UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BergaCare EM-CP Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cetyl Palmitate
BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on...view more BergaCare EM-CP is composed of Cetyl Palmitate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare EM-THX Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Triethylhexanoin
BergaCare EM-THX is composed of Triethylhexanoin. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based ...view more BergaCare EM-THX is composed of Triethylhexanoin. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare Pearl 2 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate
BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Base...view more BergaCare Pearl 2 is composed of Glycol Distearate. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based o...view more BergaCare SB is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB C Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection produc...view more BergaCare SB C is composed of unrefined, crude Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB Crude Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun pro...view more BergaCare SB Crude Organic is composed of organic, unrefined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB Organic Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection ...view more BergaCare SB Organic is composed of organic, refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaCare SB S Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based...view more BergaCare SB S is composed of refined Shea Butter. The BergaCare series complements the range of emollients (softening agents) and emulsifiers used in toiletries and cosmetics for care of the skin, hair, eyes and lips and in sun protection products. Based on palm and palm kernel oil, the substances are known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. view less
BergaScrub 400 Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irrad...view more BergaScrub 400 is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It is a natural and environment-friendly alternative to the familiar synthetic polyethylene (PE) and polypropylene (PP) peeling beads. It is based on renewable and GMO-free raw materials, is not irradiated, is easily biodegradable and free of additives and preservatives Thanks to a special manufacturing process, BergaScrub peeling particles have no sharp edges like other natural alternatives such as sugar, sand or shell pieces, and are thus soft and painless in use. view less
Crude Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark gre...view more Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a dark green/brownish oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a g...view more Extra Virgin Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a green oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
PhytoCide Black Currant Powder Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Fruit Extract
PhytoCide Black Currant Powder is an extract rich in phytochemicals that not only inhibits microbial growth, but also has anti-inflammatory benefits. Useful in an array of aqueous systems and emulsions specifically designed for sensitive skin, PhytoCide B...view more PhytoCide Black Currant Powder is an extract rich in phytochemicals that not only inhibits microbial growth, but also has anti-inflammatory benefits. Useful in an array of aqueous systems and emulsions specifically designed for sensitive skin, PhytoCide Black Currant Powder is an effective antimicrobial that can also act to preserve systems. This incorporation will either reduce the level of traditional preservatives being used or help create a blend of natural antimicrobials. Additionally the anti-inflammatory properties of the black currant may help quell mild irritation associated with both sensitive and problem skin. view less
Refined Avocado Oil Extracciones Naturales SA de CV Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddis...view more Refined Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated fats, which are good fats that help reduce LDL cholesterol in the bloodstream. This product is a reddish yellow oil with a characteristic avocado flavor and odor. view less
Sternoil HCO Flakes Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality stand...view more Sternoil HCO Flakes is composed of Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality standards. India is already the most important procurement market for castor oil, and its significance is steadily growing. view less
Synercide Herbal Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Water
Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal ...view more Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal Fusion is useful in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications. view less