 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, fo...view more BergaSom Soy 75 is a soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Soy 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 75H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Soy 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related t...view more BergaSom Soy 90H is a hydrogenated soy-based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 50 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 50 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 75 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the sk...view more BergaSom Sun 75 is a sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 75H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 75H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
BergaSom Sun 90H Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Lecithin
BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically rel...view more BergaSom Sun 90H is a hydrogenated sunflower based phosphatidylcholine. BergaSom Soy and BergaSom Sun are high-quality lecithin fractions. They are used in the manufacture of liposomes, nanoemulsions, oleogels and formulations that are physiologically related to the skin, for cosmetic and dermatological products. Phosphatcholine (PC) is a natural and fundamental part of all cell membranes. The linoleic acid and choline it contains are substances that the human body cannot synthesize on its own. Lecithins special abilities allow it to be used in many different formulations, as well as for stabilization purposes. In addition to soy-based fractions Berg + Schmidt offers an innovative, highly pure fraction based on sunflower lecithin as well as hydrogenated and non-hydrogenated fractions from both sources. view less
Lonzest™ MSA Glyceryl Stearate Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate
Lonzest™ MSA Glyceryl Stearate is well recognized in the industry for excellent emulsification of lipophilic components. As a non-ionic emulsifier, Lonzest™ MSA emulsifier is acid and salt tolerant and can be utilized in a wide pH range. This versatilit...view more Lonzest™ MSA Glyceryl Stearate is well recognized in the industry for excellent emulsification of lipophilic components. As a non-ionic emulsifier, Lonzest™ MSA emulsifier is acid and salt tolerant and can be utilized in a wide pH range. This versatility makes Lonzest™ MSA emulsifier an outstanding tool to have in your emulsification product portfolio. Lonzest™ MSA emulsifier is a high quality emulsifier and provides your formulation with great rheology and pleasing product aesthetics. Lonzest™ MSA emulsifier is your all-in-one emulsifier system for stable hair and skin formulations. view less
Polyaldo® 10-1-L KFG Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
Polyaldo® 10-1-L KFG is a multifunctional ingredient based on Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. It is Manufactured using natural, renewable resources, this product is biodegradable, safe and are free of 1,4-dioxane and any of its precursors. This product can be us...view more Polyaldo® 10-1-L KFG is a multifunctional ingredient based on Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. It is Manufactured using natural, renewable resources, this product is biodegradable, safe and are free of 1,4-dioxane and any of its precursors. This product can be used as a mild surfactant. view less
Polyaldo® 10-1-O Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate
Polyaldo® 10-1-O polyglyceryl ester is an ester emulsifier derived from 100% plant-origin raw materials. In conjunction with Polyaldo® 6-2-S polyglyceryl ester, this versatile emulsifier forms stable, O/W emulsions with low viscosities suitable for skin a...view more Polyaldo® 10-1-O polyglyceryl ester is an ester emulsifier derived from 100% plant-origin raw materials. In conjunction with Polyaldo® 6-2-S polyglyceryl ester, this versatile emulsifier forms stable, O/W emulsions with low viscosities suitable for skin and hair care applications. In addition, Polyaldo® 10-1-O polyglyceryl ester has been shown to provide enhanced moisturization to the skin. Due to its non-ionic character, it is compatible with a broad range of co-emulsifiers. Furthermore, it is ECOCERT and Soil Association approved which makes this product the smart choice for green and PEG-free formulations. view less
Polyaldo® 10-10-O Lonza Group 龙沙集团
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate
Polyaldo® 10-10-O is a naturally-derived polyglyceryl ester emollient which has been shown to have skin occlusive properties. This benefit helps skin retain more moisture in the stratum corneum, leaving skin feeling properly conditioned and provide a bala...view more Polyaldo® 10-10-O is a naturally-derived polyglyceryl ester emollient which has been shown to have skin occlusive properties. This benefit helps skin retain more moisture in the stratum corneum, leaving skin feeling properly conditioned and provide a balanced skin-state. In addition, Polyaldo® 10-10-O has been shown to have great pigment wetting properties, making it an ideal alternative to PEG-containing emollients. view less