UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Advasterol™ 90 Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetic...view more Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Advasterol™ 90 IP Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in co...view more Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Advasterol™ Ester Advanced Organic Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated f...view more Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated form of phytosterols esters, mainly Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Compliance Highlights Available